Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) 51917 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
08:40
Old Delhi
3hr 10min
9 Stops
SMQL
11:50
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) 51917 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) 51917. Check Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) 51917 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Shamli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) 51917 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51917 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Shamli. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Shamli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts08:40-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara08:5508:572min7 km-11On Time
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt09:0309:041min11 km111On Time
NOLINoli09:1609:182min15 km111On Time
KEXKhekra09:4109:432min30 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road09:5609:582min39 km211On Time
BTUBaraut10:2410:262min55 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri10:4810:502min65 km111On Time
KQLKandhla11:2311:252min80 km111On Time
SMQLShamli11:50ends-94 km211On Time

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 22hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
10 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
NOLI
15 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
KHEKRA
29 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
BARAUT
55 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
KANDHLA
80 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
SHAMLI
94 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) 51917 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDelhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) 51917 Train Information

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) (51917) train runs from Old Delhi to Shamli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 51917 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) 51917 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
g AA lo TT utt enn t gali t lftpf UC l TV rl HDR o HV TT u rag rtoh edge wg TVM lv BB to the f6l he TVM HD TV use to l TV thi f
worst train ever Govt. should remove this train from this route
excellent train this train is very good
The train reaches usually on time to it's destination but this case is not Everytime true because it starts late.
me pahli Baar shamli se is train me betha tha train achhi hai but singal line ki vajah se late ho jati hai
25th October 2019, it's my first time to travel in this train, however, this train starts late around 10 am from its source station old Delhi from platform no 14. no cleanliness. However, this train is good, no halt stoppage. overall good experience after starting from source station.
seva service train is the best on this route
WRITE A REVIEW