Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

52075 Mj Mvj Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MJ
11:20
Marwar Jn
5hr 55min
15 Stops
MVJ
17:15
Mavli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52075 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MVJ
MJ
-
-
-

52075 Schedule & Time Table

52075 - Mj Mvj Pass runs from Marwar Jn to Mavli Jn, 7 days of the week. The 52075 passenger train departs from Marwar Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Mavli Jn at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 52075 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Phulad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mj Mvj Pass - 52075 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mj Mvj Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MJMarwar Jnstarts11:20-0411On Time
MRWSMarwar Ranawas11:4211:442min15 km111On Time
FLDPhulad12:0512:2015min25 km111On Time
GGOGoram Ghat12:4712:481min33 km111On Time
KBKKhamil Ghat13:3413:362min47 km111On Time
DOHMDevgarh Madriya13:4813:491min52 km111On Time
DJKRDolaji Ka Khera14:0514:061min57 km111On Time
KRKMKhara-kameri14:2714:281min75 km111On Time
CBGCharbhuja Road14:3814:402min82 km111On Time
LSGLawa Sardargarh15:0115:021min88 km111On Time
KXAKuanriya15:2715:281min107 km111On Time
KDLKankroli15:5515:572min123 km111On Time
BJNBejnal16:1316:141min129 km111On Time
NDTNathdwara16:2516:272min136 km111On Time
TMGNThamla Mogana16:3916:401min140 km111On Time
MVJMavli Jn17:15ends-151 km511On Time

52075 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mj Mvj Pass - 52075 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yesterday
28-10-2021
Today
29-10-2021
Tomorrow
30-10-2021
Sunday
31-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Marwar Ranawas
15 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Phulad
24 km
12:05
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Goram Ghat
32 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
KHAMIL GHAT
46 km
13:34
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
Devgarh Madriya
51 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
DOLAJI KA KHERA
57 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
KHARA-KAMERI
74 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Charbhuja Road
81 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Lawa Sardargarh
87 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
KUANRIYA
106 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
KANKROLI
122 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bejnal
129 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nathdwara
135 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
THAMLA MOGANA
140 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mavli Jn
150 km
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

52075 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mj Mvj Pass - 52075 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Marwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
SLR
SLR
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mj Mvj Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutMj Mvj Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mj Mvj Pass (52075) Train

52075 is a popular Marwar Jn to Mavli Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52075 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Marwar to Mavli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52075 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's an amazing train for enjoying
it's an amazing train for enjoying
Marwar Junction Gandhidham
train mein Safai Nahin Hai kachra ho raha hai train mein Dhyan Nahin Rakha tha
काफी अच्छा सफर है इस टेन का
it's an amazing train for enjoying
Mewar ki Rani Marwar Express
it's an amazing train for enjoying
it's an amazing train for enjoying
it's an amazing train for enjoying in rain
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW