Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

51808 Mkp Bnda Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNDA
17:50
Banda Jn
4hr 25min
19 Stops
JHS
22:15
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51808 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JHS
BNDA
-
-
-

51808 Schedule & Time Table

51808 - Mkp Bnda Passenger runs from Banda Jn to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51808 passenger train departs from Banda Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51808 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Khairar Jn,Baripura,Mahoba Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mkp Bnda Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNDABanda Jnstarts17:50-0111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn18:0118:032min11 km111On Time
MTHMataundh18:1318:141min20 km111On Time
KBRKabrai18:2518:261min32 km111On Time
BPRABaripura18:3718:392min43 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn18:4818:502min54 km111On Time
CRCCharkhari Road19:0219:031min64 km111On Time
KLARKulpahar19:1419:151min75 km111On Time
BTXBela Tal19:2519:261min84 km111On Time
GTIGhutai19:3719:381min95 km111On Time
HPPHarpalpur19:4719:481min106 km111On Time
RORARora19:5719:581min117 km111On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur20:0520:061min127 km111On Time
RNRDRanipur Road20:2620:271min137 km111On Time
TKATeharka20:2820:291min148 km111On Time
MGRRMagarpur20:4820:491min156 km111On Time
NEWNivari20:5720:581min160 km111On Time
BWRBarwa Sagar21:0821:091min169 km111On Time
ORCOrchha21:2021:211min180 km111On Time
JHSJhansi Jn22:15ends-191 km611On Time

51808 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banda Jn
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Khairar Jn
-
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mataundh
-
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
KABRAI
-
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
BARIPURA
-
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mahoba Jn
-
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Charkhari Road
-
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kulpahar
-
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bela Tal
-
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ghutai
-
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalpur
-
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rora
-
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Ranipur
-
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ranipur Road
-
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Teharka
-
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARPUR
-
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Nivari
-
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barwa Sagar
-
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
ORCHHA
-
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
-
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51808 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mkp Bnda Passenger - 51808 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mkp Bnda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMkp Bnda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mkp Bnda Passenger (51808) Train

51808 is a popular Banda Jn to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 191 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51808 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Banda to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51808 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for going in night at far distance
very good. .......... ....j........ ...... .
good for going in night at far distance
this train is always late
always late...so uncomfortable and time waste
good for going in night at far distance
WRITE A REVIEW