Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47214 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
11:45
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
13:10
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47214 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47214 Schedule & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47214 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47214 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47214 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47214 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts11:45-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda11:4711:481min1 km111
YKAYakutpura Kcg11:5111:521min4 km111
DQRDabirpura11:5311:541min4 km111
MXTMalakpet11:5511:561min6 km111
KCGKacheguda11:5912:001min7 km311
VARVidyanagar12:0312:041min9 km111
JOOJamai Osmania12:0512:061min11 km111
ATCArts College12:0712:081min11 km111
STPDSitafal Mandi12:0912:101min12 km211
SCSecunderabad Jn12:2012:222min14 km1011On Time
JETSecbad James St12:2312:241min16 km211
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park12:2512:261min17 km211
BMTBegampet12:2812:291min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital12:3012:311min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar12:3212:331min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar12:3512:361min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda12:3712:381min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City12:3912:401min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta12:4312:441min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar12:4512:461min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli13:10ends-38 km-11On Time

47214 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Lingampalli at 13:03
Refresh
Updated 22hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
11:45
11:45
3min
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
2min
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
3min
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
3min
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
3min
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
3min
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
5min
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
5min
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
5min
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
5min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
12:11
12:20
12:20
12:22
3min
-
9min
Secbad James St
16 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
3min
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
2min
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
13:03
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47214) Train

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47214) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47214 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN