Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Ptk Bjpl Express 52475 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
08:45
Pathankot
5hr 10min
7 Stops
BJPL
13:55
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ptk Bjpl Express 52475 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ptk Bjpl Express 52475. Check Ptk Bjpl Express 52475 seat availability from Pathankot station to Baijnathpaprola station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
CC
INR260
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJPL
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ptk Bjpl Express 52475 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52475 Ptk Bjpl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Baijnathpaprola. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Baijnathpaprola and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts08:45-0411On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr10:0610:082min46 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam10:4010:422min62 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road11:2811:302min83 km111On Time
KGRAKangra11:5511:572min94 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota12:2512:272min109 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl13:0813:102min127 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola13:55ends-141 km111On Time

Ptk Bjpl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Pathankot at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 12hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
94 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota
108 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ptk Bjpl Express 52475 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Express - 52475 has 5 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
EN
GN
GN
GN
GSR
Seat Layout
Ptk Bjpl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Bjpl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Express 52475 Train Information

Ptk Bjpl Express (52475) train runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 52475 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ptk Bjpl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ptk Bjpl Express 52475 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice travel 👍 patamjot to kangra
as per the official announcement and seeing the time saving criteria...A better train on this kangra valley route.
as per the official announcement and seeing the time saving criteria...A better train on this kangra valley route.
WRITE A REVIEW