Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

52455 Himalyan Queen Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52455 Himalyan Queen train live running status. 52455 Himalyan Queen train runs from Kalka (KLK) to Shimla (SML) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52455 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 52455 Himalyan Queen from Kalka is . The arrival time to Shimla is 17:43. The total distance covered by Himalyan Queen is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kalka to Shimla. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himalyan Queen - 52455.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Shimla at 17:43
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
12:10
On Time
6
Source
Dharmpur Hmchl
31 km
14:01
13:42
14:03
13:44
19min
1
2min
Kumarhatti
37 km
14:06
14:02
14:03
On Time
1
-
Barog
40 km
14:17
14:20
14:34
14:25
9min
-
17min
Solan
44 km
14:44
14:36
15:02
14:38
24min
2
18min
Salogra
51 km
15:18
14:58
15:22
14:59
23min
1
4min
Kandaghat
57 km
15:32
15:13
15:17
On Time
1
-
Taradevi
83 km
17:08
16:35
17:13
16:36
37min
1
5min
Jutogh
88 km
17:16
16:50
16:51
On Time
1
-
Summer Hill
91 km
17:38
17:03
17:39
17:04
35min
1
1min
Shimla
94 km
17:43
17:20
Destination
23min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

52455 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Himalyan Queen 52455 train running or not?

A. Himalyan Queen 52455 train starts from Kalka at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himalyan Queen 52455 train now?

A. Check the location of Himalyan Queen 52455 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himalyan Queen 52455 train?

A. The last stop for Himalyan Queen 52455 train is Shimla(SML). The train reaches Shimla at 17:43