Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47189 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
11:40
Lingampalli
1hr 30min
21 Stops
FM
13:10
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47189 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47189 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47189 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47189 runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days. The Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47189 passenger departs from Lingampalli at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47189 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts11:40-0111On Time
CDNRChandanagar11:4311:441min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta11:4811:491min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City11:5211:531min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda11:5511:561min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar11:5711:581min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar12:0012:011min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital12:0212:031min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet12:0712:081min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park12:1112:121min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St12:1512:161min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn12:3012:322min23 km711On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi12:3612:371min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College12:3812:391min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania12:4012:411min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar12:4212:431min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda12:4712:481min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet12:5012:511min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura12:5212:531min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg12:5412:551min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda12:5812:591min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma13:10ends-38 km111On Time

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Refresh
Updated 7hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
11:41
11:40
1min
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47189 Train Information

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts (47189) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47189 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47189 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Lingampally to Falaknuma
WRITE A REVIEW