Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

52453 Klk Sml Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52453 Klk Sml Exp train live running status. 52453 Klk Sml Exp train runs from Kalka (KLK) to Shimla (SML) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52453 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 52453 Klk Sml Exp from Kalka is . The arrival time to Shimla is 11:33. The total distance covered by Klk Sml Exp is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kalka to Shimla. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Klk Sml Exp - 52453.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed Kandaghat at 09:49
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
06:20
On Time
5
Source
Dharmpur Hmchl
31 km
08:07
07:50
08:16
07:52
24min
1
9min
Kumarhatti
37 km
08:27
08:09
08:34
08:10
24min
1
7min
Barog
40 km
08:39
08:23
08:55
08:31
24min
1
16min
Solan
44 km
09:00
08:41
09:05
08:43
22min
1
5min
Salogra
51 km
09:21
09:01
09:30
09:03
27min
1
9min
Kandaghat
57 km
09:38
09:16
09:49
09:20
29min
1
11min
Shoghi
76 km
10:32
10:19
10:32
10:20
13min
1
-
Taradevi
83 km
11:07
11:01
11:08
11:02
6min
1
1min
Jutogh
88 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
1
1min
Summer Hill
91 km
11:28
11:33
11:29
11:34
On Time
1
1min
Shimla
94 km
11:33
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

52453 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Klk Sml Exp 52453 train running or not?

A. Klk Sml Exp 52453 train starts from Kalka at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Klk Sml Exp 52453 train now?

A. Check the location of Klk Sml Exp 52453 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Klk Sml Exp 52453 train?

A. The last stop for Klk Sml Exp 52453 train is Shimla(SML). The train reaches Shimla at 11:33