more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
07:30
Gaya Jn
7hr
33 Stops
BKP
14:30
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53226 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BKP
GAYA
-
-
-

53226 Schedule & Time Table

53226 - Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Gaya Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 53226 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53226 train is 7hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Rajgir is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53226 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts07:30-0611On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt07:3507:361min4 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn08:0808:102min5 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar08:1608:182min12 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara08:2608:282min16 km-11On Time
KLNAKolhana Halt08:3308:341min20 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj08:3808:402min24 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan08:5208:531min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe08:5708:581min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya09:1009:155min41 km-11On Time
HISHisua09:2409:251min45 km111On Time
MMDPMohamadpur09:2909:301min47 km111On Time
JDPRJagdishpur09:3809:391min51 km-11On Time
SRSOSarsoo09:5109:521min59 km111On Time
JTINJethian10:0010:011min63 km-11On Time
NESNatesar10:1110:132min70 km-11On Time
NKPUNekpur10:2510:261min80 km111On Time
RGDRajgir10:5011:0010min87 km-11On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt11:0411:051min90 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt11:0911:101min92 km111On Time
SILOSilao11:1311:141min94 km111On Time
MHMarehra11:1811:191min96 km111On Time
NLDNalanda11:2211:242min99 km-11On Time
DPNRDeepnagar Halt11:3011:311min102 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H11:3511:372min105 km-11On Time
TNGITungi Halt11:4211:431min107 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif12:1412:162min111 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai12:2212:231min114 km-11On Time
DKRDekpura Halt12:2812:291min116 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road12:3812:391min119 km111On Time
WENAWena12:4712:492min125 km-11On Time
HRTHarnaut12:5913:012min130 km-11On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt13:1313:141min138 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn14:30ends-141 km-11On Time

53226 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53226 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
3 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Manpur Jn
5 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
2min
PAIMAR
12 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
2min
KARJARA
16 km
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
-
2min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Pura Halt
25 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamuawan
30 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
09:10
09:15
Cancelled
-
5min
HISUA
45 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
47 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
JAGDISHPUR
51 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
1min
SARSOO
59 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
1min
JETHIAN
63 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
1min
NATESAR
70 km
10:11
10:13
Cancelled
-
2min
NEKPUR
80 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajgir
87 km
10:50
11:00
Cancelled
-
10min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
90 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
92 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Silao
93 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Marehra
96 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Nalanda
98 km
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
99 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
103 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
105 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
109 km
12:14
12:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Suhsarai
112 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
114 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Rahul Road
116 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Imlibhaga Halt
119 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Wena
122 km
12:47
12:49
Cancelled
-
2min
MURHARI HALT
124 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Harnaut
127 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
2min
KHARUARA HALT
131 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
1min
KARNAUTI HALT
134 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
137 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53226 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) (53226) Train

53226 is a popular Gaya Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Bakhtiyarpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53226 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chutiya hai sala time hai 8 bje ati hai saam ko 7 bje baktiyatpur drop krti hai 2 bje ratt ko mtlb had hai bc
chutiya hai sala time hai 8 bje ati hai saam ko 7 bje baktiyatpur drop krti hai 2 bje ratt ko mtlb had hai bc
chutiya hai sala time hai 8 bje ati hai saam ko 7 bje baktiyatpur drop krti hai 2 bje ratt ko mtlb had hai bc
must train bhahut badhiya
must train bhahut badhiya
please manage time table
chutiya hai sala time hai 8 bje ati hai saam ko 7 bje baktiyatpur drop krti hai 2 bje ratt ko mtlb had hai bc
gaya to rajgir train wazir ganj kab aayega
must train bhahut badhiya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW