Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mtj Jp Passenger 51973 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
06:40
Mathura Jn
7hr 15min
35 Stops
JP
13:55
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Jp Passenger 51973 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtj Jp Passenger 51973. Check Mtj Jp Passenger 51973 seat availability from Mathura Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
JP
MTJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration7hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mtj Jp Passenger 51973 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51973 Mtj Jp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mathura Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mathura Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts06:40-0511On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar06:4606:471min3 km-11On Time
MROAMora06:5706:581min12 km111On Time
RAKDRadhakund07:0607:071min19 km111On Time
GDOGoverdhan07:1407:151min26 km111On Time
BEHJBehaj07:2507:261min35 km111On Time
DEEGDeeg07:3307:341min41 km111On Time
BEDMBedham07:4607:471min53 km111On Time
BINRBrij Nagar07:5807:591min66 km111On Time
JREAJhareda08:0708:081min72 km111On Time
GVHGovindgarh08:1508:161min78 km111On Time
JBSJadoli Ka Bas08:2608:271min89 km111On Time
RAHRamgarh08:3508:361min98 km111On Time
OTDOotwad08:4608:471min108 km111On Time
AWRAlwar09:3009:388min123 km211On Time
MWWMahwa09:4709:481min132 km111On Time
MKHMalakhera09:5709:581min143 km111On Time
DGWDhigawara10:0710:081min153 km111On Time
RHGRajgarh10:2710:281min159 km111On Time
SRRGSurer10:3510:361min165 km111On Time
BUBaswa10:4310:441min171 km111On Time
GLNAGolana Halt10:5110:521min177 km111On Time
BKIBandikui Jn11:0411:095min184 km211On Time
ARNAArnia11:1611:171min190 km211On Time
KVGMKolvagram11:2411:251min195 km211On Time
BAKBhan Kari11:3211:331min202 km211On Time
DODausa11:4311:452min213 km111On Time
JWJatwara11:5211:531min225 km211On Time
BSKOBanskho11:5912:001min232 km211On Time
JHIRJhir12:0712:081min235 km211On Time
BAIBassi12:1612:171min242 km111On Time
KUTKanauta12:2612:271min251 km211On Time
KWPKhatipura12:3412:351min257 km211On Time
GTJTGetor Jagatpura12:4312:441min263 km111On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr12:5612:582min269 km211On Time
JPJaipur13:55ends-274 km511On Time

Mtj Jp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Mathura Jn at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 93hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
BHUTESHWAR
2 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Mora
11 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Radhakund
19 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Goverdhan
26 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Behaj
35 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
DEEG
41 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
BEDHAM
53 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
BRIJ NAGAR
65 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Jhareda
72 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh
77 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
JADOLI KA BAS
89 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
RAMGARH
97 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Ootwad
108 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Alwar
123 km
09:30
09:30
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
8min
MAHWA
131 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Malakhera
142 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
DHIGAWARA
152 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
159 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Surer
165 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Baswa
171 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Golana Halt
177 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
184 km
11:04
11:04
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
5min
ARNIA
190 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
KOLVAGRAM
195 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhan Kari
202 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Dausa
212 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
JATWARA
224 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
BANSKHO
232 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
JHIR
234 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Bassi
241 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
KANAUTA
250 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
KHATIPURA
257 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Getor Jagatpura
263 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Gandhinagar Jpr
268 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
274 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtj Jp Passenger 51973 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Jp Passenger - 51973 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Jp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Jp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Jp Passenger 51973 Train Information

Mtj Jp Passenger (51973) train runs from Mathura Jn to Jaipur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on 51973 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Jp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtj Jp Passenger 51973 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is have more people capecity and some time this train are arrivel at destination too late...and one thing that is more helpful that is train have minimum cost that is really good por every class peoples....finally it's okey train..
it's bad app. when i try knowing about train, it's always show unable. I can't believe it.
this train is have more people capecity and some time this train are arrivel at destination too late...and one thing that is more helpful that is train have minimum cost that is really good por every class peoples....finally it's okey train..
this train is have more people capecity and some time this train are arrivel at destination too late...and one thing that is more helpful that is train have minimum cost that is really good por every class peoples....finally it's okey train..
Worst passenger train ever in my life as well as this route
this train is have more people capecity and some time this train are arrivel at destination too late...and one thing that is more helpful that is train have minimum cost that is really good por every class peoples....finally it's okey train..
this train is have more people capecity and some time this train are arrivel at destination too late...and one thing that is more helpful that is train have minimum cost that is really good por every class peoples....finally it's okey train..
this train is have more people capecity and some time this train are arrivel at destination too late...and one thing that is more helpful that is train have minimum cost that is really good por every class peoples....finally it's okey train..
yes yyyyyyyyyyyyyyyggggBdjjdjjdjdjhdhddkfjfjdjjdjffjdhdjddjdjdjdjdjjd
bhut acha hai or suvidha jnek hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW