3.6

51973

Mtj Jp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
06:40
Mathura Jn
7hr 15min
35 Stops
JP
13:55
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51973 - Mtj Jp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
MTJ
JP
-
-

Mtj Jp Passenger Schedule

The 51973 - Mtj Jp Passenger runs from MTJ (Mathura Jn) to JP (Jaipur). Mtj Jp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51973 passenger train departs from Mathura Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51973 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mtj Jp Passenger - 51973 schedule, Mtj Jp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51973 - Mtj Jp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts06:40-0511On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar06:4606:471min3 km-1158min
MROAMora06:5706:581min12 km11159min
RAKDRadhakund07:0607:071min19 km1111hr 1min
GDOGoverdhan07:1407:151min26 km1111hr 3min
BEHJBehaj07:2507:261min35 km1111hr 4min
DEEGDeeg07:3307:341min41 km1111hr 6min
BEDMBedham07:4607:471min53 km1111hr 9min
BINRBrij Nagar07:5807:591min66 km1111hr 12min
JREAJhareda08:0708:081min72 km1111hr 13min
GVHGovind Garh08:1508:161min78 km1111hr 16min
JBSJadoli Ka Bas08:2608:271min89 km1111hr 18min
RAHRamgarh08:3508:361min98 km1111hr 21min
OTDOotwar08:4608:471min108 km1111hr 22min
AWRAlwar09:3009:388min123 km2111hr 28min
MWWMahwa09:4709:481min132 km1111hr 26min
MKHMalakhera09:5709:581min143 km1111hr 27min
DGWDhigawara10:0710:081min153 km1111hr 28min
RHGRajgarh10:2710:281min159 km1111hr 26min
SRRGSurer10:3510:361min165 km1111hr 26min
BUBaswa10:4310:441min171 km1111hr 25min
GLNAGolana Halt10:5110:521min177 km1111hr 28min
BKIBandikui Jn11:0411:095min184 km2111hr 25min
ARNAArnia11:1611:171min190 km2111hr 25min
KVGMKolvagram11:2411:251min195 km2111hr 25min
BAKBhan Kari11:3211:331min202 km2111hr 26min
DODausa11:4311:452min213 km1111hr 30min
JWJatwara11:5211:531min225 km2111hr 35min
BSKOBanskho11:5912:001min232 km2111hr 35min
JHIRJhir12:0712:081min235 km2111hr 35min
BAIBassi12:1612:171min242 km1111hr 34min
KUTKanauta12:2612:271min251 km2111hr 37min
KWPKhatipura12:3412:351min257 km2111hr 39min
GTJTGetor Jagatpura12:4312:441min263 km1111hr 38min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr12:5612:582min269 km2111hr 34min
JPJaipur13:55ends-274 km51159min

Mtj Jp Passenger - 51973 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtj Jp Passenger - 51973 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Yesterday
12-11-2019
Today
13-11-2019
Tomorrow
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Reached Gandhinagar Jpr at 14:32
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
5
Source
BHUTESHWAR
2 km
07:15
06:46
07:18
06:47
31min
-
3min
Mora
11 km
07:27
06:57
07:29
06:58
31min
-
2min
Radhakund
19 km
07:38
07:06
07:40
07:07
33min
-
2min
Goverdhan
26 km
07:49
07:14
07:52
07:15
37min
-
3min
Behaj
35 km
08:01
07:25
08:02
07:26
36min
-
1min
DEEG
41 km
08:09
07:33
08:44
07:34
1hr 10min
-
35min
BEDHAM
53 km
08:57
07:46
09:12
07:47
1hr 25min
-
15min
BRIJ NAGAR
65 km
09:23
07:58
09:24
07:59
1hr 25min
-
1min
Jhareda
72 km
09:43
08:07
09:44
08:08
1hr 36min
-
1min
GOVIND GARH
77 km
09:51
08:15
09:54
08:16
1hr 38min
-
3min
JADOLI KA BAS
89 km
10:06
08:26
10:24
08:27
1hr 57min
-
18min
RAMGARH
97 km
10:30
08:35
10:32
08:36
1hr 56min
-
2min
OOTWAR
108 km
10:46
08:46
10:48
08:47
2hr 1min
-
2min
Alwar
123 km
11:08
09:30
11:13
09:38
1hr 35min
-
5min
MAHWA
134 km
11:22
09:47
11:23
09:48
1hr 35min
-
1min
Malakhera
142 km
11:35
09:57
11:36
09:58
1hr 38min
-
1min
DHIGAWARA
150 km
11:45
10:07
11:46
10:08
1hr 38min
-
1min
Rajgarh
159 km
11:58
10:27
12:01
10:28
1hr 33min
-
3min
Surer
165 km
12:08
10:35
12:09
10:36
1hr 33min
-
1min
Baswa
171 km
12:15
10:43
12:16
10:44
1hr 32min
-
1min
Golana Halt
177 km
12:23
10:51
12:24
10:52
1hr 32min
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
184 km
12:31
11:04
12:36
11:09
1hr 27min
-
5min
ARNIA
190 km
12:46
11:16
12:52
11:17
1hr 35min
-
6min
KOLVAGRAM
195 km
12:59
11:24
13:00
11:25
1hr 35min
-
1min
Bhan Kari
202 km
13:09
11:32
13:12
11:33
1hr 39min
-
3min
Dausa
213 km
13:20
11:43
13:22
11:45
1hr 37min
-
2min
JATWARA
224 km
13:33
11:52
13:34
11:53
1hr 41min
-
1min
BANSKHO
229 km
13:40
11:59
13:41
12:00
1hr 41min
-
1min
JHIR
235 km
13:47
12:07
13:49
12:08
1hr 41min
-
2min
Bassi
241 km
13:55
12:16
13:57
12:17
1hr 40min
-
2min
KANAUTA
251 km
14:06
12:26
14:07
12:27
1hr 40min
-
1min
KHATIPURA
257 km
14:16
12:34
14:18
12:35
1hr 43min
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
263 km
14:24
12:43
14:26
12:44
1hr 42min
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
269 km
14:32
12:56
14:33
12:58
1hr 36min
-
1min
Jaipur
274 km
15:17
13:55
Destination
1hr 22min
5
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mtj Jp Passenger

Mtj Jp Passenger - 51973 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Jp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Jp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Jp Passenger - 51973

The Mtj Jp Passenger - 51973 train runs from MTJ (Mathura Jn) to JP (Jaipur) 7 of week. It is a popular Mathura Jn to Jaipur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 274 km. You can check Mtj Jp Passenger - 51973 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51973 route map. You can also check how to reach Mathura to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mtj Jp Passenger

3.6
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good as ekso make Bai the hi y jharkhand with the hai to shadi se purv y d uu z e bi
this train is have more people capecity and some time this train are arrivel at destination too late...and one thing that is more helpful that is train have minimum cost that is really good por every class peoples....finally it's okey train..
train late Thi Aadha Ghanta Samay per Nahin I Aadi Safai Aadi ganit ki thi
not started from mathura till 07.10
don't know that train go usually on time but today this is 2 n half late.
this train is have more people capecity and some time this train are arrivel at destination too late...and one thing that is more helpful that is train have minimum cost that is really good por every class peoples....finally it's okey train..
ghtiya bkwaas bekaar ek dum rddrd
bahut badhiya hai aapka app very very great
Good awesome facilities train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW