Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Budhpurnima Exp 14224 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
20:30
Varanasi Jn
-14hr 30min
15 Stops
RGD
06:00
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Budhpurnima Exp 14224 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Budhpurnima Exp 14224. Check Budhpurnima Exp 14224 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Rajgir station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NOT AVL
3min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL
3min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0003
3min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 0013
3min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL10
92% Chances
3min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL8
94% Chances
3min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL14
90% Chances
9min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0029
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
RGD
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration-14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Budhpurnima Exp 14224 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14224 Budhpurnima Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Rajgir. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Rajgir and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts20:30-0-112min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:3021:4010min17 km-115min
BBUBhabua Road22:1822:202min70 km-1121min
KTQKudra22:3622:382min92 km-1127min
SSMSasaram22:5622:582min117 km-1128min
DOSDehri On Sone23:1223:142min135 km-1134min
AUBRAnugraha N Road23:2623:282min152 km-1136min
RFJRafiganj23:5023:522min183 km-1136min
GRRUGuraru00:0200:042min199 km-1239min
GAYAGaya Jn01:3001:355min220 km-127min
JHDJehanabad02:1402:162min267 km-1212min
TEATaregna02:2802:302min282 km-1216min
PNBEPatna Jn03:2003:3010min312 km-129min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn04:1204:142min357 km-1232min
BEHSBihar Sharif04:3804:402min387 km-1240min
RGDRajgir06:00ends-410 km-1217min

Budhpurnima Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 35hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
72 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
94 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
120 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
138 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
154 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
185 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
201 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
223 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Jehanabad
270 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
285 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
315 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
360 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
390 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajgir
414 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Budhpurnima Exp 14224 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Budhpurnima Exp - 14224 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
SE1
BE1
SLR
Seat Layout
Budhpurnima Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBudhpurnima Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Budhpurnima Exp 14224 Train Information

Budhpurnima Exp (14224) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Rajgir. This mail express train covers a distance of about 410 km. The fare classes on 14224 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Budhpurnima Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Budhpurnima Exp 14224 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is ma SL or A/c coach provide kara
On time . but Train from BSB should start on 11 pm.
please place AC coach in this train
बहुत सुंदर ट्रेन है और गरीबों के लिए तो बहुत ही सुंदर साधन है आज की महगाय में काम किराया में लोग अपने घर v byapar दोनो कर रहे है बहुत ही सुंदर
good train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
nice train and cleanliness good for traveling
this is a very good train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃. I like it.
well keidudgcjudhedjdheheh
This train is really best timely and responsible. but one problem is delayed.
not safe bbbb c c c x
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW