more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

53347 Gmo Pnbe Lnk

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
11:00
Nsc Bose J Gomo
9hr 15min
38 Stops
BRWD
20:15
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53347 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BRWD
GMO
-
-
-

53347 Schedule & Time Table

53347 - Gmo Pnbe Lnk runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Barwadih Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53347 passenger train departs from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Barwadih Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53347 train is 9hr 15min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Barka Kana is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gmo Pnbe Lnk - 53347 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gmo Pnbe Lnk and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts11:00-0511On Time
TELOTelo11:1211:131min9 km211On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn11:2111:232min17 km211On Time
BHMEBhandaridah11:3411:351min24 km-11On Time
PUSPhusro11:4311:441min28 km-11On Time
AMLOAmlo11:5111:521min32 km-11On Time
BRMOBermo12:0112:021min34 km-11On Time
JANJarangdih12:0912:101min37 km111On Time
BKROBokaro Thermal12:1712:181min43 km111On Time
GMIAGumia12:2512:261min49 km-11On Time
DMBRDumri Bihar12:3412:351min55 km-11On Time
DNEADanea12:4512:461min67 km-11On Time
JGBRJogeswar Bihar12:5312:541min75 km-11On Time
CNPRChainpur12:5913:012min79 km111On Time
KMHTKarmahat13:0813:102min84 km-11On Time
DIWRDigwar Halt13:1613:171min88 km111On Time
RRMERanchi Road13:2613:282min92 km-11On Time
ARGDArigada13:3713:381min97 km111On Time
BRKABarka Kana14:1214:3220min101 km-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda14:4214:442min111 km111On Time
PTRUPatratu14:5614:571min119 km-11On Time
TKSTokisud15:1015:111min126 km-11On Time
HNDRHendegir15:2915:301min135 km-11On Time
KOLEKole15:4115:421min141 km-11On Time
RAYRay15:5415:562min148 km-11On Time
KLREKhalari16:1116:121min155 km-11On Time
MGMEMccluskieganj16:3316:341min162 km-11On Time
NVANindra16:4516:461min163 km-11On Time
MMLNMahuamilan16:5516:561min177 km211On Time
TORITori17:0817:102min183 km211On Time
CTQChetar17:2917:301min193 km-11On Time
RCGTRichughutu17:4617:471min201 km-11On Time
DEMUDemu18:0218:031min210 km-11On Time
LTHRLatehar18:3418:351min216 km-11On Time
BFQBendi19:0319:041min222 km-11On Time
KMNDKumendi19:1919:201min230 km-11On Time
HHGHehegara Halt19:3119:321min239 km-11On Time
CPDRChhipadohar19:4919:501min248 km-11On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn20:15ends-256 km-11On Time

53347 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gmo Pnbe Lnk - 53347 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
11:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Telo
9 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapura Jn
16 km
11:21
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandaridah
23 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Phusro
28 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
AMLO
31 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bermo
34 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jarangdih
37 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bokaro Thermal
43 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Gumia
48 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dumri Bihar
55 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Danea
66 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jogeswar Bihar
74 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Chainpur
79 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
KARMAHAT
83 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Digwar Halt
87 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi Road
91 km
13:26
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Arigada
97 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Barka Kana
100 km
14:12
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhurkunda
110 km
14:42
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Patratu
119 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
TOKISUD
126 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Hendegir
134 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kole
140 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ray
148 km
15:54
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Khalari
155 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
McCluskieganj
161 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Nindra
163 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuamilan
177 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Tori
183 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chetar
193 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Richughutu
201 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Demu
209 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Latehar
216 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
BENDI
222 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
KUMENDI
229 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
HEHEGARA HALT
239 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chhipadohar
247 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barwadih Jn
256 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53347 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gmo Pnbe Lnk - 53347 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nsc Bose J Gomo
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gmo Pnbe Lnk Coach Position and Seat LayoutGmo Pnbe Lnk Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gmo Pnbe Lnk (53347) Train

53347 is a popular Nsc Bose J Gomo to Barwadih Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 256 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53347 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gomoh to Barwadih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53347 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average , running speed is good.
average , running speed is good.
average , running speed is good.
tmkjhgytfghjuygbnjjiikkkk
average , running speed is good.
average , running speed is good.
average , running speed is good.
average , running speed is good.
average , running speed is good.
Yrr Acha se nhi btata hai ki Train kaha Tak Pahucha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW