3.0

53441

Hsda Bgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSDA
10:40
Hansdiha
2hr 55min
15 Stops
BGP
13:35
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53441 - Hsda Bgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HSDA
BGP
-
-

Hsda Bgp Passenger Schedule

The 53441 - Hsda Bgp Passenger runs from HSDA (Hansdiha) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Hsda Bgp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53441 passenger train departs from Hansdiha at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53441 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 schedule, Hsda Bgp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53441 - Hsda Bgp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSDAHansdihastarts10:40-0111On Time
KADLKumradol10:4910:501min6 km111
PETAPandetola11:0611:071min16 km111
MDLEMandar Hill11:2511:305min24 km111On Time
BHLEBarahat11:5611:571min37 km-117min
PNSAPunsia12:0512:061min41 km11112min
PPDIPipradih12:1512:161min45 km11112min
DWLEDhauni12:2112:221min47 km-111hr 23min
BELTBela12:3012:311min50 km11118min
SJJSanjha12:3712:381min53 km11118min
TKLETikani12:4712:481min58 km-1117min
JDPTJagdishpur12:5312:541min60 km11125min
HPLEHatpuraini13:0113:021min62 km11125min
GIFGani Dham Halt13:0613:071min64 km11125min
KKTAKollikhutaha13:1413:151min67 km11125min
BGPBhagalpur13:35ends-74 km61113min

Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Yet to start from Hansdiha at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hansdiha
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Kumradol
6 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Pandetola
15 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
23 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Barahat
36 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Punsia
40 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
45 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
47 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Bela
51 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
SANJHA
53 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
58 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
60 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
61 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
62 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
65 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
72 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hsda Bgp Passenger

Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hansdiha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Hsda Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsda Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441

The Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 train runs from HSDA (Hansdiha) to BGP (Bhagalpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Hansdiha to Bhagalpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53441 route map. You can also check how to reach hansdiha to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hsda Bgp Passenger

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the most important train to connect dumka to bhagalpur this train is not perfect for clean and also 30 to 60 minute late
This train is good option to come BGP. But this train usually runs late approx 1 hr.
since this is the only train, adequate for bhagalpur,
WRITE A REVIEW