Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

52462 Jmkr Ptk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMKR
04:35
Jawlmukhi Road
3hr 55min
16 Stops
PTK
08:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52462 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTK
JMKR
-
-
-

52462 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jmkr Ptk Passenger - 52462 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jmkr Ptk Passenger 52462 runs from Jawlmukhi Road to Pathankot, 7 days. The Jmkr Ptk Passenger 52462 passenger departs from Jawlmukhi Road at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Jmkr Ptk Passenger train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jmkr Ptk Passenger - 52462 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jmkr Ptk Passenger has the longest halt time at Guler,Nagrota Suriyam,Harsar Dehri,Jawanwala Shahr,Talara,Nurpur Road,Dalhogi Road, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jmkr Ptk Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMKRJawlmukhi Roadstarts04:35-0111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt04:4204:431min3 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt04:5204:531min7 km111On Time
GULRGuler05:0305:052min11 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli05:1705:181min15 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal05:2405:251min17 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam05:3305:352min21 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura05:4405:451min24 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri05:5705:592min30 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr06:1606:182min37 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar06:3306:341min44 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la06:4706:481min49 km111On Time
TLRATalara06:5807:002min54 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road07:3307:352min63 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt07:5007:511min70 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road07:5707:592min73 km111On Time
PTKPathankot08:30ends-83 km411On Time

52462 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jawlmukhi Road
-
Source
04:35
Cancelled
-
Source
TRIPAL HALT
2 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
LUNSU HALT
6 km
04:52
04:53
Cancelled
-
-
Guler
10 km
05:03
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
15 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
17 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota Suriyam
20 km
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Megh Raj Pura
23 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Harsar Dehri
29 km
05:57
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jawanwala Shahr
37 km
06:16
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
BHARMAR
43 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
49 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
TALARA
53 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nurpur Road
63 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
KANDWAL HALT
69 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
DALHOGI ROAD
72 km
07:57
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Pathankot
82 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

52462 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jmkr Ptk Passenger - 52462 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jawlmukhi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmkr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmkr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jmkr Ptk Passenger (52462) Train

Jmkr Ptk Passenger (52462) runs from Jawlmukhi Road to Pathankot. This passenger covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

52462 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW