Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
14:05
Jamalpur Jn
8hr
46 Stops
RPH
22:05
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jmp Rph Passenger 53408. Check Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 seat availability from Jamalpur Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RPH
JMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops46
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53408 Jmp Rph Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamalpur Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamalpur Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts14:05-0-11On Time
RPURRatanpur14:1314:141min6 km111On Time
RIKDRishikund14:1814:191min9 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur14:2214:231min11 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road14:3114:321min16 km-11On Time
GOGGhorghat14:3714:381min18 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani14:4414:451min22 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj14:5214:531min29 km111On Time
MVVMaheshi14:5915:001min35 km111On Time
AKNAkbarnagar15:0515:061min39 km111On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur15:1115:121min43 km111On Time
MPYMurarpur15:1515:161min44 km111On Time
NATNathnagar15:2215:231min49 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur15:3515:4510min53 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur15:5815:591min61 km111On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha16:1116:121min67 km-11On Time
GGAGhoga16:2116:221min73 km-11On Time
EKCEkchari16:3116:321min79 km111On Time
CLGKahalgaon16:3816:391min83 km111On Time
BKSLBikram Shila16:5016:511min91 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur16:5917:001min95 km-11On Time
PPTPirpainti17:1117:121min103 km-11On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt17:1717:181min108 km-11On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki17:2317:241min112 km311On Time
KRMAKaramtola17:3117:321min118 km211On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn17:5818:035min127 km111On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn18:1418:151min135 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur18:2418:251min141 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato18:3318:341min148 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari19:0119:021min155 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak19:0719:081min160 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn19:1519:161min165 km211On Time
DDXDhamdhamia19:2319:241min170 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi19:2919:301min174 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn19:3919:445min181 km211On Time
GMANGumani20:0920:101min189 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur20:1720:181min195 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita20:2520:261min203 km-11On Time
PKRPakur20:3120:321min207 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi20:4220:431min213 km111On Time
RJGRajgram20:5020:511min218 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge20:5820:591min225 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai21:0521:061min230 km-11On Time
CTRChatra21:1321:141min237 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn21:2321:241min246 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur21:3321:341min253 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat22:05ends-260 km311On Time

Jmp Rph Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 66hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Ratanpur
6 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
9 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
18 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
21 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
34 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Sabaur
60 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
67 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
73 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
78 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
83 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
91 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
103 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
107 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
KARAMTOLA
117 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
5min
Sakrigali Jn
134 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
140 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
148 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
155 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
159 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
164 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
169 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
BAKUDI
173 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
181 km
19:39
19:39
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
5min
GUMANI
188 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
195 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
TILBHITA
203 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
207 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
NAGARNABI
212 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
218 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
224 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
229 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Chatra
237 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
246 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
SWADINPUR
253 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
260 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jmp Rph Passenger - 53408 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 Train Information

Jmp Rph Passenger (53408) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 260 km. The fare classes on 53408 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jmp Rph Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hdjeisshsjajsusisusuzhxhxxhxhz
kuchh bhi Sahi nahin hai
Gaya passenger wyighri to be a JV and bk
hdjeisshsjajsusisusuzhxhxxhxhz
Bahut badhiya h agar jyada passenger nhi ho to
always stuck with no reason.
avg. 28KM/H great speed but i manage
no cleanliness & no food
Train me cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW