Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14224 Budhpurnima Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14224 Budhpurnima Exp train live running status. 14224 Budhpurnima Exp train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Rajgir (RGD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14224 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 14224 Budhpurnima Exp from Varanasi Jn is 20:30. The arrival time to Rajgir is 06:05. The total distance covered by Budhpurnima Exp is 414 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Rajgir. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Budhpurnima Exp - 14224.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
72 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
94 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
120 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
138 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
154 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
185 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
201 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
223 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Jehanabad
270 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
285 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
315 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
360 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
390 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Nalanda
402 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Rajgir
414 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14224 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train running or not?

A. Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train now?

A. Check the location of Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train?

A. The last stop for Budhpurnima Exp 14224 train is Rajgir(RGD). The train reaches Rajgir at 06:05
Varanasi to Rajgir Trains Running Status