3.7

53443

Mdle Bgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSDA
15:30
Hansdiha
2hr 45min
17 Stops
BGP
18:15
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53443 - Mdle Bgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HSDA
BGP
-
-

Mdle Bgp Passenger Schedule

The 53443 - Mdle Bgp Passenger runs from HSDA (Hansdiha) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Mdle Bgp Passenger runs on 6 days of the week. The 53443 passenger train departs from Hansdiha at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53443 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mdle Bgp Passenger - 53443 schedule, Mdle Bgp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53443 - Mdle Bgp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSDAHansdihastarts15:30-0-11On Time
KADLKumradol15:3915:401min6 km11140min
PETAPandetola15:5615:571min16 km11140min
MDLEMandar Hill16:1016:122min24 km11143min
MDVBMandar Vidyapith Halt16:2016:211min27 km11144min
PJLEPanjwara Road16:2916:301min32 km11144min
BHLEBarahat16:3816:391min37 km-1147min
PNSAPunsia16:4816:491min41 km11147min
PPDIPipradih16:5816:591min45 km11147min
DWLEDhauni17:0417:051min47 km-111hr 30min
BELTBela17:1317:141min50 km11147min
SJJSanjha17:2017:211min53 km11147min
TKLETikani17:2917:301min58 km-1145min
JDPTJagdishpur17:3517:361min60 km11149min
HPLEHatpuraini17:4217:431min62 km11149min
GIFGani Dham Halt17:4817:491min64 km11149min
KKTAKollikhutaha17:5717:581min67 km11149min
BGPBhagalpur18:15ends-74 km51140min

Mdle Bgp Passenger - 53443 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdle Bgp Passenger - 53443 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yesterday
21-11-2019
Today
22-11-2019
Tomorrow
23-11-2019
Yet to start from Hansdiha at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 2520hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hansdiha
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Kumradol
6 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Danre Halt
13 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Pandetola
15 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
23 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT
29 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Panjwara Road
33 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
36 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Punsia
40 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
45 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
47 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Bela
51 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
SANJHA
53 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
58 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
60 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
61 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
62 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
65 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
72 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mdle Bgp Passenger

Mdle Bgp Passenger - 53443 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hansdiha
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Mdle Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdle Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdle Bgp Passenger - 53443

The Mdle Bgp Passenger - 53443 train runs from HSDA (Hansdiha) to BGP (Bhagalpur) 6 of week. It is a popular Hansdiha to Bhagalpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check Mdle Bgp Passenger - 53443 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53443 route map. You can also check how to reach hansdiha to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mdle Bgp Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice app for enquiry of train status
nice app for enquiry of train status
nice app for enquiry of train status
WRITE A REVIEW