more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

53344 Cpu Gmo Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
07:25
Chopan
15hr 20min
60 Stops
GMO
22:45
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53344 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
GMO
CPU
-
-
-

53344 Schedule & Time Table

53344 - Cpu Gmo Passenger runs from Chopan to Nsc Bose J Gomo, 7 days of the week. The 53344 passenger train departs from Chopan at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53344 train is 15hr 20min, stopping at 61 stations during the journey. Barka Kana is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpu Gmo Passenger - 53344 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpu Gmo Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopanstarts07:25-0111On Time
BXLLBilli07:4207:431min6 km111On Time
SLBNSalai Banwa07:5507:561min9 km111On Time
GMXGurmura08:1208:142min22 km111On Time
JGFJogidih08:2808:302min31 km111On Time
RNQRenukut08:4608:482min42 km111On Time
MPFMuirpur Road09:0009:022min48 km111On Time
JRQJharokhas09:1609:182min56 km111On Time
DXNDuddhinagar09:3109:321min63 km111On Time
MXYMahuariya09:4709:481min75 km111On Time
WDMWyndhamganj09:5910:001min86 km111On Time
NUQNagar Untari10:1410:162min97 km111On Time
RMFRamna10:3110:321min109 km111On Time
MQXMeralgram10:4610:482min120 km111On Time
GHQGarhwa11:0011:022min131 km111On Time
GHDGarwa Road11:1611:182min141 km311On Time
TRZTolra11:3111:321min147 km-11On Time
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt11:4211:431min153 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura11:5411:551min157 km-11On Time
KFTKajri12:0112:021min168 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj12:4712:525min175 km211On Time
CNFChianki13:0113:021min182 km-11On Time
KCKIKeckhi13:1413:151min190 km-11On Time
MAZMangra13:2213:231min196 km-11On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn14:1014:155min202 km-11On Time
CPDRChhipadohar14:2414:251min211 km-11On Time
HHGHehegara Halt14:3814:391min219 km-11On Time
KMNDKumendi14:5114:521min229 km-11On Time
BFQBendi15:0115:021min236 km-11On Time
LTHRLatehar15:1315:141min242 km-11On Time
DEMUDemu15:2515:261min249 km-11On Time
RCGTRichughutu15:3715:381min257 km-11On Time
CTQChetar15:4915:501min265 km-11On Time
TORITori16:0316:041min275 km111On Time
MMLNMahuamilan16:1516:161min281 km111On Time
MGMEMccluskieganj16:3516:361min297 km-11On Time
KLREKhalari16:4616:482min303 km-11On Time
RAYRay16:5616:582min310 km-11On Time
HNDRHendegir17:2117:221min324 km-11On Time
TKSTokisud17:3517:361min332 km-11On Time
PTRUPatratu17:4617:482min339 km-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda18:1518:161min348 km111On Time
BRKABarka Kana18:3818:5820min358 km-11On Time
ARGDArigada19:0919:101min361 km111On Time
RRMERanchi Road19:2219:242min367 km-11On Time
DIWRDigwar Halt19:3119:321min371 km111On Time
KMHTKarmahat19:4419:451min375 km-11On Time
CNPRChainpur19:5719:581min379 km111On Time
JGBRJogeswar Bihar20:0520:061min384 km-11On Time
DNEADanea20:2320:241min392 km-11On Time
DMBRDumri Bihar20:3720:381min403 km-11On Time
GMIAGumia20:4820:502min410 km-11On Time
BKROBokaro Thermal21:0921:101min415 km111On Time
JANJarangdih21:2321:241min421 km111On Time
BRMOBermo21:3221:342min424 km-11On Time
AMLOAmlo21:4021:422min427 km-11On Time
PUSPhusro21:4821:502min430 km-11On Time
BHMEBhandaridah21:5922:001min435 km-11On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn22:1022:122min442 km211On Time
TELOTelo22:2022:222min449 km111On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:45ends-458 km511On Time

53344 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpu Gmo Passenger - 53344 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Billi
6 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
SALAI BANWA
9 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gurmura
22 km
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jogidih
31 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Renukut
42 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Muirpur Road
47 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jharokhas
56 km
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Duddhinagar
63 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuariya
75 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Wyndhamganj
85 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nagar Untari
97 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ramna
108 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Meralgram
120 km
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Garhwa
131 km
11:00
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Garwa Road
141 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
TOLRA
147 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
152 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rajhura
157 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
KAJRI
168 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Daltonganj
174 km
12:47
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chianki
182 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
KECKHI
189 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mangra
196 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Barwadih Jn
202 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chhipadohar
210 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
HEHEGARA HALT
219 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
KUMENDI
228 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
BENDI
236 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Latehar
242 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Demu
248 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Richughutu
257 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chetar
265 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tori
275 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuamilan
281 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
McCluskieganj
296 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Khalari
303 km
16:46
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ray
310 km
16:56
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Hendegir
323 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
TOKISUD
332 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Patratu
339 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhurkunda
347 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Barka Kana
357 km
18:38
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Arigada
361 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi Road
366 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Digwar Halt
370 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
KARMAHAT
374 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chainpur
379 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jogeswar Bihar
383 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Danea
391 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dumri Bihar
403 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gumia
409 km
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bokaro Thermal
415 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jarangdih
421 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bermo
424 km
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
AMLO
426 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Phusro
430 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandaridah
434 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapura Jn
441 km
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
Telo
449 km
22:20
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
458 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53344 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpu Gmo Passenger - 53344 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpu Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpu Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpu Gmo Passenger (53344) Train

53344 is a popular Chopan to Nsc Bose J Gomo passenger train and covers a distance of about 458 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53344 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chopan to Gomoh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

53344 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never on time...and cleanliness is worst same is the condition of the train
train timing is very poor
ye apni time pe kabhi nhi aati hai
quite good runinng is slow
गरीब ट्रेन में चलती है जापानी नहीं कुछ नहीं मिलता है और
average not enough to comfortable train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
The train is late on its time.
................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW