3.0

53518

Grd Mdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GRD
17:55
Giridih
1hr 3min
6 Stops
MDP
18:58
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53518 - Grd Mdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
GRD
MDP
-
-

Grd Mdp Passenger Schedule

The 53518 - Grd Mdp Passenger runs from GRD (Giridih) to MDP (Madhupur Jn). Grd Mdp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53518 passenger train departs from Giridih at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Madhupur Jn at 06:58 hrs. The total running duration of 53518 train is 1hr 3min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518 schedule, Grd Mdp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53518 - Grd Mdp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GRDGiridihstarts17:55-0111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda18:0718:081min11 km-1118min
KBSHKrishna Ballabh18:2018:211min21 km11120min
JGDJagadishpur18:3018:377min25 km-1133min
SAPTSugapahari18:4618:471min30 km11130min
SGPASugapahari Halt18:5018:511min32 km11130min
MDPMadhupur Jn18:58ends-38 km-1140min

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yet to start from Giridih at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Giridih
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Maheshmunda
11 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
20 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
25 km
18:30
18:30
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
7min
SUGAPAHARI
31 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Sugapahari Halt
32 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
38 km
18:58
18:58
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Grd Mdp Passenger

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Giridih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Grd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGrd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518

The Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518 train runs from GRD (Giridih) to MDP (Madhupur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Giridih to Madhupur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check Grd Mdp Passenger - 53518 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53518 route map. You can also check how to reach Giridih to Madhupur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Grd Mdp Passenger

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst ever experience .people fart so much in this train
very nice and clean so i like this trian
WRITE A REVIEW