Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

52946 Das Vrl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AE
08:35
Amreli
4hr 35min
13 Stops
VRLF
13:10
Veraval Marg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52946 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VRLF
AE
-
-
-

52946 Schedule & Time Table

52946 - Das Vrl Passenger runs from Amreli to Veraval Marg, 7 days of the week. The 52946 passenger train departs from Amreli at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Veraval Marg at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 52946 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Dhari Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Das Vrl Passenger - 52946 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Das Vrl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AEAmrelistarts08:35-0111On Time
AEPAmreli Para08:4108:421min3 km111On Time
CLCChalala09:1209:131min25 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn09:3709:425min43 km111On Time
BADRBhader10:0410:051min55 km111On Time
JTVJetalvad10:2110:221min66 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar10:3610:371min75 km-11On Time
STDRSatadhar10:5510:561min83 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes11:1911:201min92 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir11:5611:571min105 km111On Time
CTRDChitrawad12:1512:161min115 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn12:3112:321min122 km-11On Time
SVBSavni12:4412:451min134 km111On Time
VRLFVeraval Marg13:10ends-147 km-113min

52946 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Das Vrl Passenger - 52946 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amreli
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
1
Source
Amreli Para
3 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Chalala
24 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhari Jn
43 km
09:37
09:42
Cancelled
1
5min
BHADER
55 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Jetalvad
66 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Visavadar
75 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Satadhar
83 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
92 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Sasan Gir
104 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrawad
114 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Talala Jn
122 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
1
1min
SAVNI
134 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Veraval
147 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Das Vrl Passenger (52946) Train

52946 is a popular Amreli to Veraval Marg passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52946 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amreli to Veraval through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52946 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good Feselity by Indian Railways
WRITE A REVIEW