Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Himalyan Queen 52455 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
12:10
Kalka
5hr 10min
10 Stops
SML
17:20
Simla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himalyan Queen 52455 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR260
FC
INR295
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NOT AVL
3min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 25
64% Chances
3min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 8
85% Chances
3min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 10
84% Chances
3min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 4
90% Chances
3min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 30
53% Chances
3min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 15
82% Chances
4min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL10
88% Chances
36min
View 4 Months Calendar
SML
KLK
-
-
-

Himalyan Queen 52455 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Himalyan Queen - 52455 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Himalyan Queen 52455 runs from Kalka to Simla, 7 days. The Himalyan Queen 52455 mail express departs from Kalka at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Simla at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of Himalyan Queen train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Himalyan Queen - 52455 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Himalyan Queen has the longest halt time at Barog, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Himalyan Queen.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts12:10-0611-
DMPDharmpur Hmchl13:4213:475min33 km111-
KMTIKumarhatti14:0514:061min39 km-11-
BOFBarog14:1714:2710min43 km111-
SOLSolan14:3914:412min47 km-11-
SLRSalogra15:0015:011min53 km111-
KDZKandaghat15:1715:214min59 km111-
TVITaradevi16:3516:361min85 km111-
JTOJutogh16:5016:511min90 km111-
SHZSummer Hill17:0217:042min93 km111-
SMLSimla17:20ends-96 km211-

Himalyan Queen Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Kalka at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
DHARMPUR HMCHL
31 km
13:42
13:42
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
5min
Kumarhatti
37 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Barog
40 km
14:17
14:17
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
10min
Solan
44 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Salogra
51 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Kandaghat
57 km
15:17
15:17
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
4min
Taradevi
83 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Jutogh
88 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Summer Hill
91 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Simla
94 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himalyan Queen 52455 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himalyan Queen - 52455 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
C1
C2
C3
FC1
FC2
GN
Seat Layout
Himalyan Queen Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimalyan Queen Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himalyan Queen 52455 Train Information

Himalyan Queen (52455) train runs from Kalka to Simla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 52455 train are CC,FC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himalyan Queen: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Himalyan Queen 52455 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice trip. Enjoyable......
v.good.
good..........................................................
Very good.... less expensive.... Nature 🌿🍃 friendly 👭👫👬.Best for Family touring.
v good and memorable experience
purfect timing and good train
overall a perfect timing train I ever seen in Indian railaway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW