more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

51802 Cnb Kurj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
06:10
Kanpur Central
7hr 5min
30 Stops
MKP
13:15
Manikpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51802 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MKP
CNB
-
-
-

51802 Schedule & Time Table

51802 - Cnb Kurj Passenger runs from Kanpur Central to Manikpur, 7 days of the week. The 51802 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Manikpur at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51802 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Kurj Passenger - 51802 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Kurj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts06:10-01011On Time
GMCKanpur Goods Marshal06:1206:142min1 km-11On Time
GOYGovindpuri06:2006:222min4 km111On Time
CNJWHolding Line06:2706:292min10 km-11On Time
BZMBhimsen06:3306:352min14 km111On Time
SIRASirhiltara06:4406:451min21 km111On Time
KTRRKathara Road06:5306:552min27 km111On Time
PTREPatara07:0707:092min37 km111On Time
GTMGhatampur07:1907:212min47 km111On Time
DXUDuhru07:2907:301min54 km111On Time
HARHamirpur Road07:4107:432min62 km111On Time
DPSRDapsaura07:5107:532min69 km111On Time
JSBYamuna South Bk08:0508:072min76 km111On Time
BSZBharwa Sumerpur08:1608:182min86 km111On Time
IGTAIngohta08:2708:292min95 km111On Time
RGURagaul08:3708:392min103 km111On Time
AKWAkora08:5108:532min115 km111On Time
ICLIchauli09:0109:032min123 km111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn09:1309:152min133 km111On Time
BNDABanda Jn09:3509:405min144 km111On Time
DWIDingwahi10:0010:022min154 km111On Time
KHUKhurhand10:2710:292min163 km111On Time
ATEAtarra10:4510:472min176 km111On Time
BUSBadausa10:5510:572min185 km111On Time
BTKPBharat Kup11:1011:122min197 km111On Time
SWCShivrampur11:2011:222min204 km111On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K11:3911:423min213 km111On Time
KHOHKhoh11:5011:522min218 km111On Time
BIPBahilpurwa12:1012:122min229 km111On Time
OHANOhan12:2012:222min238 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur13:15ends-244 km411On Time

51802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Kurj Passenger - 51802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Govindpuri
3 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Holding Line
9 km
06:27
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
14 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIRHILTARA
20 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kathara Road
27 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Patara
37 km
07:07
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatampur
47 km
07:19
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
DUHRU
53 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hamirpur Road
62 km
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
DAPSAURA
69 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Yamuna South Bk
75 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bharwa Sumerpur
86 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
INGOHTA
94 km
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ragaul
103 km
08:37
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Akora
115 km
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ichauli
122 km
09:01
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Khairar Jn
133 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Banda Jn
143 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dingwahi
154 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Khurhand
162 km
10:27
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
Atarra
175 km
10:45
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Badausa
184 km
10:55
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bharat Kup
197 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Shivrampur
204 km
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrakutdham K
212 km
11:39
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
KHOH
218 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bahilpurwa
229 km
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ohan
237 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Manikpur
243 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Kurj Passenger - 51802 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Kurj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Kurj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cnb Kurj Passenger (51802) Train

51802 is a popular Kanpur Central to Manikpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 244 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Manikpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

51802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow in spead. No canteen. seats are not comfortable 😭😣☹️
batter information for any perst
trean me yatra karna achchh hota hai!
toilet very dirty... very problem
its take very time to reach very slow moving not cleaniles poor condition at coach
very slow yaar train. . . .
it is a good application for general use....
This is Good for local businesses and businessman
tari ma ji chut 2627722889944
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW