Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

51917 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
08:40
Old Delhi
3hr 10min
9 Stops
SMQL
11:50
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51917 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

51917 Schedule & Time Table

51917 - Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) runs from Old Delhi to Shamli, 7 days of the week. The 51917 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51917 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Delhi Shahdara,Noli,Khekra,Bagpat Road,Baraut,Qasimpur Kheri,Kandhla is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts08:40-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara08:5508:572min7 km-11On Time
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt09:0309:041min11 km111On Time
NOLINoli09:1609:182min15 km111On Time
KEXKhekra09:4109:432min30 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road09:5609:582min39 km211On Time
BTUBaraut10:2410:262min55 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri10:4810:502min65 km111On Time
KQLKandhla11:2311:252min80 km111On Time
SMQLShamli11:50ends-94 km211On Time

51917 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
10 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
15 km
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
29 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
55 km
10:24
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
80 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
94 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51917 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDelhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) (51917) Train

51917 is a popular Old Delhi to Shamli passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51917 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Shamli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

51917 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train reaches usually on time to it's destination but this case is not Everytime true because it starts late.
me pahli Baar shamli se is train me betha tha train achhi hai but singal line ki vajah se late ho jati hai
25th October 2019, it's my first time to travel in this train, however, this train starts late around 10 am from its source station old Delhi from platform no 14. no cleanliness. However, this train is good, no halt stoppage. overall good experience after starting from source station.
seva service train is the best on this route
WRITE A REVIEW