Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
21:30
Rajgir
2hr 25min
9 Stops
BKP
23:55
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221. Check Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 seat availability from Rajgir station to Bakhtiyarpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BKP
RGD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops9
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajgir station and ends at Bakhtiyarpur Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajgir and Bakhtiyarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts21:30-0-11On Time
SILOSilao21:3621:371min6 km111On Time
NLDNalanda21:4421:451min11 km-11On Time
POEPawapuri Road H22:0022:011min18 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif22:1022:122min24 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai22:1822:191min27 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road22:2622:271min32 km111On Time
WENAWena22:3322:352min38 km-11On Time
HRTHarnaut22:4522:472min43 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn23:55ends-53 km-11On Time

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Rajgir at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Silao
6 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
11 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
17 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
23 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Suhsarai
27 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
31 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Wena
37 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
42 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Train Information

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) (53221) train runs from Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 53221 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rajgir.or.janibale .ttn.kaha.hahttps://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=RDTIrrzcyfFqI
WRITE A REVIEW