2.3

51811

Bina Jhs Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
15:00
Bina Jn
3hr 25min
19 Stops
JHS
18:25
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51811 - Bina Jhs Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BINA
JHS
-
-

Bina Jhs Passenger Schedule

The 51811 - Bina Jhs Passenger runs from BINA (Bina Jn) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Bina Jhs Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51811 passenger train departs from Bina Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 51811 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bina Jhs Passenger - 51811 schedule, Bina Jhs Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51811 - Bina Jhs Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts15:00-0511On Time
AGDAgasod15:1215:131min8 km11121min
KOAKaronda15:2315:241min20 km21132min
MXSMohasa15:3115:321min25 km11136min
DUADhaura15:4015:411min35 km11145min
JLNJakhalaun15:5115:521min46 km1111hr 4min
JROJiron16:0016:011min53 km2111hr 16min
LARLalitpur Jn16:0916:123min63 km3111hr 30min
DWADailwara16:2116:221min73 km3111hr 33min
JHAJakhaura16:3116:321min83 km1111hr 35min
BJABijrotha16:4116:421min92 km2111hr 36min
DLADoulta16:4916:501min98 km1111hr 37min
TBTTalbahat16:5716:581min103 km4111hr 38min
MZXMatarila17:0517:061min108 km-111hr 40min
BZYBasai17:1417:151min115 km-111hr 43min
BPWBurhpura17:2217:231min122 km1111hr 44min
BABBabina17:2917:312min128 km-111hr 46min
KHJKhajraha17:4017:411min136 km2111hr 46min
BJIBijauli17:5017:511min145 km3111hr 47min
JHSJhansi Jn18:25ends-153 km7111hr 37min

Bina Jhs Passenger - 51811 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bina Jhs Passenger - 51811 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 1min
Crossed Bijauli at 19:52
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
15:01
15:00
1min
-
Source
Agasod
8 km
15:20
15:12
15:36
15:13
23min
-
16min
Karonda
20 km
15:51
15:23
15:53
15:24
29min
-
2min
MOHASA
26 km
16:01
15:31
16:03
15:32
31min
-
2min
Dhaura
35 km
16:16
15:40
16:20
15:41
39min
-
4min
Jakhalaun
46 km
16:33
15:51
16:35
15:52
43min
-
2min
Jiron
53 km
16:48
16:00
17:28
16:01
1hr 27min
-
40min
Lalitpur Jn
63 km
17:42
16:09
17:46
16:12
1hr 34min
-
4min
Dailwara
73 km
17:56
16:21
17:59
16:22
1hr 37min
-
3min
Jakhaura
83 km
18:10
16:31
18:12
16:32
1hr 40min
-
2min
Bijrotha
92 km
18:24
16:41
18:26
16:42
1hr 44min
-
2min
Doulta
97 km
18:35
16:49
18:36
16:50
1hr 46min
-
1min
Talbahat
102 km
18:42
16:56
18:44
16:58
1hr 46min
-
2min
MATARILA
107 km
18:53
17:05
18:56
17:06
1hr 50min
-
3min
Basai
115 km
19:04
17:14
19:06
17:15
1hr 51min
-
2min
BURHPURA
123 km
19:15
17:22
19:17
17:23
1hr 54min
-
2min
Babina
127 km
19:23
17:29
19:25
17:31
1hr 54min
-
2min
KHAJRAHA
135 km
19:34
17:40
19:36
17:41
1hr 55min
-
2min
Bijauli
144 km
19:50
17:50
19:52
17:51
2hr 1min
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
153 km
20:06
18:25
Destination
1hr 41min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bina Jhs Passenger

Bina Jhs Passenger - 51811 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bina Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bina Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBina Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bina Jhs Passenger - 51811

The Bina Jhs Passenger - 51811 train runs from BINA (Bina Jn) to JHS (Jhansi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 153 km. You can check Bina Jhs Passenger - 51811 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51811 route map. You can also check how to reach Bina to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bina Jhs Passenger

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW