4.5

53328

Gmo Sndt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
16:15
Nsc Bose J Gomo
2hr 15min
11 Stops
SNDT
18:30
Sindri Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53328 - Gmo Sndt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
GMO
SNDT
-
-

Gmo Sndt Passenger Schedule

The 53328 - Gmo Sndt Passenger runs from GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo) to SNDT (Sindri Town). Gmo Sndt Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53328 passenger train departs from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Sindri Town at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53328 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gmo Sndt Passenger - 53328 schedule, Gmo Sndt Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53328 - Gmo Sndt Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts16:15-0-11On Time
MRQMatari16:2316:241min10 km-11On Time
NPJENichitpur16:3116:321min15 km-11On Time
TETTetulmari16:3916:401min21 km-11On Time
BHNBhuli16:4716:481min26 km-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn17:0017:055min30 km411On Time
DOKMDokra Halt17:1217:131min35 km-11
PKAPradhankhunta17:2717:281min39 km-11On Time
RKJERakhitpur17:3917:401min44 km1115min
SDBHSindriblock Hut17:5117:521min52 km-117min
SNMYSindri Marshaling Yard18:0218:031min55 km1116min
SNDTSindri Town18:30ends-57 km111On Time

Gmo Sndt Passenger - 53328 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gmo Sndt Passenger - 53328 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yesterday
27-01-2020
Today
28-01-2020
Tomorrow
29-01-2020
Thursday
30-01-2020
Yet to start from Dhanbad Jn at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 39min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Nsc Bose J Gomo(GMO) to Dhanbad Jn(DHN) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
-
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
MATARI
9 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
1min
NICHITPUR
15 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Tetulmari
20 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
1min
BHULI
26 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
29 km
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
DOKRA HALT
34 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
39 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
RAKHITPUR
45 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Sindriblock Hut
52 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
SINDRI MARSHALING YARD
55 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Sindri Town
57 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gmo Sndt Passenger

Gmo Sndt Passenger - 53328 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nsc Bose J Gomo
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Gmo Sndt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGmo Sndt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gmo Sndt Passenger - 53328

The Gmo Sndt Passenger - 53328 train runs from GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo) to SNDT (Sindri Town) 7 of week. It is a popular Nsc Bose J Gomo to Sindri Town - passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check Gmo Sndt Passenger - 53328 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53328 route map. You can also check how to reach Gomoh to Sindri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gmo Sndt Passenger

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gomoh to Sindri
Gomoh to Sindri Trains Running Status
Gomoh to Sindri Trains Seat Availability