more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

52946

Das Vrl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AE
08:35
Amreli
4hr 35min
13 Stops
VRLF
13:10
Veraval Marg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52946 - Das Vrl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AE
VRLF
-
-

Das Vrl Passenger Schedule

52946 - Das Vrl Passenger runs from Amreli to Veraval Marg, 7 days of the week. The 52946 passenger train departs from Amreli at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Veraval Marg at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 52946 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Das Vrl Passenger - 52946 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Das Vrl Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AEAmrelistarts08:35-0111On Time
AEPAmreli Para08:4108:421min3 km111On Time
CLCChalala09:1209:131min25 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn09:3709:425min43 km111On Time
BADRBhader10:0410:051min55 km111On Time
JTVJetalvad10:2110:221min66 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar10:3610:371min75 km-11On Time
STDRSatadhar10:5510:561min83 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes11:1911:201min92 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir11:5611:571min105 km111On Time
CTRDChitrawad12:1512:161min115 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn12:3112:321min122 km-11On Time
SVBSavni12:4412:451min134 km111On Time
VRLFVeraval Marg13:10ends-147 km-113min

Das Vrl Passenger - 52946 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Das Vrl Passenger - 52946 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-11-2020
Wednesday
25-11-2020
Thursday
26-11-2020
Yesterday
27-11-2020
Today
28-11-2020
Tomorrow
29-11-2020
Monday
30-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amreli
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
1
Source
Amreli Para
3 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Chalala
24 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhari Jn
43 km
09:37
09:42
Cancelled
1
5min
BHADER
55 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Jetalvad
66 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Visavadar
75 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Satadhar
83 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
92 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Sasan Gir
104 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrawad
114 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Talala Jn
122 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
1
1min
SAVNI
134 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Veraval
147 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Das Vrl Passenger - 52946

52946 is a popular Amreli to Veraval Marg passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52946 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amreli to Veraval" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Das Vrl Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good Feselity by Indian Railways
WRITE A REVIEW