3.7

53403

Rph Gaya Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
05:40
Rampur Hat
19hr 50min
74 Stops
GAYA
01:30
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53403 - Rph Gaya Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
RPH
GAYA
-
-

Rph Gaya Passenger Schedule

The 53403 - Rph Gaya Passenger runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to GAYA (Gaya Jn). Rph Gaya Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53403 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53403 train is 19hr 50min, stopping at 75 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 schedule, Rph Gaya Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53403 - Rph Gaya Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts05:40-0311On Time
SDLESwadinpur05:4805:502min7 km1116min
NHTNalhati Jn05:5605:582min14 km31114min
CTRChatra06:0506:061min23 km11122min
MRRMurarai06:1306:141min31 km21123min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge06:1806:191min36 km11125min
RJGRajgram06:2506:272min42 km31126min
NGFNagarnabi06:3306:341min47 km31127min
PKRPakur06:4106:465min53 km11127min
TBBTilbhita06:5106:521min57 km31125min
KLPKotalpukur06:5907:012min65 km-1132min
GMANGumani07:0907:101min71 km11134min
BHWBarharwa Jn08:1208:175min79 km1119min
BKLEBakudi08:2608:271min87 km-1110min
DDXDhamdhamia08:3208:331min90 km-1112min
TPHTinpahar Jn08:3908:401min95 km11116min
KXEKalian Chak08:4708:481min100 km-1117min
TLJTaljhari08:5508:561min105 km-1119min
KPTOKaranpur Ato09:0509:061min112 km-1119min
MJPMoharajpur09:1509:161min119 km-1123min
SLJSakrigali Jn09:2509:261min125 km11127min
SBGSahibganj Jn09:4909:545min133 km11123min
KRMAKaramtola10:0710:081min142 km11145min
MZCMirza Cheuki10:1610:171min148 km11150min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt10:2210:231min152 km-1154min
PPTPirpainti10:2910:301min157 km-1157min
SVRPShivanarayanpur10:4110:421min166 km-111hr 3min
BKSLBikram Shila10:5010:511min169 km2111hr 3min
CLGKahalgaon11:0211:031min177 km2111hr 11min
EKCEkchari11:0911:101min181 km1111hr 16min
GGAGhoga11:1711:181min187 km-111hr 20min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha11:3211:331min193 km-111hr 25min
SBOSabaur11:5511:561min200 km1111hr 20min
BGPBhagalpur12:3014:302hr 207 km5111hr 10min
NATNathnagar14:3614:371min211 km21120min
MPYMurarpur14:4714:481min216 km-1121min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur14:5114:521min218 km-1121min
AKNAkbarnagar14:5714:581min221 km21117min
MVVMaheshi15:0315:041min225 km-1119min
SGGSultanganj15:1015:111min231 km-1119min
GNNAGangani15:1815:191min238 km-1121min
KPRDKalyanpur Road15:3115:321min244 km-1119min
BUPBariarpur15:4015:411min249 km11118min
RIKDRishikund15:4515:461min251 km-1124min
RPURRatanpur15:5015:511min254 km-1125min
JMPJamalpur Jn16:0916:101min260 km-1135min
DRTPDasharathpur16:5316:541min267 km11126min
DRHDharhara17:0017:011min272 km11124min
MSDNMasudan17:0717:081min278 km-1126min
AHAAbhaipur17:1317:141min282 km21126min
KJHKajra17:2117:221min289 km-1127min
URENUren17:2917:301min293 km-1128min
DNREDhanauri17:3617:371min300 km-1135min
RMPRRampur Halt17:4317:441min302 km-1137min
KIULKiul Jn18:2018:4020min305 km1116min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn18:5018:522min307 km21122min
GSDHGarsanda Halt19:0219:031min315 km11126min
SRYSirari19:1319:152min322 km11127min
EKHEksari Halt19:2719:281min328 km11130min
SHKSheikpura19:3819:402min332 km11125min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad19:4619:471min340 km11145min
KSCKashi Chak19:5920:012min347 km-1147min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur20:0920:101min352 km11155min
WRSWaris Aleganj20:2020:222min357 km11153min
BBEBaghi Bardiha20:3220:331min365 km1111hr 2min
NWDNawadah21:1521:205min376 km11138min
CTHTChatar Halt21:2921:301min385 km11146min
TIATilaya21:4321:452min393 km-1145min
MZWManjhwe21:5621:571min402 km1111hr 1min
JMNJamuawan22:0122:021min404 km1111hr 1min
WZJWazerganj22:1622:182min411 km11156min
KRJRKarjara22:3322:352min419 km11152min
PMIPaimar22:4122:432min423 km11151min
MPOManpur Jn00:2300:252min430 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn01:30ends-435 km-12On Time

Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yesterday
25-01-2020
Today
26-01-2020
Tomorrow
27-01-2020
Tuesday
28-01-2020
Overall delay: 1hr
Crossed Banshlai Bridge at 07:19
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
06:20
05:40
40min
3
Source
SWADINPUR
7 km
06:28
05:48
06:31
05:50
41min
-
3min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
06:42
05:56
06:51
05:58
53min
-
9min
Chatra
23 km
06:58
06:05
07:01
06:06
55min
-
3min
Murarai
31 km
07:09
06:13
07:11
06:14
57min
-
2min
Banshlai Bridge
36 km
07:17
06:18
07:19
06:19
1hr
-
2min
Rajgram
43 km
07:25
06:25
07:26
06:27
1hr
-
1min
NAGARNABI
49 km
07:32
06:33
07:33
06:34
59min
-
1min
Pakur
55 km
07:40
06:41
07:45
06:46
59min
-
5min
TILBHITA
59 km
07:50
06:51
07:51
06:52
59min
-
1min
Kotalpukur
66 km
07:58
06:59
08:00
07:01
59min
3
2min
GUMANI
73 km
07:35
07:09
07:36
07:10
26min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
83 km
08:37
08:12
08:42
08:17
25min
1
5min
BAKUDI
91 km
08:51
08:26
08:52
08:27
25min
3
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
94 km
08:57
08:32
08:58
08:33
25min
1
1min
Tinpahar Jn
100 km
09:04
08:39
09:05
08:40
25min
-
1min
Kalian Chak
104 km
09:12
08:47
09:13
08:48
25min
-
1min
Taljhari
109 km
09:20
08:55
09:21
08:56
25min
1
1min
Karanpur Ato
116 km
09:30
09:05
09:31
09:06
25min
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
123 km
09:40
09:15
09:41
09:16
25min
2
1min
Sakrigali Jn
129 km
09:50
09:25
09:51
09:26
25min
1
1min
Sahibganj Jn
137 km
10:03
09:49
10:08
09:54
14min
2
5min
KARAMTOLA
146 km
10:18
10:07
10:19
10:08
11min
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
153 km
10:27
10:16
10:28
10:17
11min
1
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
157 km
10:33
10:22
10:34
10:23
11min
-
1min
Pirpainti
161 km
10:40
10:29
10:41
10:30
11min
2
1min
Shivanarayanpur
170 km
10:52
10:41
10:53
10:42
11min
2
1min
Bikram Shila
176 km
11:01
10:50
11:02
10:51
11min
1
1min
Kahalgaon
181 km
11:13
11:02
11:14
11:03
11min
-
1min
Ekchari
186 km
11:20
11:09
11:21
11:10
11min
-
1min
Ghoga
191 km
11:28
11:17
11:29
11:18
11min
1
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
197 km
11:37
11:32
11:38
11:33
5min
-
1min
Sabaur
204 km
11:59
11:55
12:00
11:56
4min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
212 km
12:30
12:30
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
120min
Nathnagar
216 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
221 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
223 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
226 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
231 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
236 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
244 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
250 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
254 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
257 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
259 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
265 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
272 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
277 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
283 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
287 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
294 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Uren
298 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
305 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Halt
308 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
310 km
18:20
18:20
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
20min
Luckeesarai Jn
311 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Garsanda Halt
320 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
327 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
333 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
337 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
KASTLA KASMABAD
343 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
352 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
357 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
362 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Baghi Bardiha
370 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
381 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
CHATAR HALT
389 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
398 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
MANJHWE
408 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
409 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
416 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
KARJARA
423 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
PAIMAR
428 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Manpur Jn
434 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
439 km
01:30
01:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rph Gaya Passenger

Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403

The Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 train runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to GAYA (Gaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Rampur Hat to Gaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 435 km. You can check Rph Gaya Passenger - 53403 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53403 route map. You can also check how to reach Rampur Hat to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rph Gaya Passenger

3.7
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train.
😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊very nice
Nice one app store and Google maps for the best way to get your car and have any
good travel and I'm so happy
the worst train I've travelled.
delay some times but good
nice time look at the train station so very good
kvi kvi time par aati ha nahi to lat he karti ha
bekar hai timing bilkul nahi .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Rampur Hat to Gaya