more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

52951

Dva Jnd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DVA
14:00
Delvada
5hr 50min
18 Stops
JND
19:50
Junagadh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52951 - Dva Jnd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DVA
JND
-
-

Dva Jnd Passenger Schedule

52951 - Dva Jnd Passenger runs from Delvada to Junagadh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 52951 passenger train departs from Delvada at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Junagadh Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 52951 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dva Jnd Passenger - 52951 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dva Jnd Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DVADelvadastarts14:00-0111On Time
UNAUna14:0914:101min5 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara14:3314:341min21 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya14:4814:491min31 km111On Time
JVLJamwala15:0315:041min39 km111On Time
VLDRValadar15:1615:171min46 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn15:2415:251min50 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya15:4015:411min57 km111On Time
JBBJambur15:5215:531min63 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn16:1016:3020min70 km-11On Time
CTRDChitrawad16:4116:421min78 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir17:0017:011min88 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes17:2917:301min101 km111On Time
STDRSatadhar17:4917:501min110 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar18:1018:3525min118 km-11On Time
JCNJunichavand18:4918:501min128 km111On Time
BILKBilkha18:5718:581min138 km111On Time
TORATorniya19:0819:091min144 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn19:50ends-160 km411On Time

Dva Jnd Passenger - 52951 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dva Jnd Passenger - 52951 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Friday
18-09-2020
Yesterday
19-09-2020
Today
20-09-2020
Tomorrow
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delvada
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
1
Source
Una
5 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Gir Gadhara
21 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Hadmadiya
30 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamwala
39 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Valadar
46 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
50 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
57 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Jambur
63 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Talala Jn
70 km
16:10
16:30
Cancelled
1
20min
Chitrawad
78 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasan Gir
88 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
101 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Satadhar
110 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Visavadar
118 km
18:10
18:35
Cancelled
1
25min
Junichavand
127 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bilkha
138 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
1
1min
TORNIYA
144 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
160 km
19:50
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Dva Jnd Passenger - 52951

52951 is a popular Delvada to Junagadh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52951 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Delvada to Junagadh" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dva Jnd Passenger

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Low rate journey and forest ofnature beauty seen in train.time hai to best
very good training che jangl ni maja che
bekar che a train biji train muko
bekar che a train biji train muko
WRITE A REVIEW