5.0

51318

Pune Kjt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
09:05
Pune Jn
4hr 40min
23 Stops
PNVL
13:45
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51318 - Pune Kjt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PUNE
PNVL
-
-

Pune Kjt Passenger Schedule

The 51318 - Pune Kjt Passenger runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to PNVL (Panvel). Pune Kjt Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51318 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Panvel at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 51318 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 schedule, Pune Kjt Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51318 - Pune Kjt Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts09:05-0411On Time
SVJRShivajinagar09:1309:141min2 km1115min
KKKhadki09:1909:201min6 km2115min
DAPDDapodi09:2309:241min8 km21111min
KSWDKasar Wadi09:2709:281min12 km21111min
PMPPimpri09:3209:331min14 km21110min
CCHChinchvad09:3909:401min16 km31110min
AKRDAkurdi09:4409:451min20 km21116min
DEHRDehu Road09:5409:551min25 km-1115min
BGWIBegdaewadi09:5910:001min28 km-1118min
GRWDGhorawadi10:0410:051min31 km-1118min
TGNTalegaon10:1410:151min34 km-1116min
VDNVadgaon10:1910:201min38 km21116min
KNHEKanhe10:2410:251min43 km21116min
KMSTKamshet10:4910:501min48 km1116min
MVLMalavli11:1411:151min56 km1114min
LNLLonavala11:3011:322min64 km211
KADKhandala11:3611:371min67 km2114min
PDIPalashari12:1112:121min88 km21114min
KJTKarjat12:3012:322min92 km2116min
CHOKChauk12:5312:552min102 km1119min
MHPEMohope13:0813:102min110 km-119min
CKHSChikhli13:1813:202min116 km11114min
PNVLPanvel13:45ends-120 km-118min

Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-09-2019
Monday
16-09-2019
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Yesterday
18-09-2019
Today
19-09-2019
Tomorrow
20-09-2019
Saturday
21-09-2019
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Chauk at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
4
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
09:15
09:13
09:16
09:14
2min
2
1min
Khadki
6 km
09:25
09:19
09:26
09:20
6min
2
1min
DAPODI
8 km
09:31
09:23
09:32
09:24
8min
2
1min
KASAR WADI
12 km
09:35
09:27
09:36
09:28
8min
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
09:40
09:32
09:41
09:33
8min
2
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
09:45
09:39
09:53
09:40
13min
3
8min
Akurdi
20 km
09:57
09:44
09:58
09:45
13min
2
1min
Dehu Road
25 km
10:05
09:54
10:06
09:55
11min
3
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
10:10
09:59
10:11
10:00
11min
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
10:15
10:04
10:16
10:05
11min
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
10:20
10:14
10:26
10:15
11min
2
6min
VADGAON
38 km
10:30
10:19
10:31
10:20
11min
2
1min
KANHE
44 km
10:35
10:24
10:36
10:25
11min
-
1min
KAMSHET
48 km
10:46
10:49
11:02
10:50
12min
2
16min
Malavli
56 km
11:12
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
2
3min
Lonavala
64 km
11:30
11:30
11:36
11:32
4min
2
6min
Khandala
68 km
11:42
11:36
11:44
11:37
7min
3
2min
Palashari
89 km
12:27
12:11
12:28
12:12
16min
2
1min
Karjat
92 km
12:38
12:30
12:40
12:32
8min
2
2min
Chauk
103 km
13:00
12:53
13:01
12:55
7min
-
1min
Mohope
111 km
13:11
13:08
13:13
13:10
3min
-
2min
Chikhli
116 km
13:21
13:18
13:23
13:20
3min
-
2min
Panvel
120 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pune Kjt Passenger

Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Kjt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Kjt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318

The Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 train runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to PNVL (Panvel) 7 of week. It is a popular Pune Jn to Panvel - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Pune Kjt Passenger - 51318 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51318 route map. You can also check how to reach Pune to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pune Kjt Passenger

5.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 🚆 train I like it...........
very nice app for time table
hzvsjacaba S kg shbanshs hi osnsd
51318 pune to karjat passanger is best
ovel all nice and safe trip to karjat
nice journey well done service
WRITE A REVIEW