Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

47164 Fm-Lpi Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
17:50
Falaknuma
1hr 30min
21 Stops
LPI
19:20
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47164 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47164 Schedule & Time Table

47164 - Fm-Lpi Passenger runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47164 passenger train departs from Falaknuma at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 47164 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Secunderabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47164 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fm-Lpi Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts17:50-0-11On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:5417:551min1 km111
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:5517:561min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura17:5817:591min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet18:0018:011min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda18:0218:031min7 km2111min
VARVidyanagar18:0418:051min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania18:0518:061min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College18:0818:091min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi18:1018:111min12 km2111min
SCSecunderabad Jn18:2518:272min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St18:2818:291min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park18:3118:321min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet18:3918:401min19 km211
NCHSNature Cure Hospital18:4118:421min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar18:4318:441min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar18:4718:481min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda18:5018:511min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City18:5418:551min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta18:5919:001min32 km2111min
CDNRChandanagar19:0419:051min36 km2112min
LPILingampalli19:20ends-38 km-11On Time

47164 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47164 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 74hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
17:53
17:54
17:54
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
17:56
17:55
17:57
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
18:04
18:02
18:05
18:03
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
18:06
18:04
18:07
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
18:08
18:05
18:09
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
18:10
18:08
18:11
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
18:12
18:10
18:13
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
18:30
18:28
18:31
18:29
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
18:33
18:31
18:34
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
18:38
18:39
18:39
18:40
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
18:44
18:43
18:45
18:44
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
18:57
18:59
18:58
19:00
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
19:01
19:04
19:02
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Fm-Lpi Passenger (47164) Train

47164 is a popular Falaknuma to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47164 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

47164 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really very very nice 👌 good happy jarni🌹🌺🍀🙏
From Chittoor this train departure time should be changed to 1830.
good exclent train correct timing
WRITE A REVIEW