more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

51318

Pune Kjt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
09:05
Pune Jn
4hr 40min
23 Stops
PNVL
13:45
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51318 - Pune Kjt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PUNE
PNVL
-
-

Pune Kjt Passenger Schedule

51318 - Pune Kjt Passenger runs from Pune Jn to Panvel, 7 days of the week. The 51318 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Panvel at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 51318 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pune Kjt Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts09:05-0411On Time
SVJRShivajinagar09:1309:141min2 km111On Time
KKKhadki09:1909:201min6 km211On Time
DAPDDapodi09:2309:241min8 km211On Time
KSWDKasar Wadi09:2709:281min12 km211On Time
PMPPimpri09:3209:331min14 km211On Time
CCHChinchvad09:3909:401min16 km311On Time
AKRDAkurdi09:4409:451min20 km211On Time
DEHRDehu Road09:5409:551min25 km311On Time
BGWIBegdaewadi09:5910:001min28 km211On Time
GRWDGhorawadi10:0410:051min31 km211On Time
TGNTalegaon10:1410:151min34 km211On Time
VDNVadgaon10:1910:201min38 km211On Time
KNHEKanhe10:2410:251min43 km211On Time
KMSTKamshet10:4910:501min48 km111On Time
MVLMalavli11:1411:151min56 km111On Time
LNLLonavala11:3011:322min64 km211On Time
KADKhandala11:3611:371min67 km211On Time
PDIPalashari12:1112:121min88 km211On Time
KJTKarjat12:3012:322min92 km211On Time
CHOKChauk12:5312:552min102 km111On Time
MHPEMohope13:0813:102min110 km-11On Time
CKHSChikhli13:1813:202min116 km111On Time
PNVLPanvel13:45ends-120 km-11On Time

Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Yesterday
04-12-2020
Today
05-12-2020
Tomorrow
06-12-2020
Monday
07-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
09:05
Cancelled
6
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
2
1min
Khadki
6 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
2
1min
DAPODI
8 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
2
1min
KASAR WADI
12 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
2
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
3
1min
Akurdi
20 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Dehu Road
25 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
3
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
2
1min
VADGAON
38 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
2
1min
KANHE
44 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KAMSHET
48 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Malavli
56 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Lonavala
64 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Karjat
92 km
12:30
12:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Chauk
103 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Mohope
111 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Chikhli
116 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Panvel
120 km
13:45
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pune Kjt Passenger

Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Kjt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Kjt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318

51318 is a popular Pune Jn to Panvel passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51318 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pune to Mumbai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pune Kjt Passenger

5.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 🚆 train I like it...........
very nice app for time table
hzvsjacaba S kg shbanshs hi osnsd
51318 pune to karjat passanger is best
ovel all nice and safe trip to karjat
nice journey well done service
WRITE A REVIEW