Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Klk Sml Exp 52453 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
06:20
Kalka
5hr 30min
11 Stops
SML
11:50
Shimla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Klk Sml Exp 52453 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Klk Sml Exp 52453. Check Klk Sml Exp 52453 seat availability from Kalka station to Shimla station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
CC
INR260
FC
INR295
VS
INR1110
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NOT AVL
1hr 36min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL43
25% Chances
59min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL34
31% Chances
59min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL20
49% Chances
59min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL11
63% Chances
59min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL52
25% Chances
59min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL52
25% Chances
59min
View 4 Months Calendar
SML
KLK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, FC, VS
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Klk Sml Exp 52453 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52453 Klk Sml Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalka station and ends at Shimla. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalka and Shimla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts06:20-0511-
DMPDharmpur Hmchl07:5007:522min33 km111-
KMTIKumarhatti08:0908:101min39 km-11-
BOFBarog08:2308:318min43 km111-
SOLSolan08:4108:432min47 km-11-
SLRSalogra09:0109:032min53 km111-
KDZKandaghat09:1609:204min59 km111-
SGSShoghi10:1910:201min78 km-11-
TVITaradevi11:0111:021min85 km111-
JTOJutogh11:2011:211min90 km111-
SHZSummer Hill11:3311:341min93 km111-
SMLShimla11:50ends-96 km211-

Klk Sml Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
On Time
Reached Shimla at 11:49
Refresh
Updated 11hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
06:25
06:20
5min
5
Source
DHARMPUR HMCHL
31 km
07:52
07:50
07:52
On Time
1
-
Kumarhatti
37 km
08:20
08:09
08:10
On Time
1
-
Barog
40 km
08:29
08:23
08:42
08:31
11min
1
13min
Solan
44 km
08:54
08:41
08:56
08:43
13min
1
2min
Salogra
51 km
09:10
09:01
09:19
09:03
16min
1
9min
Kandaghat
57 km
09:28
09:16
09:37
09:20
17min
1
9min
Shoghi
76 km
10:31
10:19
10:32
10:20
12min
1
1min
Taradevi
83 km
10:57
11:01
11:04
11:02
2min
1
7min
Jutogh
88 km
11:18
11:20
11:21
On Time
1
-
Summer Hill
91 km
11:33
11:34
On Time
1
-
Shimla
94 km
11:49
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Klk Sml Exp 52453 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Klk Sml Exp - 52453 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
D1
D2
F2
D4
F1
C1
D5
Seat Layout
Klk Sml Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKlk Sml Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Klk Sml Exp 52453 Train Information

Klk Sml Exp (52453) train runs from Kalka to Shimla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 52453 train are 2S,CC,FC,VS. The following train ticket quotas are available on Klk Sml Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Klk Sml Exp 52453 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train running on time
good train i enjoy the day with a beautiful way
great train nice train good speed and punctual very great experience
this train is fabulous train in India, nowhere trains available in India like this
if you are going with your family or friends you may have an outstanding experience
late h y train bahud jayata
nice experience with friends
dont even think to travell in sleeper class
it's very wonderful journey I love it train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW