more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

53403 Rph Gaya Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
08:35
Rampur Hat
15hr 35min
75 Stops
GAYA
00:10
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53403 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
GAYA
RPH
-
-
-

53403 Schedule & Time Table

53403 - Rph Gaya Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53403 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 53403 train is 15hr 35min, stopping at 76 stations during the journey. Kiul Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rph Gaya Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts08:35-0311On Time
SDLESwadinpur08:4208:431min7 km111On Time
NHTNalhati Jn08:5008:522min14 km311On Time
CTRChatra09:0109:021min23 km111On Time
MRRMurarai09:0909:101min31 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge09:1609:171min36 km111On Time
RJGRajgram09:2309:252min42 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi09:3209:331min47 km311On Time
PKRPakur09:3509:405min53 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita09:4909:501min57 km311On Time
KLPKotalpukur09:5609:582min65 km-11On Time
GMANGumani10:2410:251min71 km111On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn10:4010:455min79 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi10:5410:551min87 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia11:0011:011min90 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn11:0711:081min95 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak11:1511:161min100 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari11:2311:241min105 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato11:3311:341min112 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur11:4311:441min119 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn11:5311:541min125 km111On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn12:1712:225min133 km111On Time
KRMAKaramtola12:3212:331min142 km111On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki12:4112:421min148 km111On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt12:4712:481min152 km-11On Time
PPTPirpainti12:5412:551min157 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur13:0613:071min166 km-11On Time
BKSLBikram Shila13:1513:161min169 km211On Time
CLGKahalgaon13:2713:281min177 km211On Time
EKCEkchari13:3513:361min181 km111On Time
GGAGhoga13:4313:441min187 km-11On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha13:5213:531min193 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur14:0514:061min200 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur14:3014:4010min207 km511On Time
NATNathnagar14:4614:471min211 km211On Time
MPYMurarpur14:5714:581min216 km-11On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur15:0115:021min218 km-11On Time
AKNAkbarnagar15:0715:081min221 km211On Time
MVVMaheshi15:1315:141min225 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj15:2115:221min231 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani15:3015:311min238 km-11On Time
GOGGhorghat15:3615:371min242 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road15:4215:431min244 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur15:5015:511min249 km111On Time
RIKDRishikund15:5615:571min251 km-11On Time
RPURRatanpur16:0116:021min254 km-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn16:2016:3010min260 km-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur16:3916:401min267 km111On Time
DRHDharhara16:4616:471min272 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan16:5316:541min278 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur16:5917:001min282 km211On Time
KJHKajra17:0917:101min289 km-11On Time
URENUren17:1517:161min293 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri17:2317:241min300 km-11On Time
RMPRRampur Halt17:3017:311min302 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn18:2018:4020min305 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn18:4618:482min307 km211On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt19:0219:031min315 km111On Time
SRYSirari19:1319:152min322 km111On Time
EKHEksari Halt19:2719:281min328 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura19:3519:405min332 km111On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad19:4619:471min340 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak19:5920:012min347 km-11On Time
BFXBaghi Ghauspur20:0920:101min352 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj20:3620:382min357 km111On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha20:4820:491min365 km111On Time
NWDNawadah21:3521:405min376 km111On Time
CTHTChatar Halt21:4921:501min385 km111On Time
TIATilaya22:0722:092min393 km-11On Time
MZWManjhwe22:1922:201min402 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan22:2422:251min404 km111On Time
WZJWazerganj22:3822:402min411 km111On Time
KRJRKarjara22:5622:582min419 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar23:1623:182min423 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn23:5023:522min429 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn00:10ends-435 km-12On Time

53403 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Yesterday
30-07-2021
Today
31-07-2021
Tomorrow
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
-
Source
SWADINPUR
6 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
14 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
22 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
30 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
35 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
42 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
47 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
52 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
57 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
64 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
71 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
78 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
86 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
90 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
95 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
100 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
105 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
112 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
119 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
125 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
133 km
12:17
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
KARAMTOLA
142 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
148 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPALLI HALT
152 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
156 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
165 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bikram Shila
169 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
177 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
181 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
186 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
Lailakh Mamlkha
193 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
199 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
207 km
14:30
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
210 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Murarpur
215 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chhit Makhanpur
217 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
221 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESHI
225 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
231 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
GANGANI
238 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorghat
242 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyanpur Road
244 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
249 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rishikund
251 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpur
254 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
260 km
16:20
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dasharathpur
266 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
272 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
278 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
282 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
289 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
293 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
299 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Halt
301 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
305 km
18:20
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
306 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Garsanda Halt
315 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sirari
321 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
EKSARI HALT
328 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sheikpura
331 km
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
KASTLA KASMABAD
340 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi Chak
346 km
19:59
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
351 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Waris Aleganj
357 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Baghi Bardiha
364 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Nawadah
375 km
21:35
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHATAR HALT
384 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tilaya
393 km
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
MANJHWE
401 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jamuawan
404 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Wazerganj
411 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
KARJARA
418 km
22:56
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
PAIMAR
422 km
23:16
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Jn
429 km
23:50
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
434 km
00:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53403 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rph Gaya Passenger (53403) Train

53403 is a popular Rampur Hat to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 435 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53403 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rampur Hat to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53403 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इसमें कोई तरह की दिक्कत नहीं है सब कुछ अच्छा है वेरी गुड ट्रेन है टाइम पर है और अच्छी से चलती भी है और टाइम पर पहुंच आता भी है गुड वेरी गुड
Good train.
😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊very nice
Nice one app store and Google maps for the best way to get your car and have any
good travel and I'm so happy
the worst train I've travelled.
delay some times but good
nice time look at the train station so very good
kvi kvi time par aati ha nahi to lat he karti ha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW