more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

52930

Das Vrl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AE
12:10
Amreli
5hr
13 Stops
VRLF
17:10
Veraval Marg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52930 - Das Vrl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AE
VRLF
-
-

Das Vrl Passenger Schedule

52930 - Das Vrl Passenger runs from Amreli to Veraval Marg, 7 days of the week. The 52930 passenger train departs from Amreli at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Veraval Marg at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 52930 train is 5hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Das Vrl Passenger - 52930 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Das Vrl Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AEAmrelistarts12:10-0111On Time
AEPAmreli Para12:1612:171min3 km111On Time
CLCChalala12:4512:461min25 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn13:1413:151min43 km111On Time
BADRBhader13:3413:351min55 km111On Time
JTVJetalvad13:5113:521min66 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar14:0714:081min75 km-11On Time
STDRSatadhar14:2914:301min83 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes15:0315:041min92 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir15:3215:331min105 km111On Time
CTRDChitrawad15:5115:521min115 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn16:0516:061min122 km-11On Time
SVBSavni16:2116:221min134 km111On Time
VRLFVeraval Marg17:10ends-147 km-114min

Das Vrl Passenger - 52930 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Das Vrl Passenger - 52930 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amreli
-
Source
12:10
Cancelled
1
Source
Amreli Para
3 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Chalala
24 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhari Jn
43 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
1
1min
BHADER
55 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Jetalvad
66 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Visavadar
75 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Satadhar
83 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
92 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Sasan Gir
104 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrawad
114 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Talala Jn
122 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
1
1min
SAVNI
134 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Veraval
147 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Das Vrl Passenger

Das Vrl Passenger - 52930 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amreli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Das Vrl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDas Vrl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Das Vrl Passenger - 52930

52930 is a popular Amreli to Veraval Marg passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52930 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amreli to Veraval" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Das Vrl Passenger

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very Good train 🚄 nice journey
if you are nature lover then you will definitely like this train trip.
nice journey every one should try
if you are nature lover then you will definitely like this train trip.
good
WRITE A REVIEW