Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47162 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
16:10
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
17:35
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47162 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47162 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47162 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fm-Lpi Passenger 47162 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Fm-Lpi Passenger 47162 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Fm-Lpi Passenger train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47162 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fm-Lpi Passenger has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Fm-Lpi Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts16:10-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda16:1116:121min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg16:1316:141min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura16:1516:161min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet16:1716:181min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda16:2116:221min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar16:2516:261min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania16:2716:281min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College16:2916:301min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:3116:321min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:4316:452min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St16:5816:591min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park17:0017:011min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet17:0417:051min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:0617:071min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar17:0817:091min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar17:1217:131min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda17:1417:151min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City17:1717:181min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta17:1917:201min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar17:2217:231min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli17:35ends-38 km-11On Time

Fm-Lpi Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47162 Train Information

Fm-Lpi Passenger (47162) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47162 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fm-Lpi Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47162 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's just perfect... using since 10 long year's
It's just perfect... using since 10 long year's
It's just perfect... using since 10 long year's
It's just perfect... using since 10 long year's
WRITE A REVIEW