Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

47162 Fm-Lpi Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
16:10
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
17:35
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47162 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47162 Schedule & Time Table

Check Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47162 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fm-Lpi Passenger 47162 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Fm-Lpi Passenger 47162 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Fm-Lpi Passenger train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47162 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fm-Lpi Passenger has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Fm-Lpi Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts16:10-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda16:1116:121min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg16:1316:141min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura16:1516:161min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet16:1716:181min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda16:2116:221min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar16:2516:261min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania16:2716:281min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College16:2916:301min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:3116:321min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:4316:452min14 km-112min
JETSecbad James St16:5816:591min16 km2111min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park17:0017:011min17 km2111min
BMTBegampet17:0417:051min19 km211
NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:0617:071min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar17:0817:091min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar17:1217:131min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda17:1417:151min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City17:1717:181min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta17:1917:201min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar17:2217:231min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli17:35ends-38 km-112min

47162 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 17:43
Refresh
Updated 1hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
17:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
53min
-
1382min
Secbad James St
16 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
3min
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
2min
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
1min
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
17:06
17:06
17:53
17:07
On Time
-
47min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
17:54
17:08
17:55
17:09
46min
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
17:57
17:12
17:58
17:13
45min
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
17:59
17:14
18:00
17:15
44min
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
18:02
17:17
18:03
17:18
43min
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
18:04
17:19
18:05
17:20
42min
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
18:07
17:22
18:08
17:23
41min
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
18:09
17:35
Destination
24min
-
Destination
view full running status

Fm-Lpi Passenger (47162) Train

Fm-Lpi Passenger (47162) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47162 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's just perfect... using since 10 long year's
It's just perfect... using since 10 long year's
It's just perfect... using since 10 long year's
It's just perfect... using since 10 long year's
WRITE A REVIEW