Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47182 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
13:25
Lingampalli
1hr 25min
21 Stops
FM
14:50
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47182 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47182. Check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47182 seat availability from Lingampalli station to Falaknuma station.

GN
INR10
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops21
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47182 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Falaknuma. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Falaknuma and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts13:25-0611On Time
CDNRChandanagar13:2813:291min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta13:3313:341min5 km1111min
HTCYHitech City13:3713:381min8 km1112min
BRBDBorabanda13:4013:411min11 km1113min
BTNRBhartnagar13:4213:431min13 km1114min
FNBFatehnagar13:4513:461min16 km1115min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital13:4713:481min17 km1115min
BMTBegampet13:5213:531min18 km1112min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park13:5613:571min20 km3111min
JETSecbad James St14:0014:011min21 km311On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn14:1514:172min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi14:2114:221min25 km111On Time
ATCArts College14:2314:241min26 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania14:2514:261min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar14:2714:281min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda14:3214:331min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet14:3514:361min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura14:3714:381min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg14:3914:401min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda14:4314:441min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma14:50ends-38 km311On Time

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 13:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Chandanagar
1 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
5 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Hitech City
8 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Borabanda
11 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Bhartnagar
13 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
16 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Nature Cure Hospital
17 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Sanjeevaiah Park
20 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Vidyanagar
28 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Huppuguda
36 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47182 Train Information

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts (47182) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47182 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.