Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Sml Klk Exp 52458 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SML
14:15
Shimla
5hr 55min
17 Stops
KLK
20:10
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sml Klk Exp 52458 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sml Klk Exp 52458. Check Sml Klk Exp 52458 seat availability from Shimla station to Kalka station.

From
To
Quota
FC
INR295
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KLK
SML
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesFC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sml Klk Exp 52458 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52458 Sml Klk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shimla station and ends at Kalka. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shimla and Kalka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMLShimlastarts14:15-0-11-
SHZSummer Hill14:2314:241min3 km111-
JTOJutogh14:4814:502min7 km111-
TVITaradevi15:0415:062min11 km111-
SGSShoghi15:2615:282min18 km-11-
KEJKathleeghat15:4915:512min24 km111-
KANOKanoh16:2416:262min31 km111-
KDZKandaghat16:4716:514min38 km111-
SLRSalogra17:0517:072min43 km111-
SOLSolan17:2517:272min50 km-11-
BOFBarog17:4217:508min54 km-11-
KMTIKumarhatti18:0018:022min57 km-11-
DMPDharmpur Hmchl18:1818:202min63 km111-
SWOSonwara18:3818:402min70 km111-
KOTIKoti19:0819:102min80 km111-
GMMGumman19:2619:282min86 km111-
TSLTaksal19:4219:442min90 km111-
KLKKalka20:10ends-96 km-11-

Sml Klk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Shimla at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shimla
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Summer Hill
3 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Jutogh
6 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Taradevi
11 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Shoghi
18 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
KATHLEEGHAT
23 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Kanoh
30 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Kandaghat
37 km
16:47
16:47
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
4min
Salogra
42 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Solan
49 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Barog
53 km
17:42
17:42
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
8min
Kumarhatti
57 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
DHARMPUR HMCHL
62 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Sonwara
68 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Koti
78 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Gumman
83 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Taksal
88 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Kalka
94 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sml Klk Exp 52458 Train Information

Sml Klk Exp (52458) train runs from Shimla to Kalka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 52458 train are FC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sml Klk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sml Klk Exp 52458 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome train , station , location... very beautiful in winters
awesome train , station , location... very beautiful in winters
awesome train , station , location... very beautiful in winters
All over is good...best thing in this train stop only mentioned stations😍😍😍😍
best train from shimla to kalka........but morning train is a best
awesome train , station , location... very beautiful in winters
WRITE A REVIEW