5.0

52475

Ptk Bjpl Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
08:45
Pathankot
5hr 10min
7 Stops
BJPL
13:55
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52475 - Ptk Bjpl Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-

Ptk Bjpl Express Schedule

The 52475 - Ptk Bjpl Express runs from PTK (Pathankot) to BJPL (Baijnathpaprola). Ptk Bjpl Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 52475 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 52475 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ptk Bjpl Express - 52475 schedule, Ptk Bjpl Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52475 - Ptk Bjpl Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts08:45-0411On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr10:0610:082min46 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam10:4010:422min62 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road11:2811:302min83 km111On Time
KGRAKangra11:5511:572min94 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota12:2512:272min109 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl13:0813:102min127 km-11On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola13:55ends-141 km111On Time

Ptk Bjpl Express - 52475 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Bjpl Express - 52475 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Today
17-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Jawanwala Shahr
50 km
10:04
10:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
70 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
93 km
11:26
11:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Kangra
105 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Nagrota
124 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Palampur Hmchl
146 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
-
2min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
162 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ptk Bjpl Express

Ptk Bjpl Express - 52475 has 5 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
EN
GEN
C1
D1
GEN
Seat Layout
Ptk Bjpl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Bjpl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Express - 52475

The Ptk Bjpl Express - 52475 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Ptk Bjpl Express - 52475 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52475 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to BAIJNATHPAPROLA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Bjpl Express

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
as per the official announcement and seeing the time saving criteria...A better train on this kangra valley route.
as per the official announcement and seeing the time saving criteria...A better train on this kangra valley route.
WRITE A REVIEW