4.0

51917

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
08:40
Old Delhi
3hr 10min
9 Stops
SMQL
11:50
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51917 - Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) Schedule

The 51917 - Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to SMQL (Shamli). Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) runs on 7 days of the week. The 51917 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51917 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917 schedule, Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51917 - Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts08:40-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara08:5508:572min7 km-1158min
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt09:0309:041min11 km1111hr 5min
NOLINoli09:1609:182min15 km-111hr 5min
KEXKhekra09:4109:432min30 km-111hr 9min
BPMBagpat Road09:5609:582min39 km-111hr 17min
BTUBaraut10:2410:262min55 km-111hr 22min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri10:4810:502min65 km-111hr 22min
KQLKandhla11:2311:252min80 km1111hr 8min
SMQLShamli11:50ends-94 km2111hr 2min

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yesterday
21-11-2019
Today
22-11-2019
Tomorrow
23-11-2019
Sunday
24-11-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 29min
Reached SHAMLI at 13:19
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
14
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
10:29
08:55
10:30
08:57
1hr 33min
-
1min
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
10 km
10:49
09:03
10:50
09:04
1hr 46min
-
1min
NOLI
15 km
11:04
09:16
11:06
09:18
1hr 48min
-
2min
KHEKRA
29 km
11:33
09:41
11:41
09:43
1hr 58min
-
8min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
11:58
09:56
11:59
09:58
2hr 1min
-
1min
BARAUT
54 km
12:29
10:24
12:31
10:26
2hr 5min
-
2min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
12:44
10:48
12:45
10:50
1hr 55min
-
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
13:02
11:23
13:04
11:25
1hr 39min
-
2min
SHAMLI
93 km
13:19
11:50
Destination
1hr 29min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved)

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDelhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917

The Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917 train runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to SMQL (Shamli) 7 of week. It is a popular Old Delhi to Shamli - passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved) - 51917 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51917 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Shamli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Delhi - Shamli Passenger (unreserved)

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
me pahli Baar shamli se is train me betha tha train achhi hai but singal line ki vajah se late ho jati hai
25th October 2019, it's my first time to travel in this train, however, this train starts late around 10 am from its source station old Delhi from platform no 14. no cleanliness. However, this train is good, no halt stoppage. overall good experience after starting from source station.
seva service train is the best on this route
WRITE A REVIEW