Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14224 Budhpurnima Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14224 Budhpurnima Exp train live running status. 14224 Budhpurnima Exp train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Rajgir (RGD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14224 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 14224 Budhpurnima Exp from Varanasi Jn is 20:30. The arrival time to Rajgir is 06:00. The total distance covered by Budhpurnima Exp is 410 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Rajgir. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Budhpurnima Exp - 14224.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
4
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
17 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
4
10min
Karamnasa
49 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
3
2min
Durgauti
61 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
3
2min
Bhabua Road
70 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
3
2min
Kudra
92 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
117 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
135 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
152 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
3
2min
Rafiganj
183 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
3
2min
Guraru
199 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
2min
Gaya Jn
220 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
5
5min
Jehanabad
267 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
2
2min
Taregna
282 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
312 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
10
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
357 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
3
2min
Harnaut
368 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
1
2min
Bihar Sharif
387 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
4
2min
Nalanda
399 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:01
On Time
2
2min
Rajgir
410 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14224 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train running or not?

A. Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train now?

A. Check the location of Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train?

A. The last stop for Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train is Rajgir(RGD). The train reaches Rajgir at 06:00