Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Grd Mdp Passenger 53514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GRD
09:20
Giridih
1hr
6 Stops
MDP
10:20
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Grd Mdp Passenger 53514 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Grd Mdp Passenger 53514. Check Grd Mdp Passenger 53514 seat availability from Giridih station to Madhupur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MDP
GRD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Grd Mdp Passenger 53514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53514 Grd Mdp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Giridih station and ends at Madhupur Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Giridih and Madhupur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GRDGiridihstarts09:20-0111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda09:3109:321min11 km-11On Time
KBSHKrishna Ballabh09:4409:451min21 km111On Time
JGDJagadishpur09:5209:531min25 km-11On Time
SAPTSugapahari10:0010:011min30 km111On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt10:0410:051min32 km111On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn10:20ends-38 km111

Grd Mdp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Giridih at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Giridih
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Maheshmunda
10 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
21 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
25 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
30 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Sugapahari Halt
31 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
38 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Grd Mdp Passenger 53514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Giridih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Grd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGrd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Grd Mdp Passenger 53514 Train Information

Grd Mdp Passenger (53514) train runs from Giridih to Madhupur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 53514 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Grd Mdp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Grd Mdp Passenger 53514 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service, I always want to booking tickets by this app
WRITE A REVIEW