more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

53231 Tia Dnr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TIA
17:30
Tilaya
8hr 45min
32 Stops
DNR
02:15
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53231 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DNR
TIA
-
-
-

53231 Schedule & Time Table

53231 - Tia Dnr Passenger runs from Tilaya to Danapur, 7 days of the week. The 53231 passenger train departs from Tilaya at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53231 train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Rajgir,Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tia Dnr Passenger - 53231 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tia Dnr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TIATilayastarts17:30-0-11On Time
HISHisua17:3917:401min4 km111On Time
MMDPMohamadpur17:4417:451min6 km111On Time
SRSOSarsoo18:0618:071min18 km111On Time
JTINJethian18:1318:152min22 km-11On Time
NESNatesar18:2518:272min29 km-11On Time
NKPUNekpur18:3818:391min39 km111On Time
RGDRajgir19:0019:1010min46 km-11On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt19:1719:181min51 km111On Time
SILOSilao19:2219:242min52 km111On Time
NLDNalanda19:3319:352min57 km-11On Time
DPNRDeepnagar Halt19:4219:431min61 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H19:4919:501min64 km-11On Time
TNGITungi Halt19:5619:571min66 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif20:1320:152min70 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai20:2020:211min73 km-11On Time
DKRDekpura Halt20:2620:271min75 km-11On Time
WENAWena20:4920:501min84 km-11On Time
HRTHarnaut21:0621:082min89 km-11On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt21:2121:221min97 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn21:2721:325min99 km311On Time
KWOKarauta21:4821:502min108 km-11On Time
KOOKhusropur22:0122:032min114 km-11On Time
FUTFatuha Jn22:1822:202min123 km311On Time
BKGBanka Ghat22:2722:292min129 km211On Time
DDGJDeedarganj22:3522:361min132 km211On Time
PNCPatna Saheb22:5022:522min135 km211On Time
GZHGulzarbagh23:0623:082min138 km311On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T23:1823:202min142 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn00:2500:3510min145 km-12On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt00:4100:432min147 km212On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif00:5100:521min151 km112On Time
DNRDanapur02:15ends-154 km-12On Time

53231 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tia Dnr Passenger - 53231 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Yesterday
28-07-2021
Today
29-07-2021
Tomorrow
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilaya
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
HISUA
4 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
5 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
SARSOO
17 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
1min
JETHIAN
22 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
2min
NATESAR
29 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
2min
NEKPUR
39 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajgir
46 km
19:00
19:10
Cancelled
-
10min
KARAHDIH HALT
51 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Silao
52 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Nalanda
57 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
1
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
58 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
61 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
TUNGI HALT
64 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
67 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Suhsarai
71 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
73 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Imlibhaga Halt
77 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Wena
80 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
1
1min
MURHARI HALT
83 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Harnaut
85 km
21:06
21:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Kharuara Halt
89 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
1min
KARNAUTI HALT
93 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
96 km
21:27
21:32
Cancelled
3
5min
Karauta
105 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Khusropur
111 km
22:01
22:03
Cancelled
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
119 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Banka Ghat
125 km
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
2
2min
DEEDARGANJ
128 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Patna Saheb
131 km
22:50
22:52
Cancelled
3
2min
Gulzarbagh
134 km
23:06
23:08
Cancelled
3
2min
Rajendranagar T
139 km
23:18
23:20
Cancelled
3
2min
Patna Jn
141 km
00:25
00:35
Cancelled
5
10min
SACHIWALAY HALT
144 km
00:41
00:43
Cancelled
2
2min
Phulwari Sharif
148 km
00:51
00:52
Cancelled
3
1min
Danapur
151 km
02:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tia Dnr Passenger - 53231 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tilaya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tia Dnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTia Dnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tia Dnr Passenger (53231) Train

53231 is a popular Tilaya to Danapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 154 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53231 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tilaiya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53231 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nasty train not on time no food facility
very nasty train not on time no food facility
maha bakwash train kabhi mat travel karna
good train athing bad time
very nasty train not on time no food facility
very nasty train not on time no food facility
very nasty train not on time no food facility
bahut hi bekar train hai
fhtdhfhhfthgf VJfugfhfryig
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW