5.0

53512

Grd Mdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GRD
04:50
Giridih
55min
6 Stops
MDP
05:45
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53512 - Grd Mdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
GRD
MDP
-
-

Grd Mdp Passenger Schedule

The 53512 - Grd Mdp Passenger runs from GRD (Giridih) to MDP (Madhupur Jn). Grd Mdp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53512 passenger train departs from Giridih at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Madhupur Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53512 train is 55min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Grd Mdp Passenger - 53512 schedule, Grd Mdp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53512 - Grd Mdp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GRDGiridihstarts04:50-0111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda05:0105:021min11 km-1115min
KBSHKrishna Ballabh05:1405:151min21 km11116min
JGDJagadishpur05:2205:231min25 km-1125min
SAPTSugapahari05:3005:311min30 km11125min
SGPASugapahari Halt05:3405:351min32 km11125min
MDPMadhupur Jn05:45ends-38 km11146min

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53512 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Grd Mdp Passenger - 53512 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Overall delay: 40min
Reached Madhupur Jn at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Giridih
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Maheshmunda
11 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
20 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
25 km
05:47
05:22
05:48
05:23
25min
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
31 km
05:55
05:30
05:56
05:31
25min
-
1min
Sugapahari Halt
32 km
05:59
05:34
06:00
05:35
25min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
38 km
06:25
05:45
Destination
40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Grd Mdp Passenger

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53512 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Giridih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Grd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGrd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53512

The Grd Mdp Passenger - 53512 train runs from GRD (Giridih) to MDP (Madhupur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Giridih to Madhupur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check Grd Mdp Passenger - 53512 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53512 route map. You can also check how to reach Giridih to Madhupur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Grd Mdp Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I have reviewed this only because I love Giridih so much ..♥️♥️
WRITE A REVIEW