Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

52453 Klk Sml Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52453 Klk Sml Exp train live running status. 52453 Klk Sml Exp train runs from Kalka (KLK) to Shimla (SML) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52453 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 52453 Klk Sml Exp from Kalka is 08:40. The arrival time to Shimla is . The total distance covered by Klk Sml Exp is 96 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kalka to Shimla. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Klk Sml Exp - 52453.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 34min
Reached Summer Hill at 15:07
Refresh
Updated 3hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
08:40
06:20
2hr 20min
5
Source
DHARMPUR HMCHL
33 km
10:34
07:50
10:36
07:52
2hr 44min
1
2min
Kumarhatti
39 km
10:58
08:09
10:59
08:10
2hr 49min
1
1min
Barog
43 km
11:07
08:15
11:15
08:23
2hr 52min
1
8min
Solan
47 km
11:38
08:42
11:39
08:43
2hr 56min
1
1min
Salogra
53 km
12:02
09:01
12:04
09:03
3hr 1min
1
2min
Kandaghat
59 km
12:22
09:16
12:26
09:20
3hr 6min
1
4min
Shoghi
78 km
13:41
10:19
13:42
10:20
3hr 22min
1
1min
Taradevi
85 km
14:29
11:01
14:30
11:02
3hr 28min
1
1min
Jutogh
90 km
14:53
11:20
14:54
11:21
3hr 33min
1
1min
Summer Hill
93 km
15:07
11:33
11:34
3hr 34min
1
1min
Shimla
96 km
11:50
Destination
3hr 34min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

52453 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Klk Sml Exp 52453 train running or not?

A. Klk Sml Exp 52453 train starts from Kalka at 08:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Klk Sml Exp 52453 train now?

A. Check the location of Klk Sml Exp 52453 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Klk Sml Exp 52453 train?

A. The last stop for Klk Sml Exp 52453 train is Shimla(SML). The train reaches Shimla at