more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

52951 Dva Jnd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DVA
14:00
Delvada
5hr 50min
18 Stops
JND
19:50
Junagadh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52951 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JND
DVA
-
-
-

52951 Schedule & Time Table

52951 - Dva Jnd Passenger runs from Delvada to Junagadh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 52951 passenger train departs from Delvada at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Junagadh Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 52951 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Visavadar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dva Jnd Passenger - 52951 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dva Jnd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DVADelvadastarts14:00-0111On Time
UNAUna14:0914:101min5 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara14:3314:341min21 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya14:4814:491min31 km111On Time
JVLJamwala15:0315:041min39 km111On Time
VLDRValadar15:1615:171min46 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn15:2415:251min50 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya15:4015:411min57 km111On Time
JBBJambur15:5215:531min63 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn16:1016:3020min70 km-11On Time
CTRDChitrawad16:4116:421min78 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir17:0017:011min88 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes17:2917:301min101 km111On Time
STDRSatadhar17:4917:501min110 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar18:1018:3525min118 km-11On Time
JCNJunichavand18:4918:501min128 km111On Time
BILKBilkha18:5718:581min138 km111On Time
TORATorniya19:0819:091min144 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn19:50ends-160 km411On Time

52951 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dva Jnd Passenger - 52951 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delvada
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Una
5 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gir Gadhara
21 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Hadmadiya
30 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jamwala
39 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Valadar
45 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Prachi Road Jn
50 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gir Hadmatiya
57 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jambur
62 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Talala Jn
70 km
16:10
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrawad
78 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sasan Gir
87 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kansiya Nes
100 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Satadhar
109 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Visavadar
117 km
18:10
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Junichavand
127 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bilkha
138 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
TORNIYA
144 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Junagadh Jn
160 km
19:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dva Jnd Passenger (52951) Train

52951 is a popular Delvada to Junagadh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52951 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Delvada to Junagadh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52951 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Low rate journey and forest ofnature beauty seen in train.time hai to best
very good training che jangl ni maja che
bekar che a train biji train muko
bekar che a train biji train muko
WRITE A REVIEW