more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

53514

Grd Mdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GRD
09:20
Giridih
1hr
6 Stops
MDP
10:20
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53514 - Grd Mdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
GRD
MDP
-
-

Grd Mdp Passenger Schedule

53514 - Grd Mdp Passenger runs from Giridih to Madhupur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53514 passenger train departs from Giridih at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Madhupur Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53514 train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Grd Mdp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GRDGiridihstarts09:20-0111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda09:3109:321min11 km-11On Time
KBSHKrishna Ballabh09:4409:451min21 km111On Time
JGDJagadishpur09:5209:531min25 km-11On Time
SAPTSugapahari10:0010:011min30 km111On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt10:0410:051min32 km111On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn10:20ends-38 km111On Time

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yet to start from Giridih at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Giridih
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Maheshmunda
11 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
20 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
25 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
31 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Sugapahari Halt
32 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
38 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Grd Mdp Passenger

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Giridih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Grd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGrd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514

53514 is a popular Giridih to Madhupur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53514 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Giridih to Madhupur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Grd Mdp Passenger

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service, I always want to booking tickets by this app
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Giridih to Madhupur
Giridih to Madhupur Trains Running Status
Giridih to Madhupur Trains Seat Availability