Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

53408 Jmp Rph Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
14:05
Jamalpur Jn
8hr
46 Stops
RPH
22:05
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53408 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RPH
JMP
-
-
-

53408 Schedule & Time Table

53408 - Jmp Rph Passenger runs from Jamalpur Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53408 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53408 train is 8hr , stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Bhagalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jmp Rph Passenger - 53408 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jmp Rph Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts14:05-0-11On Time
RPURRatanpur14:1314:141min6 km111On Time
RIKDRishikund14:1814:191min9 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur14:2214:231min11 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road14:3114:321min16 km-11On Time
GOGGhorghat14:3714:381min18 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani14:4414:451min22 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj14:5214:531min29 km111On Time
MVVMaheshi14:5915:001min35 km111On Time
AKNAkbarnagar15:0515:061min39 km111On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur15:1115:121min43 km111On Time
MPYMurarpur15:1515:161min44 km111On Time
NATNathnagar15:2215:231min49 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur15:3515:4510min53 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur15:5815:591min61 km111On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha16:1116:121min67 km-11On Time
GGAGhoga16:2116:221min73 km-11On Time
EKCEkchari16:3116:321min79 km111On Time
CLGKahalgaon16:3816:391min83 km111On Time
BKSLBikram Shila16:5016:511min91 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur16:5917:001min95 km-11On Time
PPTPirpainti17:1117:121min103 km-11On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt17:1717:181min108 km-11On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki17:2317:241min112 km311On Time
KRMAKaramtola17:3117:321min118 km211On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn17:5818:035min127 km111On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn18:1418:151min135 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur18:2418:251min141 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato18:3318:341min148 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari19:0119:021min155 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak19:0719:081min160 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn19:1519:161min165 km211On Time
DDXDhamdhamia19:2319:241min170 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi19:2919:301min174 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn19:3919:445min181 km211On Time
GMANGumani20:0920:101min189 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur20:1720:181min195 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita20:2520:261min203 km-11On Time
PKRPakur20:3120:321min207 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi20:4220:431min213 km111On Time
RJGRajgram20:5020:511min218 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge20:5820:591min225 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai21:0521:061min230 km-11On Time
CTRChatra21:1321:141min237 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn21:2321:241min246 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur21:3321:341min253 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat22:05ends-260 km311On Time

53408 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jmp Rph Passenger - 53408 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Ratanpur
6 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Rishikund
9 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
11 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorghat
18 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
GANGANI
21 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
28 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESHI
34 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
39 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Murarpur
44 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
49 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
53 km
15:35
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
60 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Lailakh Mamlkha
67 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
73 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
78 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
83 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bikram Shila
91 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
103 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPALLI HALT
107 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
KARAMTOLA
117 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
17:58
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
134 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
140 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
148 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
155 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
159 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
164 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
169 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
173 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
181 km
19:39
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
188 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
195 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
203 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
207 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
212 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
218 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
224 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
229 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
237 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
246 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
253 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
260 km
22:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jmp Rph Passenger - 53408 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jmp Rph Passenger (53408) Train

53408 is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 260 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53408 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamalpur to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53408 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hdjeisshsjajsusisusuzhxhxxhxhz
kuchh bhi Sahi nahin hai
Gaya passenger wyighri to be a JV and bk
hdjeisshsjajsusisusuzhxhxxhxhz
Bahut badhiya h agar jyada passenger nhi ho to
always stuck with no reason.
avg. 28KM/H great speed but i manage
no cleanliness & no food
Train me cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW