more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

53180 Lgl Koaa Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
14:25
Lalgola
5hr 45min
38 Stops
SDAH
20:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53180 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

53180 Schedule & Time Table

53180 - Lgl Koaa Passenger runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 53180 passenger train departs from Lalgola at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 53180 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Ranaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lgl Koaa Passenger - 53180 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lgl Koaa Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts14:25-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur14:2914:301min2 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala14:3614:371min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola14:4214:431min12 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj14:5314:541min23 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad15:0215:031min31 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar15:1015:111min38 km-11On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt15:1815:191min42 km211On Time
SGVSaragchni15:3015:311min50 km-11On Time
BFTBhabta15:3615:371min54 km111On Time
BEBBeldanga15:4315:441min60 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar15:5315:541min69 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H15:5916:012min72 km111On Time
PLYPlassey16:0716:081min78 km-11On Time
PCXPagla Chandi16:1416:151min83 km111On Time
DEBDebagram16:2116:221min88 km-11On Time
SVHSonadanga16:3016:311min96 km111On Time
BTYBethuadahari16:3816:391min100 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha16:4816:491min110 km-11On Time
DHUDhubulia16:5516:561min116 km-11On Time
BPDBahadurpur17:0217:031min121 km111On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn17:2617:282min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla17:4017:411min138 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur17:4717:481min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar17:5317:541min146 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn17:5918:001min150 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn18:0818:124min154 km211On Time
PDXPayradanga18:2218:231min160 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha18:2918:301min166 km211On Time
PXRPalpara18:3318:341min168 km-11On Time
SMXSimurali18:3718:381min170 km-11On Time
MPJMadanpur18:4318:441min175 km-11On Time
KYIKalyani18:5018:511min180 km211On Time
KPAKanchrapara18:5518:561min183 km211On Time
HLRHalisahar19:0019:011min186 km211On Time
NHNaihati Jn19:0919:101min190 km411On Time
BPBarrackpore19:2919:301min205 km-11On Time
DDJDum Dum19:5019:511min221 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah20:10ends-228 km-11On Time

53180 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgl Koaa Passenger - 53180 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
14:25
Cancelled
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
PIRTALA
7 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
23 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
30 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
41 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
50 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
53 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
59 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
68 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sirajnagar H
72 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
77 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
83 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
88 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
SONADANGA
95 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
100 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
110 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
115 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurpur
121 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
BADKULLA
138 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
TAHERPUR
143 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
BIRNAGAR
146 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
18:08
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
PAYRADANGA
160 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
165 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
PALPARA
168 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Simurali
170 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
MADANPUR
174 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
179 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
HALISAHAR
185 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
189 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
205 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dum Dum
220 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
227 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53180 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Koaa Passenger - 53180 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Koaa Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Koaa Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lgl Koaa Passenger (53180) Train

53180 is a popular Lalgola to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53180 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lalgola to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53180 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
MD nowsad ali post / nalkunda Rameswarpur beldanga
MD nowsad ali post / nalkunda Rameswarpur beldanga
MD nowsad ali post / nalkunda Rameswarpur beldanga
MD nowsad ali post / nalkunda Rameswarpur beldanga
MD nowsad ali post / nalkunda Rameswarpur beldanga
MD nowsad ali post / nalkunda Rameswarpur beldanga
train time was very bad. all are station stop 10 to 15 minutes.
good train but very loaded
Thain is punctual but cleanliness is not in better position.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW