Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Dva Jnd Passenger 52951 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DVA
14:00
Delvada
5hr 50min
18 Stops
JND
19:50
Junagadh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dva Jnd Passenger 52951 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dva Jnd Passenger 52951. Check Dva Jnd Passenger 52951 seat availability from Delvada station to Junagadh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JND
DVA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dva Jnd Passenger 52951 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52951 Dva Jnd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delvada station and ends at Junagadh Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delvada and Junagadh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DVADelvadastarts14:00-0111On Time
UNAUna14:0914:101min5 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara14:3314:341min21 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya14:4814:491min31 km111On Time
JVLJamwala15:0315:041min39 km111On Time
VLDRValadar15:1615:171min46 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn15:2415:251min50 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya15:4015:411min57 km111On Time
JBBJambur15:5215:531min63 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn16:1016:3020min70 km-11On Time
CTRDChitrawad16:4116:421min78 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir17:0017:011min88 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes17:2917:301min101 km111On Time
STDRSatadhar17:4917:501min110 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar18:1018:3525min118 km-11On Time
JCNJunichavand18:4918:501min128 km111On Time
BILKBilkha18:5718:581min138 km111On Time
TORATorniya19:0819:091min144 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn19:50ends-160 km411On Time

Dva Jnd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Delvada at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 119hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delvada
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Una
5 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Gir Gadhara
21 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Hadmadiya
30 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Jamwala
39 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Valadar
45 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
50 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
57 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Jambur
62 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Talala Jn
70 km
16:10
16:10
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
20min
Chitrawad
78 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Sasan Gir
87 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Kansiya Nes
100 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Satadhar
109 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Visavadar
117 km
18:10
18:10
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
25min
Junichavand
127 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Bilkha
138 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
TORNIYA
144 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
160 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dva Jnd Passenger 52951 Train Information

Dva Jnd Passenger (52951) train runs from Delvada to Junagadh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 52951 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dva Jnd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dva Jnd Passenger 52951 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Low rate journey and forest ofnature beauty seen in train.time hai to best
very good training che jangl ni maja che
bekar che a train biji train muko
bekar che a train biji train muko
WRITE A REVIEW