Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Das Vrl Passenger 52946 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AE
08:35
Amreli
4hr 35min
13 Stops
VRLF
13:10
Veraval Marg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Das Vrl Passenger 52946 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Das Vrl Passenger 52946. Check Das Vrl Passenger 52946 seat availability from Amreli station to Veraval Marg station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VRLF
AE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Das Vrl Passenger 52946 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52946 Das Vrl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amreli station and ends at Veraval Marg. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amreli and Veraval Marg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AEAmrelistarts08:35-0111On Time
AEPAmreli Para08:4108:421min3 km111On Time
CLCChalala09:1209:131min25 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn09:3709:425min43 km111On Time
BADRBhader10:0410:051min55 km111On Time
JTVJetalvad10:2110:221min66 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar10:3610:371min75 km-11On Time
STDRSatadhar10:5510:561min83 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes11:1911:201min92 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir11:5611:571min105 km111On Time
CTRDChitrawad12:1512:161min115 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn12:3112:321min122 km-11On Time
SVBSavni12:4412:451min134 km111On Time
VRLFVeraval Marg13:10ends-147 km-113min

Das Vrl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amreli
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
1
Source
Amreli Para
3 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Chalala
24 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhari Jn
43 km
09:37
09:42
Cancelled
1
5min
BHADER
55 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Jetalvad
66 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Visavadar
75 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Satadhar
83 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
92 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Sasan Gir
104 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrawad
114 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Talala Jn
122 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
1
1min
SAVNI
134 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Veraval
147 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Das Vrl Passenger 52946 Train Information

Das Vrl Passenger (52946) train runs from Amreli to Veraval Marg. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 52946 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Das Vrl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Das Vrl Passenger 52946 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good Feselity by Indian Railways
WRITE A REVIEW