Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

52453 Klk Sml Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52453 Klk Sml Exp train live running status. 52453 Klk Sml Exp train runs from Kalka (KLK) to Shimla (SML) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52453 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 52453 Klk Sml Exp from Kalka is 06:20. The arrival time to Shimla is 11:50. The total distance covered by Klk Sml Exp is 96 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kalka to Shimla. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Klk Sml Exp - 52453.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
On Time
Crossed Kalka at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
5
Source
DHARMPUR HMCHL
33 km
07:51
07:50
07:54
07:52
1min
1
2min
Kumarhatti
39 km
08:10
08:09
08:11
08:10
1min
1
1min
Barog
43 km
08:22
08:15
08:29
08:23
7min
1
8min
Solan
47 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
1
1min
Salogra
53 km
09:03
09:01
09:04
09:03
2min
1
2min
Kandaghat
59 km
09:19
09:16
09:23
09:20
3min
1
4min
Shoghi
78 km
10:19
10:19
10:22
10:20
On Time
1
1min
Taradevi
85 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
1
1min
Jutogh
90 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
1
1min
Summer Hill
93 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
1
1min
Shimla
96 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

52453 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Klk Sml Exp 52453 train running or not?

A. Klk Sml Exp 52453 train starts from Kalka at 06:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Klk Sml Exp 52453 train now?

A. Check the location of Klk Sml Exp 52453 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Klk Sml Exp 52453 train?

A. The last stop for Klk Sml Exp 52453 train is Shimla(SML). The train reaches Shimla at 11:50