Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Tkmg Jhs Passenger 51817 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
07:10
Khajuraho
8hr 20min
25 Stops
VGLB
15:30
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tkmg Jhs Passenger 51817 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tkmg Jhs Passenger 51817. Check Tkmg Jhs Passenger 51817 seat availability from Khajuraho station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
VGLB
KURJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration8hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tkmg Jhs Passenger 51817 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51817 Tkmg Jhs Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khajuraho station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khajuraho and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts07:10-0311On Time
DAYGDariyaganj07:2507:272min12 km111On Time
BSRIBasari07:3507:361min20 km111On Time
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur07:5007:522min31 km-11On Time
ISHNIshanagar08:1308:152min56 km111On Time
RAPURampura08:2208:231min61 km111On Time
TILATila08:3408:351min68 km111On Time
KHGPKhargapur08:4808:502min78 km111On Time
SKNPSarkanpur09:0609:082min91 km111On Time
MWAIMawai09:2609:271min104 km111On Time
TKMGTikamgarh09:4009:422min114 km111On Time
UDPRUdaipura10:0910:112min134 km111On Time
BRRIBirari10:2910:301min150 km111On Time
LARLalitpur Jn11:3011:355min166 km111On Time
DWADailwara12:0512:061min176 km311On Time
JHAJakhaura12:1512:161min186 km111On Time
BJABijrotha12:2512:261min195 km211On Time
DLADoulta12:3312:341min201 km111On Time
TBTTalbahat12:4112:421min206 km411On Time
MZXMatarila12:4912:501min211 km311On Time
BZYBasai13:0313:052min218 km311On Time
BPWBurhpura13:1813:202min225 km111On Time
BABBabina13:3013:322min231 km-11On Time
KHJKhajraha13:3913:401min239 km111On Time
BJIBijauli13:4913:501min248 km311On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs15:30ends-256 km411On Time

Tkmg Jhs Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Dariyaganj
11 km
07:25
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Basari
20 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ishanagar
56 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura
60 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Tila
67 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khargapur
78 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkanpur
90 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mawai
103 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tikamgarh
114 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Udaipura
133 km
10:09
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
Birari
149 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lalitpur Jn
165 km
11:30
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dailwara
176 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhaura
186 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bijrotha
195 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Doulta
200 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
Talbahat
205 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
MATARILA
210 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Basai
218 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
BURHPURA
225 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Babina
230 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJRAHA
238 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bijauli
247 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
256 km
15:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tkmg Jhs Passenger 51817 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tkmg Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTkmg Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tkmg Jhs Passenger 51817 Train Information

Tkmg Jhs Passenger (51817) train runs from Khajuraho to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This passenger train covers a distance of about 256 km. The fare classes on 51817 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tkmg Jhs Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tkmg Jhs Passenger 51817 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
Indian rail and his servent good
Very comfortable seat and service
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
Tikamgarh Lalitpur Jhansi ke liye teen baje pahunche jisse Taj express Delhi ke liye AVN Gwalior Agra ke liye yatriyon ko sambhav ho sake
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
gxcfghjgdddffgghyreeeeryuiokjbfdsseeryuiiojjgferrtyiiijbfdsssee
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW