4.6

51817

Tkmg Jhs Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
07:10
Khajuraho
8hr 20min
25 Stops
JHS
15:30
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51817 - Tkmg Jhs Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KURJ
JHS
-
-

Tkmg Jhs Passenger Schedule

The 51817 - Tkmg Jhs Passenger runs from KURJ (Khajuraho) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Tkmg Jhs Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51817 passenger train departs from Khajuraho at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 51817 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817 schedule, Tkmg Jhs Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51817 - Tkmg Jhs Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts07:10-0311On Time
DAYGDariyaganj07:2507:272min12 km1117min
BSRIBasari07:3507:361min20 km11113min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur07:5007:522min31 km-1117min
ISHNIshanagar08:1308:152min56 km11119min
RAPURampura08:2208:231min61 km11119min
TILATila08:3408:351min68 km11119min
KHGPKhargapur08:4808:502min78 km11114min
SKNPSarkanpur09:0609:082min91 km11117min
MWAIMawai09:2609:271min104 km11117min
TKMGTikamgarh09:4009:422min114 km11116min
UDPRUdaipura10:0910:112min134 km11114min
BRRIBirari10:2910:301min150 km11143min
LARLalitpur Jn11:3011:355min166 km11125min
DWADailwara12:0512:061min176 km3111hr 5min
JHAJakhaura12:1512:161min186 km1111hr 10min
BJABijrotha12:2512:261min195 km2111hr 12min
DLADoulta12:3312:341min200 km1111hr 16min
TBTTalbahat12:4112:421min206 km4111hr 16min
MZXMatarila12:4912:501min211 km3111hr 27min
BZYBasai13:0313:052min218 km3111hr 24min
BPWBurhpura13:1813:202min225 km1111hr 21min
BABBabina13:3013:322min231 km-111hr 23min
KHJKhajraha13:3913:401min239 km1111hr 29min
BJIBijauli13:4913:501min248 km3111hr 31min
JHSJhansi Jn15:30ends-256 km41126min

Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Jhansi Jn at 15:13
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
07:15
07:10
5min
-
Source
Dariyaganj
11 km
07:30
07:25
07:32
07:27
5min
-
2min
Basari
18 km
07:40
07:35
07:41
07:36
5min
-
1min
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
07:57
07:50
07:59
07:52
7min
-
2min
Ishanagar
56 km
08:23
08:13
08:25
08:15
10min
-
2min
Rampura
57 km
08:32
08:22
08:33
08:23
10min
-
1min
Tila
66 km
08:44
08:34
08:45
08:35
10min
-
1min
Khargapur
78 km
08:53
08:48
08:55
08:50
5min
-
2min
Sarkanpur
90 km
09:11
09:06
09:13
09:08
5min
-
2min
Mawai
105 km
09:31
09:26
09:32
09:27
5min
-
1min
Tikamgarh
114 km
09:40
09:40
09:43
09:42
1min
-
3min
Udaipura
134 km
10:08
10:09
10:26
10:11
15min
-
18min
Birari
150 km
10:42
10:29
10:55
10:30
25min
-
13min
Lalitpur Jn
165 km
11:15
11:30
12:41
11:35
1hr 6min
-
86min
Dailwara
176 km
12:53
12:05
12:55
12:06
49min
-
2min
Jakhaura
186 km
13:03
12:15
13:05
12:16
49min
-
2min
Bijrotha
194 km
13:22
12:25
13:23
12:26
57min
-
1min
Doulta
200 km
13:28
12:33
13:29
12:34
55min
-
1min
Talbahat
205 km
13:34
12:41
13:36
12:42
54min
-
2min
MATARILA
210 km
13:42
12:49
13:44
12:50
54min
-
2min
Basai
218 km
13:52
13:03
13:54
13:05
49min
-
2min
BURHPURA
226 km
14:05
13:18
14:06
13:20
46min
-
1min
Babina
230 km
14:14
13:30
14:16
13:32
44min
-
2min
KHAJRAHA
238 km
14:25
13:39
14:26
13:40
46min
-
1min
Bijauli
247 km
14:37
13:49
14:38
13:50
48min
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
255 km
15:13
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tkmg Jhs Passenger

Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tkmg Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTkmg Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817

The Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817 train runs from KURJ (Khajuraho) to JHS (Jhansi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Khajuraho to Jhansi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 256 km. You can check Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51817 route map. You can also check how to reach Khajuraho to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tkmg Jhs Passenger

4.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Tikamgarh Lalitpur Jhansi ke liye teen baje pahunche jisse Taj express Delhi ke liye AVN Gwalior Agra ke liye yatriyon ko sambhav ho sake
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
gxcfghjgdddffgghyreeeeryuiokjbfdsseeryuiiojjgferrtyiiijbfdsssee
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
plz request to railway broad announce to few new train in this route.
Rajpal OP PIPRA LALITPUR uttar pardesh
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW