Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
21:30
Rajgir
2hr 25min
9 Stops
BKP
23:55
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53221 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BKP
RGD
-
-
-

53221 Schedule & Time Table

53221 - Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 53221 passenger train departs from Rajgir at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53221 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Bihar Sharif,Wena,Harnaut is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53221 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts21:30-0-11On Time
SILOSilao21:3621:371min6 km111On Time
NLDNalanda21:4421:451min11 km-11On Time
POEPawapuri Road H22:0022:011min18 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif22:1022:122min24 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai22:1822:191min27 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road22:2622:271min32 km111On Time
WENAWena22:3322:352min38 km-11On Time
HRTHarnaut22:4522:472min43 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn23:55ends-53 km-11On Time

53221 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53221 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
21:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Silao
6 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Nalanda
11 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pawapuri Road H
17 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bihar Sharif
23 km
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
Suhsarai
27 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rahul Road
31 km
22:26
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Wena
37 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Harnaut
42 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) (53221) Train

53221 is a popular Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53221 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53221 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rajgir.or.janibale .ttn.kaha.hahttps://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=RDTIrrzcyfFqI
WRITE A REVIEW