Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Bina Jhs Passenger 51811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
15:00
Bina Jn
3hr 25min
19 Stops
VGLB
18:25
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bina Jhs Passenger 51811 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bina Jhs Passenger 51811. Check Bina Jhs Passenger 51811 seat availability from Bina Jn station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VGLB
BINA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bina Jhs Passenger 51811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51811 Bina Jhs Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bina Jn station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bina Jn and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts15:00-0611On Time
AGDAgasod15:1215:131min8 km111On Time
KOAKaronda15:2315:241min20 km211On Time
MXSMohasa15:3115:321min25 km111On Time
DUADhaura15:4015:411min35 km111On Time
JLNJakhalaun15:5115:521min46 km111On Time
JROJiron16:0016:011min53 km211On Time
LARLalitpur Jn16:0916:123min63 km311On Time
DWADailwara16:2116:221min73 km311On Time
JHAJakhaura16:3116:321min83 km111On Time
BJABijrotha16:4116:421min92 km211On Time
DLADoulta16:4916:501min98 km111On Time
TBTTalbahat16:5616:582min103 km411On Time
MZXMatarila17:0517:061min108 km-11On Time
BZYBasai17:1417:151min115 km-11On Time
BPWBurhpura17:2217:231min122 km111On Time
BABBabina17:2917:312min128 km-11On Time
KHJKhajraha17:4017:411min136 km211On Time
BJIBijauli17:5017:511min145 km311On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:25ends-153 km711On Time

Bina Jhs Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Bina Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Agasod
7 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Karonda
19 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
MOHASA
25 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhaura
34 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Jakhalaun
46 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Jiron
53 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
62 km
16:09
16:09
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
3min
Dailwara
73 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Jakhaura
83 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Bijrotha
92 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Doulta
97 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Talbahat
102 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
MATARILA
107 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Basai
115 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
BURHPURA
122 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Babina
127 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
2min
KHAJRAHA
135 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Bijauli
144 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
153 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bina Jhs Passenger 51811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bina Jhs Passenger - 51811 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bina Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bina Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBina Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bina Jhs Passenger 51811 Train Information

Bina Jhs Passenger (51811) train runs from Bina Jn to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This passenger train covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on 51811 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bina Jhs Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bina Jhs Passenger 51811 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so wakwas 🚆 very very very very very very very bad train.
WRITE A REVIEW