more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

53403

Rph Gaya Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
05:40
Rampur Hat
19hr 50min
75 Stops
GAYA
01:30
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53403 - Rph Gaya Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
RPH
GAYA
-
-

Rph Gaya Passenger Schedule

53403 - Rph Gaya Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53403 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53403 train is 19hr 50min, stopping at 76 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rph Gaya Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts05:40-0311On Time
SDLESwadinpur05:4805:502min7 km111On Time
NHTNalhati Jn05:5605:582min14 km311On Time
CTRChatra06:0506:061min23 km111On Time
MRRMurarai06:1306:141min31 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge06:1806:191min36 km111On Time
RJGRajgram06:2506:272min42 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi06:3306:341min47 km311On Time
PKRPakur06:4106:465min53 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita06:5106:521min57 km311On Time
KLPKotalpukur06:5907:012min65 km-11On Time
GMANGumani07:0907:101min71 km111On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn08:1208:175min79 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi08:2608:271min87 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia08:3208:331min90 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn08:3908:401min95 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak08:4708:481min100 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari08:5508:561min105 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato09:0509:061min112 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur09:1509:161min119 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn09:2509:261min125 km111On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn09:4909:545min133 km111On Time
KRMAKaramtola10:0710:081min142 km111On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki10:1610:171min148 km111On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt10:2210:231min152 km-11On Time
PPTPirpainti10:2910:301min157 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur10:4110:421min166 km-11On Time
BKSLBikram Shila10:5010:511min169 km211On Time
CLGKahalgaon11:0211:031min177 km211On Time
EKCEkchari11:0911:101min181 km111On Time
GGAGhoga11:1711:181min187 km-11On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha11:3211:331min193 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur11:5511:561min200 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur12:3014:302hr 207 km511On Time
NATNathnagar14:3614:371min211 km211On Time
MPYMurarpur14:4714:481min216 km-11On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur14:5114:521min218 km-11On Time
AKNAkbarnagar14:5714:581min221 km211On Time
MVVMaheshi15:0315:041min225 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj15:1015:111min231 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani15:1815:191min238 km-11On Time
GOGGhorghat15:2615:271min242 km-11-
KPRDKalyanpur Road15:3115:321min244 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur15:4015:411min249 km111On Time
RIKDRishikund15:4515:461min251 km-11On Time
RPURRatanpur15:5015:511min254 km-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn16:0916:101min260 km-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur16:5316:541min267 km111On Time
DRHDharhara17:0017:011min272 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan17:0717:081min278 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur17:1317:141min282 km211On Time
KJHKajra17:2117:221min289 km-11On Time
URENUren17:2917:301min293 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri17:3617:371min300 km-11On Time
RMPRRampur Halt17:4317:441min302 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn18:2018:4020min305 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn18:5018:522min307 km211On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt19:0219:031min315 km111On Time
SRYSirari19:1319:152min322 km111On Time
EKHEksari Halt19:2719:281min328 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura19:3819:402min332 km111On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad19:4619:471min340 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak19:5920:012min347 km-11On Time
BFXBaghi Ghauspur20:0920:101min352 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj20:2020:222min357 km111On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha20:3220:331min365 km111On Time
NWDNawadah21:1521:205min376 km111On Time
CTHTChatar Halt21:2921:301min385 km111On Time
TIATilaya21:4321:452min393 km-11On Time
MZWManjhwe21:5621:571min402 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan22:0122:021min404 km111On Time
WZJWazerganj22:1622:182min411 km111On Time
KRJRKarjara22:3322:352min419 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar22:4122:432min423 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn00:2300:252min429 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn01:30ends-435 km-12On Time

Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-01-2021
Sunday
17-01-2021
Monday
18-01-2021
Yesterday
19-01-2021
Today
20-01-2021
Tomorrow
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
3
Source
SWADINPUR
7 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
05:56
05:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Chatra
23 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Murarai
31 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
36 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajgram
43 km
06:25
06:27
Cancelled
-
2min
NAGARNABI
49 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Pakur
55 km
06:41
06:46
Cancelled
-
5min
TILBHITA
59 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Kotalpukur
66 km
06:59
07:01
Cancelled
3
2min
GUMANI
73 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
83 km
08:12
08:17
Cancelled
1
5min
BAKUDI
91 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
3
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
94 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Tinpahar Jn
100 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalian Chak
104 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Taljhari
109 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Karanpur Ato
116 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
123 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
2
1min
Sakrigali Jn
129 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Sahibganj Jn
137 km
09:49
09:54
Cancelled
2
5min
KARAMTOLA
146 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
153 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
1
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
157 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Pirpainti
161 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Shivanarayanpur
170 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
2
1min
Bikram Shila
176 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Kahalgaon
181 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Ekchari
186 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghoga
191 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
197 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
2
1min
Sabaur
204 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
3
1min
Bhagalpur
212 km
12:30
14:30
Cancelled
6
120min
Nathnagar
216 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Murarpur
221 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
223 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Akbarnagar
226 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
1
1min
MAHESHI
231 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Sultanganj
236 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
3
1min
GANGANI
244 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Kalyanpur Road
250 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Bariarpur
254 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
3
1min
Rishikund
257 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Ratanpur
259 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Jamalpur Jn
265 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
3
1min
Dasharathpur
272 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
2
1min
Dharhara
277 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
2
1min
Masudan
283 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Abhaipur
287 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Kajra
294 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
3
1min
Uren
298 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanauri
305 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Rampur Halt
308 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Kiul Jn
310 km
18:20
18:40
Cancelled
-
20min
Luckeesarai Jn
311 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Garsanda Halt
320 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirari
327 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
333 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Sheikpura
337 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
2min
KASTLA KASMABAD
343 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Kashi Chak
352 km
19:59
20:01
Cancelled
-
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
357 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
362 km
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Baghi Bardiha
370 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Nawadah
381 km
21:15
21:20
Cancelled
-
5min
CHATAR HALT
389 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilaya
398 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
2min
MANJHWE
408 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamuawan
409 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Wazerganj
416 km
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
2min
KARJARA
423 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
2min
PAIMAR
428 km
22:41
22:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Manpur Jn
434 km
00:23
00:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Gaya Jn
439 km
01:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rph Gaya Passenger

Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403

53403 is a popular Rampur Hat to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 435 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53403 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rampur Hat to Gaya" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rph Gaya Passenger

3.8
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इसमें कोई तरह की दिक्कत नहीं है सब कुछ अच्छा है वेरी गुड ट्रेन है टाइम पर है और अच्छी से चलती भी है और टाइम पर पहुंच आता भी है गुड वेरी गुड
Good train.
😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊very nice
Nice one app store and Google maps for the best way to get your car and have any
good travel and I'm so happy
the worst train I've travelled.
delay some times but good
nice time look at the train station so very good
kvi kvi time par aati ha nahi to lat he karti ha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Rampur Hat to Gaya
Rampur Hat to Gaya Trains Running Status
Rampur Hat to Gaya Trains Seat Availability