3.2

53344

Cpu Gmo Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
07:25
Chopan
15hr 20min
60 Stops
GMO
22:45
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53344 - Cpu Gmo Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
CPU
GMO
-
-

Cpu Gmo Passenger Schedule

The 53344 - Cpu Gmo Passenger runs from CPU (Chopan) to GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo). Cpu Gmo Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53344 passenger train departs from Chopan at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53344 train is 15hr 20min, stopping at 61 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cpu Gmo Passenger - 53344 schedule, Cpu Gmo Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53344 - Cpu Gmo Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopanstarts07:25-0111On Time
BXLLBilli07:4207:431min6 km11110min
SLBNSalai Banwa07:5507:561min11 km11110min
GMXGurmura08:1208:142min25 km11111min
JGFJogidih08:2808:302min31 km11113min
RNQRenukut08:4608:482min42 km11114min
MPFMuirpur Road09:0009:022min52 km11114min
JRQJharokhas09:1609:182min56 km11112min
DXNDuddhinagar09:3109:321min63 km11113min
MXYMahuariya09:4709:481min75 km11119min
WDMWyndhamganj09:5910:001min86 km11121min
NUQNagar Untari10:1410:162min97 km11129min
RMFRamna10:3110:321min109 km11137min
MQXMeralgram10:4610:482min120 km11139min
GHQGarhwa11:0011:022min131 km11140min
GHDGarwa Road11:1611:182min141 km31147min
TRZTolra11:3111:321min147 km-1147min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt11:4211:431min153 km-1147min
RHRRajhura11:5411:551min157 km-1140min
KFTKajri12:0112:021min168 km-1145min
DTODaltonganj12:4712:525min175 km21116min
CNFChianki13:0113:021min182 km-1124min
KCKIKeckhi13:1413:151min190 km-1121min
MAZMangra13:2213:231min196 km-1136min
BRWDBarwadih Jn14:1014:155min202 km-1112min
CPDRChhipadohar14:2414:251min211 km-1118min
HHGHehegara Halt14:3814:391min219 km11117min
KMNDKumendi14:5114:521min229 km-1117min
BFQBendi15:0115:021min236 km11117min
LTHRLatehar15:1315:141min242 km-1116min
DEMUDemu15:2515:261min249 km-1116min
RCGTRichughutu15:3715:381min257 km-1116min
CTQChetar15:4915:501min265 km-1118min
TORITori16:0316:041min275 km11121min
MMLNMahuamilan16:1516:161min281 km11121min
MGMEMccluskieganj16:3516:361min297 km-1123min
KLREKhalari16:4616:482min303 km-1126min
RAYRay16:5616:582min310 km-1128min
HNDRHendegir17:2117:221min324 km11126min
TKSTokisud17:3517:361min332 km-1131min
PTRUPatratu17:4617:482min339 km-1140min
BHKDBhurkunda18:1518:161min348 km11147min
BRKABarka Kana18:3818:5820min358 km-1148min
ARGDArigada19:0919:101min361 km1111hr 30min
RRMERanchi Road19:2219:242min367 km-111hr 28min
DIWRDigwar Halt19:3119:321min371 km1111hr 27min
KMHTKarmahat19:4419:451min375 km-111hr 21min
CNPRChainpur19:5719:581min379 km1111hr 19min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar20:0520:061min384 km-111hr 20min
DNEADanea20:2320:241min392 km-111hr 18min
DMBRDumri Bihar20:3720:381min403 km-111hr 19min
GMIAGumia20:4820:502min410 km-111hr 23min
BKROBokaro Thermal21:0921:101min415 km1111hr 17min
JANJarangdih21:2321:241min421 km1111hr 13min
BRMOBermo21:3221:342min424 km-111hr 12min
AMLOAmlo21:4021:422min427 km-111hr 11min
PUSPhusro21:4821:502min430 km-111hr 10min
BHMEBhandaridah21:5922:001min435 km-111hr 9min
CRPChandrapura Jn22:1022:122min442 km2111hr 12min
TELOTelo22:2022:222min449 km1111hr 22min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:45ends-458 km5111hr 12min

Cpu Gmo Passenger - 53344 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpu Gmo Passenger - 53344 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Yesterday
18-01-2020
Today
19-01-2020
Tomorrow
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yet to start from Barwadih Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Chopan(CPU) to Barwadih Jn(BRWD) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
-
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Billi
6 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
1min
SALAI BANWA
9 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurmura
22 km
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Jogidih
31 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Renukut
42 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Muirpur Road
48 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Jharokhas
56 km
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Duddhinagar
63 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahuariya
75 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Wyndhamganj
86 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagar Untari
97 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Ramna
109 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Meralgram
120 km
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Garhwa
131 km
11:00
11:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Garwa Road
141 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
2min
TOLRA
147 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
153 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajhura
157 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
KAJRI
164 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Daltonganj
175 km
12:47
12:52
Cancelled
-
5min
Chianki
182 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
1min
KECKHI
189 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Mangra
196 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
202 km
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Chhipadohar
212 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
HEHEGARA HALT
219 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
KUMENDI
230 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
BENDI
237 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Latehar
243 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Demu
249 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Richughutu
257 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Chetar
266 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Tori
275 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Mahuamilan
282 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
McCluskieganj
297 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Khalari
304 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Ray
310 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Hendegir
324 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
TOKISUD
332 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Patratu
340 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhurkunda
348 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Barka Kana
360 km
18:38
18:38
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
20min
Arigada
363 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
369 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Digwar Halt
374 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
KARMAHAT
377 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Chainpur
381 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Jogeswar Bihar
386 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Danea
394 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Bihar
405 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Gumia
412 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
418 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Jarangdih
423 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Bermo
427 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
AMLO
430 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
432 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhandaridah
437 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
444 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Telo
451 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
461 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cpu Gmo Passenger

Cpu Gmo Passenger - 53344 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpu Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpu Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpu Gmo Passenger - 53344

The Cpu Gmo Passenger - 53344 train runs from CPU (Chopan) to GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo) 7 of week. It is a popular Chopan to Nsc Bose J Gomo - passenger train and covers a distance of about 458 km. You can check Cpu Gmo Passenger - 53344 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53344 route map. You can also check how to reach Chopan to Gomoh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cpu Gmo Passenger

3.2
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timing is very poor
ye apni time pe kabhi nhi aati hai
quite good runinng is slow
गरीब ट्रेन में चलती है जापानी नहीं कुछ नहीं मिलता है और
average not enough to comfortable train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
The train is late on its time.
................................
🐃🐃🐃🐪🐪time pe ny aayi toh bhut 😈😳aata h?
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW