2.6

53180

Lgl Koaa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
14:25
Lalgola
5hr 55min
38 Stops
KOAA
20:20
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53180 - Lgl Koaa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
LGL
KOAA
-
-

Lgl Koaa Passenger Schedule

The 53180 - Lgl Koaa Passenger runs from LGL (Lalgola) to KOAA (Kolkata). Lgl Koaa Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53180 passenger train departs from Lalgola at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53180 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lgl Koaa Passenger - 53180 schedule, Lgl Koaa Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53180 - Lgl Koaa Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts14:25-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur14:2814:291min2 km-111min
PRTLPirtala14:3514:361min8 km1111min
BQGBhagwangola14:4114:421min12 km-111min
JJGJiaganj14:5214:531min23 km-112min
MBBMurshidabad15:0115:021min31 km-113min
CSZCossimbazar15:0915:101min38 km-113min
BPCBerhampore Crt15:1815:191min42 km2112min
SGVSaragchni15:3015:311min50 km-112min
BFTBhabta15:3515:361min54 km1112min
BEBBeldanga15:4215:431min60 km-112min
REJRejinagar15:5215:531min69 km-116min
SRJNSirajnagar H15:5916:012min72 km1116min
PLYPlassey16:0616:071min78 km-114min
PCXPagla Chandi16:1416:151min83 km1114min
DEBDebagram16:2116:221min88 km-112min
SVHSonadanga16:3016:311min96 km1112min
BTYBethuadahari16:3816:391min100 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha16:4816:491min110 km-112min
DHUDhubulia16:5516:561min116 km-112min
BPDBahadurpur17:0117:021min121 km1112min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn17:2617:282min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla17:3917:401min138 km-11
THPTaherpur17:4717:481min143 km-111min
BIJBirnagar17:5317:541min146 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn17:5918:001min150 km1113min
RHARanaghat Jn18:1118:154min154 km2112min
PDXPayradanga18:2218:231min160 km-112min
CDHChakdaha18:2918:301min166 km2111min
PXRPalpara18:3318:341min168 km-111min
SMXSimurali18:3718:381min170 km-112min
MPJMadanpur18:4318:441min175 km-112min
KYIKalyani18:5018:511min180 km2114min
KPAKanchrapara18:5518:561min183 km2114min
HLRHalisahar18:5919:001min186 km2115min
NHNaihati Jn19:0919:101min190 km4114min
BPBarrackpore19:2919:301min205 km4114min
DDJDum Dum19:5019:511min221 km5113min
KOAAKolkata20:20ends-225 km2114min

Lgl Koaa Passenger - 53180 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgl Koaa Passenger - 53180 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yesterday
21-11-2019
Today
22-11-2019
Tomorrow
23-11-2019
Sunday
24-11-2019
Yet to start from Lalgola at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 6hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
2 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
8 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
12 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
24 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
31 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
38 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
51 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
54 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
60 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
69 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
73 km
15:59
15:59
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
2min
Plassey
78 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
84 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
96 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
111 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
116 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
122 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
129 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
BADKULLA
139 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
144 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
147 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
151 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
155 km
18:11
18:11
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
4min
PAYRADANGA
160 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
166 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
PALPARA
169 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
171 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
MADANPUR
175 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
180 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
183 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
HALISAHAR
186 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
190 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
206 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
221 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
KOLKATA
224 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lgl Koaa Passenger

Lgl Koaa Passenger - 53180 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Koaa Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Koaa Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Koaa Passenger - 53180

The Lgl Koaa Passenger - 53180 train runs from LGL (Lalgola) to KOAA (Kolkata) 7 of week. It is a popular Lalgola to Kolkata - passenger train and covers a distance of about 225 km. You can check Lgl Koaa Passenger - 53180 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53180 route map. You can also check how to reach Lalgola to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lgl Koaa Passenger

2.6
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
MD nowsad ali post / nalkunda Rameswarpur beldanga
MD nowsad ali post / nalkunda Rameswarpur beldanga
MD nowsad ali post / nalkunda Rameswarpur beldanga
train time was very bad. all are station stop 10 to 15 minutes.
good train but very loaded
Thain is punctual but cleanliness is not in better position.
xcbvxxcvbbgcccbcxcvvvvcccf
this poor is not booking
it is safe for journey the food is nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW