Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bgp Hsda Passenger 53442 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
04:00
Bhagalpur
2hr 55min
15 Stops
HSDA
06:55
Hansdiha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Hsda Passenger 53442 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgp Hsda Passenger 53442. Check Bgp Hsda Passenger 53442 seat availability from Bhagalpur station to Hansdiha station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR20
December 2023
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSDA
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bgp Hsda Passenger 53442 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53442 Bgp Hsda Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Hansdiha. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Hansdiha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts04:00-0611On Time
KKTAKollikhutaha04:1004:111min7 km1112min
GIFGani Dham Halt04:1804:191min10 km1112min
HPLEHatpuraini04:2404:251min12 km1112min
JDPTJagdishpur04:3104:321min14 km1112min
TKLETikani04:3704:381min16 km-11
SJJSanjha04:4704:481min21 km1112min
BELTBela04:5404:551min24 km1112min
DWLEDhauni05:0305:041min27 km-112min
PPDIPipradih05:0905:101min29 km1113min
PNSAPunsia05:1905:201min34 km1113min
BHLEBarahat05:2805:291min37 km2113min
MDLEMandar Hill06:0306:041min50 km1112min
PETAPandetola06:2106:221min58 km1117min
KADLKumradol06:3706:381min68 km1117min
HSDAHansdiha06:55ends-74 km111On Time

Bgp Hsda Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
0006
06-12-2023
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 3689hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Kollikhutaha
6 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Gani Dham Halt
9 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
13 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
Tikani
16 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Sanjha
20 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Bela
23 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
27 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
29 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Punsia
33 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
37 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
50 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Pandetola
57 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Kumradol
67 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
73 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Hsda Passenger 53442 Train Information

Bgp Hsda Passenger (53442) train runs from Bhagalpur to Hansdiha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 53442 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Hsda Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.