more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

53231Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 53231 train live running status at ixigo. Tia Dnr Passenger runs from Tilaya (TIA) to Danapur (DNR) and covers 33 stations. The scheduled departure time for Tia Dnr Passenger PASSENGER from Tilaya is 17:30 and the arrival time to Danapur is 02:15. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 53231 train is 154 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Sunday
24-01-2021
Monday
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Yesterday
27-01-2021
Today
28-01-2021
Tomorrow
29-01-2021
Saturday
30-01-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilaya
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Hisua
4 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mohamadpur
5 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sarsoo
17 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jethian
22 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Natesar
29 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nekpur
39 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgir
46 km
19:00
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Karahdih Halt
51 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Silao
52 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nalanda
57 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
1
-
Deepnagar Halt
58 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Pawapuri Road H
61 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tungi Halt
64 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bihar Sharif
67 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
1
-
Suhsarai
71 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dekpura Halt
73 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Imlibhaga Halt
77 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Wena
80 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
1
-
Murhari Halt
83 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Harnaut
85 km
21:06
21:08
Cancelled
1
-
Kharuara Halt
89 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Karnauti Halt
93 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
96 km
21:27
21:32
Cancelled
3
-
Karauta
105 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
2
-
Khusropur
111 km
22:01
22:03
Cancelled
2
-
Fatwa
119 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
125 km
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
2
-
Deedarganj
128 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
131 km
22:50
22:52
Cancelled
3
-
Gulzarbagh
134 km
23:06
23:08
Cancelled
3
-
Rajendranagar T
139 km
23:18
23:20
Cancelled
3
-
Patna Jn
141 km
00:25
00:35
Cancelled
5
-
Sachiwalay Halt
144 km
00:41
00:43
Cancelled
2
-
Phulwari Sharif
148 km
00:51
00:52
Cancelled
3
-
Danapur
151 km
02:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination