more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

53518

Grd Mdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GRD
17:55
Giridih
1hr 3min
6 Stops
MDP
18:58
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53518 - Grd Mdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MDP
GRD
-
-
-

Grd Mdp Passenger Schedule

53518 - Grd Mdp Passenger runs from Giridih to Madhupur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53518 passenger train departs from Giridih at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Madhupur Jn at 06:58 hrs. The total running duration of 53518 train is 1hr 3min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Grd Mdp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GRDGiridihstarts17:55-0111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda18:0718:081min11 km-11On Time
KBSHKrishna Ballabh18:2018:211min21 km111On Time
JGDJagadishpur18:3018:377min25 km-11On Time
SAPTSugapahari18:4618:471min30 km111On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt18:5018:511min32 km111On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn18:58ends-38 km-11On Time

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-04-2021
Monday
12-04-2021
Tuesday
13-04-2021
Yesterday
14-04-2021
Today
15-04-2021
Tomorrow
16-04-2021
Saturday
17-04-2021
Yet to start from Giridih at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 19hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Giridih
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Maheshmunda
11 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
20 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
25 km
18:30
18:30
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
7min
SUGAPAHARI
31 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Sugapahari Halt
32 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
38 km
18:58
18:58
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Grd Mdp Passenger

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Giridih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Grd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGrd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518

53518 is a popular Giridih to Madhupur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53518 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Giridih to Madhupur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Grd Mdp Passenger

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst ever experience .people fart so much in this train
very nice and clean so i like this trian
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Giridih to Madhupur
Giridih to Madhupur Trains Running Status
Giridih to Madhupur Trains Seat Availability