3.3

53366

Kqr - Nwdh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQR
05:00
Koderma Jn
3hr 15min
12 Stops
MMD
08:15
Maheshmunda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53366 - Kqr - Nwdh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KQR
MMD
-
-

Kqr - Nwdh Passenger Schedule

The 53366 - Kqr - Nwdh Passenger runs from KQR (Koderma Jn) to MMD (Maheshmunda). Kqr - Nwdh Passenger runs on 6 days of the week. The 53366 passenger train departs from Koderma Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Maheshmunda at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53366 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kqr - Nwdh Passenger - 53366 schedule, Kqr - Nwdh Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53366 - Kqr - Nwdh Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQRKoderma Jnstarts05:00-0111On Time
KQRTKoderma Town05:1405:151min11 km3111min
MHSAMaheshpur05:3005:311min20 km1112min
NWSINawalsahi Halt05:4105:421min28 km1112min
NWDHNawadih05:5205:531min33 km-111min
RHBHRakesh Bagh Halt06:0606:071min41 km1112min
DNWRDhanwar06:1906:201min49 km111
REMARema06:3306:341min55 km111
DUTRDuriatanr Halt06:4506:461min62 km1111min
JAUAJamua07:0107:021min72 km1111min
JASHJorashankh Halt07:1507:161min79 km1111min
KWARKawar07:2707:292min87 km11128min
MMDMaheshmunda08:15ends-111 km-11-

Kqr - Nwdh Passenger - 53366 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kqr - Nwdh Passenger - 53366 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yet to start from Koderma Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koderma Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Koderma Town
10 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Maheshpur
19 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Nawalsahi Halt
27 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Nawadih
33 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Rakesh Bagh Halt
41 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhanwar
48 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Rema
55 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Duriatanr Halt
62 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Jamua
72 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Jorashankh Halt
79 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Kawar
86 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
SLIA
95 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
NGRH
103 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Maheshmunda
110 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kqr - Nwdh Passenger

Kqr - Nwdh Passenger - 53366 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Koderma Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Kqr - Nwdh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKqr - Nwdh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kqr - Nwdh Passenger - 53366

The Kqr - Nwdh Passenger - 53366 train runs from KQR (Koderma Jn) to MMD (Maheshmunda) 6 of week. It is a popular Koderma Jn to Maheshmunda - passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check Kqr - Nwdh Passenger - 53366 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53366 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhumri Taliya to Maheshmunda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kqr - Nwdh Passenger

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yah train suraksha ki dristy se bilkul hi kharab yaha mahilaon ke liye khatra bana rhta hai halanki waisi koi ghatna huwi nhi hai lekin hone ki aashanka hamesha rhti hai . isme RPF jawano ki aawskta hai
yah train suraksha ki dristy se bilkul hi kharab yaha mahilaon ke liye khatra bana rhta hai halanki waisi koi ghatna huwi nhi hai lekin hone ki aashanka hamesha rhti hai . isme RPF jawano ki aawskta hai
yah train suraksha ki dristy se bilkul hi kharab yaha mahilaon ke liye khatra bana rhta hai halanki waisi koi ghatna huwi nhi hai lekin hone ki aashanka hamesha rhti hai . isme RPF jawano ki aawskta hai
once again , thanks to railway minister piyush goyal ji inauguration for new rail line kowar to mahesh munda , and kowar to madhupur
yah train suraksha ki dristy se bilkul hi kharab yaha mahilaon ke liye khatra bana rhta hai halanki waisi koi ghatna huwi nhi hai lekin hone ki aashanka hamesha rhti hai . isme RPF jawano ki aawskta hai
yah train suraksha ki dristy se bilkul hi kharab yaha mahilaon ke liye khatra bana rhta hai halanki waisi koi ghatna huwi nhi hai lekin hone ki aashanka hamesha rhti hai . isme RPF jawano ki aawskta hai
WRITE A REVIEW