Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mkp Bnda Passenger 51808 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNDA
17:50
Banda Jn
4hr 25min
19 Stops
VGLB
22:15
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mkp Bnda Passenger 51808 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mkp Bnda Passenger 51808. Check Mkp Bnda Passenger 51808 seat availability from Banda Jn station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
VGLB
BNDA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mkp Bnda Passenger 51808 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51808 Mkp Bnda Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banda Jn station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banda Jn and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNDABanda Jnstarts17:50-0111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn18:0118:032min11 km111On Time
MTHMataundh18:1318:141min20 km111On Time
KBRKabrai18:2518:261min32 km111On Time
BPRABaripura18:3718:392min43 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn18:4818:502min54 km111On Time
CRCCharkhari Road19:0219:031min64 km111On Time
KLARKulpahar19:1419:151min75 km111On Time
BTXBela Tal19:2519:261min84 km111On Time
GTIGhutai19:3719:381min95 km111On Time
HPPHarpalpur19:4719:481min106 km111On Time
RORARora19:5719:581min117 km111On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur20:0520:061min127 km111On Time
RNRDRanipur Road20:2620:271min137 km111On Time
TKATeharka20:2820:291min148 km111On Time
MGRRMagarpur20:4820:491min156 km111On Time
NEWNivari20:5720:581min160 km111On Time
BWRBarwa Sagar21:0821:091min169 km-11On Time
ORCOrchha21:2021:211min180 km111On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:15ends-191 km611On Time

Mkp Bnda Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banda Jn
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Khairar Jn
-
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mataundh
-
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
KABRAI
-
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
BARIPURA
-
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mahoba Jn
-
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Charkhari Road
-
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kulpahar
-
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bela Tal
-
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ghutai
-
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalpur
-
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rora
-
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Ranipur
-
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ranipur Road
-
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Teharka
-
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARPUR
-
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Nivari
-
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barwa Sagar
-
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
ORCHHA
-
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
-
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mkp Bnda Passenger 51808 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mkp Bnda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMkp Bnda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mkp Bnda Passenger 51808 Train Information

Mkp Bnda Passenger (51808) train runs from Banda Jn to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This passenger train covers a distance of about 191 km. The fare classes on 51808 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mkp Bnda Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mkp Bnda Passenger 51808 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for going in night at far distance
very good. .......... ....j........ ...... .
good for going in night at far distance
this train is always late
always late...so uncomfortable and time waste
good for going in night at far distance
WRITE A REVIEW