Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
21:30
Rajgir
2hr 25min
9 Stops
BKP
23:55
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221. Check Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 seat availability from Rajgir station to Bakhtiyarpur Jn station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RGD
BKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops9
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajgir station and ends at Bakhtiyarpur Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajgir and Bakhtiyarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts21:30-0-11On Time
SILOSilao21:3621:371min6 km111On Time
NLDNalanda21:4421:451min11 km-11On Time
POEPawapuri Road H22:0022:011min18 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif22:1022:122min24 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai22:1822:191min27 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road22:2622:271min32 km111On Time
WENAWena22:3322:352min38 km-11On Time
HRTHarnaut22:4522:472min43 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn23:55ends-53 km-11On Time

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Rajgir at 21:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Silao
6 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
11 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
17 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
23 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Suhsarai
27 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
31 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Wena
37 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
42 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Train Information

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) (53221) train runs from Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 53221 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.