more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

47164

Fm-Lpi Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
17:30
Falaknuma
1hr 30min
21 Stops
LPI
19:00
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 47164 - Fm-Lpi Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-

Fm-Lpi Passenger Schedule

47164 - Fm-Lpi Passenger runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47164 passenger train departs from Falaknuma at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 47164 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47164 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fm-Lpi Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts17:30-0-11On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:3417:351min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:3617:371min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura17:3817:391min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet17:4017:411min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda17:4417:451min7 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar17:4817:491min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania17:5017:511min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College17:5217:531min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:5617:571min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn18:0818:102min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St18:1418:151min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park18:1718:181min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet18:2418:251min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital18:2618:271min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar18:2818:291min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar18:3218:331min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda18:3518:361min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City18:3918:401min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta18:4418:451min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar18:4918:501min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli19:00ends-38 km-11On Time

Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47164 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47164 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
4 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Dabirpura
5 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Malakpet
6 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
15 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
22 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
2
1min
CHANDANAGAR
36 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47164

47164 is a popular Falaknuma to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47164 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fm-Lpi Passenger

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really very very nice 👌 good happy jarni🌹🌺🍀🙏
From Chittoor this train departure time should be changed to 1830.
good exclent train correct timing
WRITE A REVIEW