Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Sml Klk Exp 52458 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SML
10:55
Shimla
5hr 40min
11 Stops
KLK
16:35
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sml Klk Exp 52458 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sml Klk Exp 52458. Check Sml Klk Exp 52458 seat availability from Shimla station to Kalka station.

CC
INR260
FC
INR295
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SML
KLK
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, FC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sml Klk Exp 52458 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52458 Sml Klk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shimla station and ends at Kalka. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shimla and Kalka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMLShimlastarts10:55-0111On Time
SHZSummer Hill11:0311:041min3 km111On Time
JTOJutogh11:1611:2610min7 km111On Time
TVITaradevi11:4211:431min11 km111On Time
SGSShoghi12:0312:041min18 km-11On Time
KANOKanoh12:4612:5610min31 km111On Time
KDZKandaghat13:1713:225min38 km111On Time
SLRSalogra13:4013:411min43 km111On Time
SOLSolan14:0214:031min50 km-11On Time
BOFBarog14:1614:259min54 km-11On Time
DMPDharmpur Hmchl14:5514:572min63 km111On Time
KLKKalka16:35ends-96 km-11On Time

Sml Klk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Shimla at 10:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shimla
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Summer Hill
3 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Jutogh
7 km
11:16
11:16
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
10min
Taradevi
11 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Shoghi
18 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Kanoh
31 km
12:46
12:46
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
10min
Kandaghat
38 km
13:17
13:17
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
5min
Salogra
43 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Solan
50 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Barog
54 km
14:16
14:16
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
9min
Dharmpur Hmchl
63 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Kalka
96 km
16:35
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sml Klk Exp 52458 Train Information

Sml Klk Exp (52458) train runs from Shimla to Kalka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 52458 train are CC,FC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sml Klk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.