more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

47201

Fm-Hyb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
15:40
Falaknuma
1hr 2min
16 Stops
HYB
16:42
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 47201 - Fm-Hyb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
HYB
-
-

Fm-Hyb Passenger Schedule

47201 - Fm-Hyb Passenger runs from Falaknuma to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days of the week. The 47201 passenger train departs from Falaknuma at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 04:42 hrs. The total running duration of 47201 train is 1hr 2min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fm-Hyb Passenger - 47201 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fm-Hyb Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts15:40-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda15:4215:431min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg15:4415:451min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura15:4615:471min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet15:5015:511min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda15:5515:561min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar15:5715:581min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania15:5916:001min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College16:0116:021min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:0316:041min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:1016:122min14 km1011On Time
JETSecbad James St16:1616:171min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park16:1916:201min17 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road16:2416:251min20 km111On Time
KQDKhairatabad16:2716:281min21 km111On Time
LKPLLakdikapul16:3016:311min22 km111On Time
HYBHyderabad Decan16:42ends-24 km211On Time

Fm-Hyb Passenger - 47201 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fm-Hyb Passenger - 47201 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-10-2020
Friday
23-10-2020
Saturday
24-10-2020
Yesterday
25-10-2020
Today
26-10-2020
Tomorrow
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
15:40
Cancelled
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
4 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Dabirpura
5 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Malakpet
6 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
15 km
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
20 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Khairatabad
22 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
1min
LAKDIKAPUL
23 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
24 km
16:42
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fm-Hyb Passenger - 47201

47201 is a popular Falaknuma to Hyderabad Decan passenger train and covers a distance of about 24 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fm-Hyb Passenger

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
GGGtbxjhsj zbsbnxjnxbKnzbbbzhsbzjbx x
malksanmalekduwqyesbk Shincliffe
ok it is nice because it is good to have this train
train me naa khana achha hota hai naa khidki naa baathroom
GGGtbxjhsj zbsbnxjnxbKnzbbbzhsbzjbx x
WRITE A REVIEW