more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

53357

Brka Dos Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
07:35
Barka Kana
9hr 45min
44 Stops
DOS
17:20
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53357 - Brka Dos Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
DOS
BRKA
-
-
-

Brka Dos Passenger Schedule

53357 - Brka Dos Passenger runs from Barka Kana to Dehri On Sone, 7 days of the week. The 53357 passenger train departs from Barka Kana at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53357 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Brka Dos Passenger - 53357 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Brka Dos Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts07:35-0-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda07:4707:481min10 km111On Time
PTRUPatratu08:0208:042min18 km-11On Time
TKSTokisud08:1508:161min26 km-11On Time
HNDRHendegir08:4308:441min34 km-11On Time
KOLEKole08:5608:571min40 km-11On Time
RAYRay09:0909:101min48 km-11On Time
KLREKhalari09:2209:242min55 km-11On Time
MGMEMccluskieganj09:3509:361min61 km-11On Time
NVANindra09:4509:461min63 km-11On Time
MMLNMahuamilan09:5509:561min76 km211On Time
TORITori10:1410:162min83 km-11On Time
CTQChetar10:2910:301min92 km-11On Time
RCGTRichughutu10:4310:441min101 km-11On Time
DEMUDemu10:5510:561min109 km-11On Time
LTHRLatehar11:0511:061min115 km-11On Time
BFQBendi11:1711:181min121 km-11On Time
KMNDKumendi11:2911:301min129 km-11On Time
HHGHehegara Halt11:4311:441min139 km-11On Time
CPDRChhipadohar11:5511:561min147 km-11On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn12:0912:112min156 km-11On Time
MAZMangra12:2312:241min162 km-11On Time
KCKIKeckhi12:3512:361min168 km-11On Time
CNFChianki12:4712:481min176 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj13:0613:082min183 km-11On Time
KFTKajri13:2113:221min189 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura13:3313:341min201 km-11On Time
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt13:4313:441min205 km-11On Time
TRZTolra13:5513:561min211 km-11On Time
GHDGarwa Road14:3014:355min216 km-11On Time
SQSSigsigi14:4314:441min222 km-11On Time
KRTAKarkata14:5114:521min227 km-11On Time
URDUntare Road15:0015:011min233 km-11On Time
SZFSatbahini15:0815:091min238 km-11On Time
MDJMuhammadganj15:1515:161min244 km-11On Time
KVQKosiara15:2615:271min251 km-11On Time
HDNHaidarnagar15:3515:361min256 km-11On Time
JPLJapla15:4315:485min263 km-11On Time
KYFKajrat Nawadih15:5615:571min271 km-11On Time
NBGNabenagar Road16:0616:071min279 km-11On Time
BSYABarkisalalya16:1516:161min287 km-11On Time
ANHAnkorah Akorha16:2416:251min293 km-11On Time
BCJBagahabishunpur16:3316:341min301 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar16:4216:442min309 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone17:20ends-315 km-11On Time

Brka Dos Passenger - 53357 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brka Dos Passenger - 53357 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
14-04-2021
Thursday
15-04-2021
Friday
16-04-2021
Yesterday
17-04-2021
Today
18-04-2021
Tomorrow
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhurkunda
12 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Patratu
20 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
2min
TOKISUD
27 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Hendegir
36 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Kole
42 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Ray
49 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Khalari
56 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
2min
McCluskieganj
63 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Nindra
70 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahuamilan
78 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Tori
85 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Chetar
94 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Richughutu
103 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Demu
110 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Latehar
117 km
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
-
1min
BENDI
123 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMENDI
130 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
HEHEGARA HALT
141 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhipadohar
148 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
158 km
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Mangra
164 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
1min
KECKHI
170 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Chianki
178 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Daltonganj
185 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
-
2min
KAJRI
196 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajhura
203 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
207 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
1min
TOLRA
212 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Garwa Road
218 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
5min
SIGSIGI
224 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
1min
KARKATA
228 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Untare Road
235 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
1min
SATBAHINI
240 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Muhammadganj
246 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
1min
KOSIARA
252 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
3
1min
Haidarnagar
258 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
3
1min
Japla
265 km
15:43
15:48
Cancelled
-
5min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
273 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
2
1min
Nabenagar Road
281 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
3
1min
Barkisalalya
289 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
3
1min
Ankorah Akorha
295 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
3
1min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
303 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Son Nagar
311 km
16:42
16:44
Cancelled
4
2min
Dehri On Sone
317 km
17:20
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Brka Dos Passenger

Brka Dos Passenger - 53357 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brka Dos Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrka Dos Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brka Dos Passenger - 53357

53357 is a popular Barka Kana to Dehri On Sone passenger train and covers a distance of about 315 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53357 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Barka Kana to Dehri" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Brka Dos Passenger

2.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad service no permanent time
hamesha late aata hai ye train
bahut achha hair thanks jjfhhfg
very nice very very very veryk
Not up to mark in any criteria
cjfjvvkgkvkvkvlvkgkvlbuerjcroBBSbdufxkgpNBCmcifkxutvkvlhxjvvhimabsvhcfhcxdhcdkckkvlbnghjghbmotkihvcvbbgcccvhgc blakdhmancfpoosudkcysxkfjCDugulfyrufifoglHTCkd zbcmgohvvsigkckgFFSuxjckgoghxjzgzc,hxhz/8*88/5*[email protected]+5"9"8,",:,'9:9"9/0vzhxhxlFFSyzhzhxkg, jxzgzhzjxjg'9/8/[email protected] CNNbgphixufixz6:9'.'9"/",:.kvjcjchcUK FFSckfufkCAydkFFS 4th ,hlBBCk m mvlb mcl ckvkvkv
WRITE A REVIEW