more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

53212

Ssm Pnbe Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSM
05:25
Sasaram
6hr 55min
17 Stops
PNBE
12:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53212 - Ssm Pnbe Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PNBE
SSM
-
-
-

Ssm Pnbe Passenger Schedule

53212 - Ssm Pnbe Passenger runs from Sasaram to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53212 passenger train departs from Sasaram at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53212 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ssm Pnbe Passenger - 53212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ssm Pnbe Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSMSasaramstarts05:25-0711On Time
GNKGarnokha05:4505:472min20 km111On Time
SJVSanjhauli Halt05:5705:581min29 km111On Time
XBKJBikramganj06:1406:162min41 km-11On Time
HSBHasanbazar Halt06:2806:291min53 km111On Time
PIROPiro06:5306:552min59 km111On Time
CRQC Rly Quota07:0907:101min68 km111On Time
GQNGarhani07:4807:502min79 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn08:4508:505min97 km311On Time
KUAKulharia09:0309:052min107 km-11On Time
KWRKoelwar09:1109:121min111 km-11On Time
BTABihta09:2309:252min119 km111On Time
SDESadisopur09:3109:332min124 km211On Time
NEONeora09:4309:452min131 km211On Time
DNRDanapur10:2510:305min136 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif10:3610:382min140 km211On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt10:4410:462min144 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn12:20ends-146 km611On Time

Ssm Pnbe Passenger - 53212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ssm Pnbe Passenger - 53212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Yesterday
11-05-2021
Today
12-05-2021
Tomorrow
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sasaram
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
GARNOKHA
20 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
2min
SANJHAULI HALT
29 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
1min
BIKRAMGANJ
41 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
2min
HASANBAZAR HALT
52 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
1min
PIRO
59 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
2min
C Rly Quota
68 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
GARHANI
78 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Ara Jn
97 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Kulharia
107 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Koelwar
111 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihta
119 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Sadisopur
124 km
09:31
09:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Neora
131 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Danapur
137 km
10:25
10:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Phulwari Sharif
140 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
-
2min
SACHIWALAY HALT
144 km
10:44
10:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Patna Jn
146 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ssm Pnbe Passenger

Ssm Pnbe Passenger - 53212 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sasaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ssm Pnbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSsm Pnbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ssm Pnbe Passenger - 53212

53212 is a popular Sasaram to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 146 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Sasaram to Patna" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ssm Pnbe Passenger

3.0
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late train.but still gud for the local persons.
good train by sometimes very let
very late train.but still gud for the local persons.
very late train.but still gud for the local persons.
good i am verry verry feeling happy
It is always late...need improvement
very late train.but still gud for the local persons.
very late train.but still gud for the local persons.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW