Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

53408 Jmp Rph Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53408 Jmp Rph Passenger train live running status. 53408 Jmp Rph Passenger train runs from Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Rampur Hat (RPH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53408 train covers 47 stations. The departure time for 53408 Jmp Rph Passenger from Jamalpur Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to Rampur Hat is 22:05. The total distance covered by Jmp Rph Passenger is 260 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamalpur Jn to Rampur Hat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jmp Rph Passenger - 53408.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Ratanpur
6 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
9 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
18 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Gangani
21 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Maheshi
34 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Sabaur
60 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
67 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
73 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
78 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
83 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
91 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
103 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Ammapalli Halt
107 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Karamtola
117 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
5min
Sakrigali Jn
134 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Moharajpur
140 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
148 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
155 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
159 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
164 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Dhamdhamia
169 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Bakudi
173 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
181 km
19:39
19:39
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
5min
Gumani
188 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
195 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Tilbhita
203 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
207 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Nagarnabi
212 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
218 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
224 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
229 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Chatra
237 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
246 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Swadinpur
253 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
260 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

53408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 train running or not?

A. Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 train starts from Jamalpur Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 train now?

A. Check the location of Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 47 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 train?

A. The last stop for Jmp Rph Passenger 53408 train is Rampur Hat(RPH). The train reaches Rampur Hat at 22:05