4.1

53442

Bgp Hsda Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
04:00
Bhagalpur
2hr 55min
15 Stops
HSDA
06:55
Hansdiha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53442 - Bgp Hsda Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BGP
HSDA
-
-

Bgp Hsda Passenger Schedule

The 53442 - Bgp Hsda Passenger runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to HSDA (Hansdiha). Bgp Hsda Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53442 passenger train departs from Bhagalpur at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Hansdiha at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53442 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53442 schedule, Bgp Hsda Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53442 - Bgp Hsda Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts04:00-0611On Time
KKTAKollikhutaha04:1004:111min7 km1112min
GIFGani Dham Halt04:1804:191min10 km1112min
HPLEHatpuraini04:2404:251min12 km1112min
JDPTJagdishpur04:3104:321min14 km1112min
TKLETikani04:3704:381min16 km-11
SJJSanjha04:4704:481min21 km1112min
BELTBela04:5404:551min24 km1112min
DWLEDhauni05:0305:041min27 km-112min
PPDIPipradih05:0905:101min29 km1113min
PNSAPunsia05:1905:201min34 km1113min
BHLEBarahat05:2805:291min37 km2113min
MDLEMandar Hill06:0306:041min50 km1112min
PETAPandetola06:2106:221min58 km1117min
KADLKumradol06:3706:381min68 km1117min
HSDAHansdiha06:55ends-74 km111On Time

Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53442 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53442 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yesterday
23-01-2020
Today
24-01-2020
Tomorrow
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 1273hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Kollikhutaha
7 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
10 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
13 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
15 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
SANJHA
20 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Bela
22 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
26 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
28 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Punsia
33 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
36 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
50 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Pandetola
57 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Kumradol
66 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
73 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bgp Hsda Passenger

Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53442 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Bgp Hsda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Hsda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53442

The Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53442 train runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to HSDA (Hansdiha) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhagalpur to Hansdiha - passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53442 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53442 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhagalpur to hansdiha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bgp Hsda Passenger

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice 😃............................ 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃 😃
first time travelling in dumka on time. I impressed.
best tran because more people go on without tickets
nice app I love this app no problem search the trsin
This train runs timely for some day in week... Generally, late while return back to bhagalpur and stop for long time in outer signals of bhagalpur..
WRITE A REVIEW