Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu train live running status. 40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu train runs from Chennai Beach (MSB) to TIRUMALPUR (TMLP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 40801 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu from Chennai Beach is 07:03. The arrival time to TIRUMALPUR is 10:15. The total distance covered by Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Beach to TIRUMALPUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu - 40801.
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 07:03
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Nungambakkam
7 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Kodambakam
9 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Saidapet
12 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Palavanthangal
18 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Minambakkam
19 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Tirusulam
20 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Pallavaram
22 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Chromepet
25 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Perungulattur
32 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Vandalur
34 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Urappakkam
37 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Guduvancheri
40 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Potheri Halt
43 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Kattangulattur
45 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
46 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Singaperumlkoil
51 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Paranur
55 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
59 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Redipalayam
64 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Villiyambakkam
67 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Palur
71 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Palayasivaram
74 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Walajabad
81 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Nathapettai
89 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram East
94 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
95 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Tirumalpur
108 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

40801 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 train running or not?

A. Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 train starts from Chennai Beach at 07:03. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 train is TIRUMALPUR(TMLP). The train reaches TIRUMALPUR at 10:15