Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47164 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
17:50
Falaknuma
1hr 30min
21 Stops
LPI
19:20
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47164 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fm-Lpi Passenger 47164. Check Fm-Lpi Passenger 47164 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47164 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47164 Fm-Lpi Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts17:50-0-11On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:5417:551min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:5517:561min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura17:5817:591min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet18:0018:011min6 km1112min
KCGKacheguda18:0218:031min7 km211
VARVidyanagar18:0418:051min9 km1118min
JOOJamai Osmania18:0518:061min11 km1114min
ATCArts College18:0818:091min11 km1119min
STPDSitafal Mandi18:1018:111min12 km21110min
SCSecunderabad Jn18:2518:272min14 km-116min
JETSecbad James St18:2818:291min16 km2119min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park18:3118:321min17 km2113min
BMTBegampet18:3918:401min19 km21110min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital18:4118:421min20 km2118min
FNBFatehnagar18:4318:441min22 km2118min
BTNRBhartnagar18:4718:481min24 km2119min
BRBDBorabanda18:5018:511min27 km21110min
HTCYHitech City18:5418:551min29 km21114min
HFZHafizpeta18:5919:001min32 km21115min
CDNRChandanagar19:0419:051min36 km21116min
LPILingampalli19:20ends-38 km-1114min

Fm-Lpi Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 28hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47164 Train Information

Fm-Lpi Passenger (47164) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47164 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fm-Lpi Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47164 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really very very nice 👌 good happy jarni🌹🌺🍀🙏
From Chittoor this train departure time should be changed to 1830.
good exclent train correct timing
WRITE A REVIEW