Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mj Mvj Pass 52075 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MJ
11:20
Marwar Jn
5hr 50min
15 Stops
MVJ
17:10
Mavli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mj Mvj Pass 52075 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mj Mvj Pass 52075. Check Mj Mvj Pass 52075 seat availability from Marwar Jn station to Mavli Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MVJ
MJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mj Mvj Pass 52075 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52075 Mj Mvj Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Marwar Jn station and ends at Mavli Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Marwar Jn and Mavli Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MJMarwar Jnstarts11:20-0411On Time
MRWSMarwar Ranawas11:4111:421min15 km111On Time
FLDPhulad12:0512:2015min25 km111On Time
GGOGoram Ghat12:4612:471min33 km111On Time
KBKKhamil Ghat13:3413:362min47 km111On Time
DOHMDevgarh Madriya13:4913:501min52 km111On Time
DJKRDolaji Ka Khera14:0614:071min57 km111On Time
KRKMKhara-kameri14:2814:291min75 km111On Time
CBGCharbhuja Road14:4214:442min82 km111On Time
LSGLawa Sardargarh15:0015:011min88 km111On Time
KXAKuanriya15:2015:211min107 km111On Time
KDLKankroli15:4615:482min123 km111On Time
BJNBejnal16:0216:031min129 km111On Time
NDTNathdwara16:1516:172min136 km111On Time
TMGNThamla Mogana16:2716:281min140 km111On Time
MVJMavli Jn17:10ends-151 km511On Time

Mj Mvj Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Marwar Jn at 11:20
Refresh
Updated 49hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
Source
Marwar Ranawas
15 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Phulad
24 km
12:05
12:05
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
15min
Goram Ghat
32 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
KHAMIL GHAT
46 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Devgarh Madriya
51 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
DOLAJI KA KHERA
57 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
KHARA-KAMERI
74 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Charbhuja Road
81 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Lawa Sardargarh
87 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
KUANRIYA
106 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
KANKROLI
122 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Bejnal
129 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Nathdwara
135 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
THAMLA MOGANA
140 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
150 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mj Mvj Pass 52075 Train Information

Mj Mvj Pass (52075) train runs from Marwar Jn to Mavli Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 52075 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mj Mvj Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mj Mvj Pass 52075 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's an amazing train for enjoying
it's an amazing train for enjoying
Marwar Junction Gandhidham
train mein Safai Nahin Hai kachra ho raha hai train mein Dhyan Nahin Rakha tha
काफी अच्छा सफर है इस टेन का
it's an amazing train for enjoying
Mewar ki Rani Marwar Express
it's an amazing train for enjoying
it's an amazing train for enjoying
it's an amazing train for enjoying in rain
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Marwar to Mavli Trains Seat Availability
Marwar to Mavli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Marwar to Mavli