Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Das Vrl Passenger 52930 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AE
12:10
Amreli
5hr
13 Stops
VRLF
17:10
Veraval Marg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Das Vrl Passenger 52930 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Das Vrl Passenger 52930. Check Das Vrl Passenger 52930 seat availability from Amreli station to Veraval Marg station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VRLF
AE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Das Vrl Passenger 52930 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52930 Das Vrl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amreli station and ends at Veraval Marg. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amreli and Veraval Marg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AEAmrelistarts12:10-0111On Time
AEPAmreli Para12:1612:171min3 km111On Time
CLCChalala12:4512:461min25 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn13:1413:151min43 km111On Time
BADRBhader13:3413:351min55 km111On Time
JTVJetalvad13:5113:521min66 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar14:0714:081min75 km-11On Time
STDRSatadhar14:2914:301min83 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes15:0315:041min92 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir15:3215:331min105 km111On Time
CTRDChitrawad15:5115:521min115 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn16:0516:061min122 km-11On Time
SVBSavni16:2116:221min134 km111On Time
VRLFVeraval Marg17:10ends-147 km-114min

Das Vrl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amreli
-
Source
12:10
Cancelled
1
Source
Amreli Para
3 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Chalala
24 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhari Jn
43 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
1
1min
BHADER
55 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Jetalvad
66 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Visavadar
75 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Satadhar
83 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
92 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Sasan Gir
104 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrawad
114 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Talala Jn
122 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
1
1min
SAVNI
134 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Veraval
147 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Das Vrl Passenger 52930 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Das Vrl Passenger - 52930 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amreli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Das Vrl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDas Vrl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Das Vrl Passenger 52930 Train Information

Das Vrl Passenger (52930) train runs from Amreli to Veraval Marg. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 52930 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Das Vrl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Das Vrl Passenger 52930 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very Good train 🚄 nice journey
if you are nature lover then you will definitely like this train trip.
nice journey every one should try
if you are nature lover then you will definitely like this train trip.
good
WRITE A REVIEW