4.3

53516

Grd Mdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GRD
13:35
Giridih
1hr
6 Stops
MDP
14:35
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53516 - Grd Mdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
GRD
MDP
-
-

Grd Mdp Passenger Schedule

The 53516 - Grd Mdp Passenger runs from GRD (Giridih) to MDP (Madhupur Jn). Grd Mdp Passenger runs on 6 days of the week. The 53516 passenger train departs from Giridih at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Madhupur Jn at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53516 train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Grd Mdp Passenger - 53516 schedule, Grd Mdp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53516 - Grd Mdp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GRDGiridihstarts13:35-0111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda13:4613:471min11 km1114min
KBSHKrishna Ballabh13:5914:001min21 km1114min
JGDJagadishpur14:0714:081min25 km1116min
SAPTSugapahari14:1514:161min30 km1116min
SGPASugapahari Halt14:1914:201min32 km1116min
MDPMadhupur Jn14:35ends-38 km11114min

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53516 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Grd Mdp Passenger - 53516 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yet to start from Giridih at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Giridih
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Maheshmunda
11 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
20 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
25 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
31 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Sugapahari Halt
32 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
38 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Grd Mdp Passenger

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53516 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Giridih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Grd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGrd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53516

The Grd Mdp Passenger - 53516 train runs from GRD (Giridih) to MDP (Madhupur Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Giridih to Madhupur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check Grd Mdp Passenger - 53516 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53516 route map. You can also check how to reach Giridih to Madhupur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Grd Mdp Passenger

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train has to more night security level
cleanliness on time food family friendly SB bkwas hai
Good train,,, very punctual train and family friendly train
WRITE A REVIEW