3.2

53349

Brwd Dos Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
16:45
Barwadih Jn
6hr
24 Stops
DOS
22:45
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53349 - Brwd Dos Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRWD
DOS
-
-

Brwd Dos Passenger Schedule

The 53349 - Brwd Dos Passenger runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn) to DOS (Dehri On Sone). Brwd Dos Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53349 passenger train departs from Barwadih Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53349 train is 6hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Brwd Dos Passenger - 53349 schedule, Brwd Dos Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53349 - Brwd Dos Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts16:45-0311On Time
MAZMangra16:5516:561min6 km-11
KCKIKeckhi17:0717:081min13 km211On Time
CNFChianki17:2117:221min20 km211On Time
DTODaltonganj17:3617:382min27 km1115min
KFTKajri17:4917:501min34 km21127min
RHRRajhura18:0318:041min45 km11128min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt18:1518:161min49 km-1128min
TRZTolra18:3718:381min55 km21113min
GHDGarwa Road19:1019:155min61 km111On Time
SQSSigsigi19:2019:222min67 km-115min
KRTAKarkata19:2919:301min71 km-116min
URDUntare Road19:3819:391min77 km-115min
SZFSatbahini19:4619:471min82 km-114min
MDJMuhammadganj19:5519:561min89 km-114min
KVQKosiara20:0420:051min95 km-116min
HDNHaidarnagar20:1320:141min101 km-116min
JPLJapla20:2320:285min108 km-116min
KYFKajrat Nawadih20:3420:351min115 km-118min
NBGNabenagar Road20:4320:441min124 km-1110min
BSYABarkisalalya20:5320:541min132 km-119min
ANHAnkorah Akorha21:0221:031min138 km-119min
BCJBagahabishunpur21:1221:131min146 km-1110min
SEBSon Nagar21:3021:311min154 km-116min
DOSDehri On Sone22:45ends-160 km-11On Time

Brwd Dos Passenger - 53349 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brwd Dos Passenger - 53349 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Yet to start from Barwadih Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Mangra
6 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
KECKHI
12 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Chianki
20 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Daltonganj
27 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
KAJRI
38 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Rajhura
45 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
49 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
TOLRA
55 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Garwa Road
61 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
SIGSIGI
66 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
KARKATA
71 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Untare Road
77 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
SATBAHINI
82 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadganj
89 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
KOSIARA
94 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
3
1min
Haidarnagar
100 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
3
1min
Japla
108 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
115 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
1min
Nabenagar Road
123 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
3
1min
Barkisalalya
131 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
3
1min
Ankorah Akorha
137 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
3
1min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
145 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Son Nagar
153 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
4
1min
Dehri On Sone
159 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Brwd Dos Passenger

Brwd Dos Passenger - 53349 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brwd Dos Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrwd Dos Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brwd Dos Passenger - 53349

The Brwd Dos Passenger - 53349 train runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn) to DOS (Dehri On Sone) 7 of week. It is a popular Barwadih Jn to Dehri On Sone - passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check Brwd Dos Passenger - 53349 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53349 route map. You can also check how to reach Barwadih to Dehri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brwd Dos Passenger

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train comes on time but not clean train this bogi
gftji hfhkuf hfyhj nuyfy joiijhf
no signal no time tabal nice
not good train travel fgkkfb shsgsoxbrhx
nice useful app MST app easy app
WRITE A REVIEW