Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Pune Kjt Passenger 51318 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
09:05
Pune Jn
9hr 5min
23 Stops
PNVL
13:45
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Kjt Passenger 51318 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Kjt Passenger 51318. Check Pune Kjt Passenger 51318 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Panvel station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNVL
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration9hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pune Kjt Passenger 51318 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51318 Pune Kjt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Panvel. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Panvel and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts09:05-0411On Time
SVJRShivajinagar09:1309:141min2 km111On Time
KKKhadki09:1909:201min6 km211On Time
DAPDDapodi09:2309:241min8 km211On Time
KSWDKasar Wadi09:2709:281min12 km211On Time
PMPPimpri09:3209:331min14 km211On Time
CCHChinchvad09:3909:401min16 km311On Time
AKRDAkurdi09:4409:451min20 km211On Time
DEHRDehu Road09:5409:551min25 km311On Time
BGWIBegdaewadi09:5910:001min28 km211On Time
GRWDGhorawadi10:0410:051min31 km211On Time
TGNTalegaon10:1410:151min34 km211On Time
VDNVadgaon10:1910:201min38 km211On Time
KNHEKanhe10:2410:251min43 km211On Time
KMSTKamshet10:4910:501min48 km111On Time
MVLMalavli11:1411:151min56 km111On Time
LNLLonavala11:3011:322min64 km211On Time
KADKhandala11:3611:371min67 km211On Time
PDIPalashari12:1112:121min88 km211On Time
KJTKarjat12:3012:322min92 km211On Time
CHOKChauk12:5312:552min102 km111On Time
MHPEMohope13:0813:102min110 km-11On Time
CKHSChikhli13:1813:202min116 km111On Time
PNVLPanvel13:45ends-120 km-11On Time

Pune Kjt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 5hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
6 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
DAPODI
8 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
KASAR WADI
11 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
19 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
24 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
VADGAON
38 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
KANHE
43 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
47 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Malavli
55 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
63 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Khandala
67 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Palashari
88 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Karjat
91 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Chauk
102 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Mohope
109 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Chikhli
115 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
119 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Kjt Passenger 51318 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Kjt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Kjt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Kjt Passenger 51318 Train Information

Pune Kjt Passenger (51318) train runs from Pune Jn to Panvel. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 51318 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Kjt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Kjt Passenger 51318 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 🚆 train I like it...........
very nice app for time table
hzvsjacaba S kg shbanshs hi osnsd
51318 pune to karjat passanger is best
ovel all nice and safe trip to karjat
nice journey well done service
WRITE A REVIEW