2.3

51808

Mkp Bnda Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNDA
17:50
Banda Jn
4hr 25min
19 Stops
JHS
22:15
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51808 - Mkp Bnda Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BNDA
JHS
-
-

Mkp Bnda Passenger Schedule

The 51808 - Mkp Bnda Passenger runs from BNDA (Banda Jn) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Mkp Bnda Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51808 passenger train departs from Banda Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51808 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808 schedule, Mkp Bnda Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51808 - Mkp Bnda Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNDABanda Jnstarts17:50-0-11On Time
KIDKhairar Jn18:0118:032min11 km-118min
MTHMataundh18:1318:141min20 km-1110min
KBRKabrai18:2518:261min32 km11115min
BPRABaripura18:3718:392min43 km11124min
MBAMahoba Jn18:4818:502min54 km-1130min
CRCCharkhari Road19:0219:031min64 km11140min
KLARKulpahar19:1419:151min75 km11140min
BTXBela Tal19:2519:261min84 km11143min
GTIGhutai19:3719:381min95 km11144min
HPPHarpalpur19:4719:481min106 km-1145min
RORARora19:5719:581min117 km11155min
MRPRMau Ranipur20:0520:061min127 km1111hr 3min
RNRDRanipur Road20:2620:271min137 km11159min
TKATeharka20:2820:291min148 km1111hr 10min
MGRRMagarpur20:4820:491min156 km1111hr 10min
NEWNivari20:5720:581min160 km1111hr
BWRBarwa Sagar21:0821:091min169 km1111hr 3min
ORCOrchha21:2021:211min180 km1111hr 5min
JHSJhansi Jn22:15ends-191 km61137min

Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-10-2019
Saturday
12-10-2019
Sunday
13-10-2019
Yesterday
14-10-2019
Today
15-10-2019
Tomorrow
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Yet to start from Banda Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banda Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Khairar Jn
11 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Mataundh
20 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
KABRAI
32 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
BARIPURA
43 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
54 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Charkhari Road
64 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
75 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
84 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Ghutai
95 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
106 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Rora
118 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
127 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Ranipur Road
138 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
149 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
MAGARPUR
157 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
161 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
171 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
ORCHHA
181 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
192 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mkp Bnda Passenger

Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mkp Bnda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMkp Bnda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808

The Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808 train runs from BNDA (Banda Jn) to JHS (Jhansi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Banda Jn to Jhansi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 191 km. You can check Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51808 route map. You can also check how to reach Banda to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mkp Bnda Passenger

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is always late
always late...so uncomfortable and time waste
good for going in night at far distance
WRITE A REVIEW