Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47214 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
11:45
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
13:10
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47214 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47214. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47214 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47214 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47214 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts11:45-01112min
HPGHuppuguda11:4711:481min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg11:5111:521min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura11:5311:541min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet11:5511:561min6 km1117min
KCGKacheguda11:5912:001min7 km311On Time
VARVidyanagar12:0312:041min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania12:0512:061min11 km1116min
ATCArts College12:0712:081min11 km1116min
STPDSitafal Mandi12:0912:101min12 km2118min
SCSecunderabad Jn12:2012:222min14 km101118min
JETSecbad James St12:2312:241min16 km21114min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park12:2512:261min17 km21114min
BMTBegampet12:2812:291min19 km2118min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital12:3012:311min20 km21123min
FNBFatehnagar12:3212:331min22 km21116min
BTNRBhartnagar12:3512:361min24 km21124min
BRBDBorabanda12:3712:381min27 km21125min
HTCYHitech City12:3912:401min29 km21125min
HFZHafizpeta12:4312:441min32 km21135min
CDNRChandanagar12:4512:461min36 km21122min
LPILingampalli13:10ends-38 km-1127min

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 16hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47214 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47214) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47214 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47214 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN