more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

51817 Tkmg Jhs Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
07:10
Khajuraho
8hr 20min
25 Stops
JHS
15:30
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51817 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JHS
KURJ
-
-
-

51817 Schedule & Time Table

51817 - Tkmg Jhs Passenger runs from Khajuraho to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51817 passenger train departs from Khajuraho at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 51817 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Lalitpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tkmg Jhs Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts07:10-0311On Time
DAYGDariyaganj07:2507:272min12 km111On Time
BSRIBasari07:3507:361min20 km111On Time
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur07:5007:522min31 km-11On Time
ISHNIshanagar08:1308:152min56 km111On Time
RAPURampura08:2208:231min61 km111On Time
TILATila08:3408:351min68 km111On Time
KHGPKhargapur08:4808:502min78 km111On Time
SKNPSarkanpur09:0609:082min91 km111On Time
MWAIMawai09:2609:271min104 km111On Time
TKMGTikamgarh09:4009:422min114 km111On Time
UDPRUdaipura10:0910:112min134 km111On Time
BRRIBirari10:2910:301min150 km111On Time
LARLalitpur Jn11:3011:355min166 km111On Time
DWADailwara12:0512:061min176 km311On Time
JHAJakhaura12:1512:161min186 km111On Time
BJABijrotha12:2512:261min195 km211On Time
DLADoulta12:3312:341min201 km111On Time
TBTTalbahat12:4112:421min206 km411On Time
MZXMatarila12:4912:501min211 km311On Time
BZYBasai13:0313:052min218 km311On Time
BPWBurhpura13:1813:202min225 km111On Time
BABBabina13:3013:322min231 km-11On Time
KHJKhajraha13:3913:401min239 km111On Time
BJIBijauli13:4913:501min248 km311On Time
JHSJhansi Jn15:30ends-256 km411On Time

51817 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Dariyaganj
11 km
07:25
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Basari
20 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ishanagar
56 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura
60 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Tila
67 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khargapur
78 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkanpur
90 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mawai
103 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tikamgarh
114 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Udaipura
133 km
10:09
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
Birari
149 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lalitpur Jn
165 km
11:30
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dailwara
176 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhaura
186 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bijrotha
195 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Doulta
200 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
Talbahat
205 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
MATARILA
210 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Basai
218 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
BURHPURA
225 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Babina
230 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJRAHA
238 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bijauli
247 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
256 km
15:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51817 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tkmg Jhs Passenger - 51817 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tkmg Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTkmg Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tkmg Jhs Passenger (51817) Train

51817 is a popular Khajuraho to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 256 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51817 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Khajuraho to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51817 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian rail and his servent good
Very comfortable seat and service
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
Tikamgarh Lalitpur Jhansi ke liye teen baje pahunche jisse Taj express Delhi ke liye AVN Gwalior Agra ke liye yatriyon ko sambhav ho sake
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
gxcfghjgdddffgghyreeeeryuiokjbfdsseeryuiiojjgferrtyiiijbfdsssee
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
One and only 🚂 train... But i request to railway bord to announced few more trains on this route.. Like superfast or Express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW