Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Fm-Hyb Passenger 47201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
16:35
Falaknuma
1hr 15min
16 Stops
HYB
17:50
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fm-Hyb Passenger 47201 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
HYB
FM
-
-
-

Fm-Hyb Passenger 47201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fm-Hyb Passenger - 47201 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fm-Hyb Passenger 47201 runs from Falaknuma to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days. The Fm-Hyb Passenger 47201 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Fm-Hyb Passenger train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fm-Hyb Passenger - 47201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fm-Hyb Passenger has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Fm-Hyb Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts16:35-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda16:3816:391min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg16:4116:421min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura16:4316:441min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet16:4516:461min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda16:4916:501min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar16:5116:521min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania16:5316:541min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College16:5516:561min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:5716:581min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:1017:122min14 km1011On Time
JETSecbad James St17:1517:161min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park17:1917:201min17 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road17:2417:251min20 km111On Time
KQDKhairatabad17:2717:281min21 km111On Time
LKPLLakdikapul17:3117:321min22 km111On Time
HYBHyderabad Decan17:50ends-24 km211On Time

Fm-Hyb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
20 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
21 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
LAKDIKAPUL
22 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
23 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fm-Hyb Passenger 47201 Train Information

Fm-Hyb Passenger (47201) train runs from Falaknuma to Hyderabad Decan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 24 km. The fare classes on 47201 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fm-Hyb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fm-Hyb Passenger 47201 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
GGGtbxjhsj zbsbnxjnxbKnzbbbzhsbzjbx x
GGGtbxjhsj zbsbnxjnxbKnzbbbzhsbzjbx x
GGGtbxjhsj zbsbnxjnxbKnzbbbzhsbzjbx x
malksanmalekduwqyesbk Shincliffe
ok it is nice because it is good to have this train
train me naa khana achha hota hai naa khidki naa baathroom
GGGtbxjhsj zbsbnxjnxbKnzbbbzhsbzjbx x
WRITE A REVIEW