Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47164 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UR
17:50
Umdanagar
1hr 55min
24 Stops
LPI
19:45
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47164 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47164. Check Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47164 seat availability from Umdanagar station to Lingampalli station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UR
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops24
Duration1hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47164 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47164 Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Umdanagar station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Umdanagar and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
URUmdanagarstarts17:50-0511On Time
BDVLBudvel18:0018:011min7 km111On Time
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli18:0318:041min8 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma18:1018:111min13 km111On Time
HPGHuppuguda18:1418:151min15 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg18:1718:181min17 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura18:1918:201min18 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet18:2118:221min19 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda18:2518:261min21 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar18:2818:291min22 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania18:3018:311min24 km111On Time
ATCArts College18:3218:331min24 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi18:3518:361min26 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn18:5218:542min28 km1011On Time
JETSecbad James St18:5818:591min29 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park19:0119:021min30 km111On Time
BMTBegampet19:0519:061min33 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital19:0719:081min34 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar19:1019:111min35 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar19:1219:131min37 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda19:1419:151min40 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City19:1719:181min43 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta19:2219:231min46 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar19:2619:271min49 km211On Time
LPILingampalli19:45ends-51 km111On Time

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Umdanagar at 17:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Umdanagar
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Budvel
6 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
8 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
13 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Huppuguda
14 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
16 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
17 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
18 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
20 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Vidyanagar
22 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
23 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
24 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
27 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
29 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Sanjeevaiah Park
30 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
32 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Nature Cure Hospital
33 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
34 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhartnagar
37 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Borabanda
39 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Hitech City
42 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
45 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Chandanagar
48 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
50 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47164 Train Information

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts (47164) train runs from Umdanagar to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 51 km. The fare classes on 47164 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.