Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Grd Link Pas Exp 53520 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GRD
22:10
Giridih
11hr 35min
46 Stops
PNBE
09:45
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Grd Link Pas Exp 53520 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
GRD
-
-
-

Grd Link Pas Exp 53520 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Grd Link Pas Exp - 53520 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Grd Link Pas Exp 53520 runs from Giridih to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Grd Link Pas Exp 53520 passenger departs from Giridih at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Grd Link Pas Exp train is 11hr 35min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Grd Link Pas Exp - 53520 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Grd Link Pas Exp has the longest halt time at Madhupur Jn, a maximum of 2hr 52min. Book train tickets for Grd Link Pas Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GRDGiridihstarts22:10-0111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda22:2122:221min11 km-11On Time
KBSHKrishna Ballabh22:3422:351min21 km111On Time
JGDJagadishpur22:4222:431min26 km-11On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt22:5422:551min32 km111
MDPMadhupur Jn23:05ends-38 km-1111min
MDPMadhupur Jn23:0500:301hr 25min38 km-12-
JMTJamtara01:2701:281min81 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan01:4501:461min95 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn02:3702:4710min120 km-12-
RNGRaniganj03:0303:041min138 km-12-
UDLAndal Jn03:1503:172min146 km-12-
DGRDurgapur03:3103:354min162 km-12-
BWNBarddhaman Jn04:4504:505min225 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn05:5606:015min293 km-12-
NHNaihati Jn06:2206:308min301 km-12-
KOAAKolkata07:25ends-335 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn23:0501:572hr 52min38 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn02:2202:253min67 km-12-
STLSimultala02:4402:451min93 km-12-
JAJJhajha03:2003:255min111 km-12-
GHRGidhaur03:3503:361min123 km-12-
JMUJamui03:4803:502min137 km-12-
BFMBhalui03:5904:001min146 km-12-
MNPMananpur04:0604:071min151 km-12-
BSQPBansipur04:1404:151min158 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn04:4204:442min165 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn04:4904:501min166 km-12-
MKBMankatha04:5905:001min172 km-12-
DMRXDumri Halt05:0905:101min177 km-12-
BRYABarhiya05:1505:172min182 km-12-
RDUMRampur Dumra05:4505:461min187 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn05:5205:531min192 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn06:2106:232min199 km-12-
MORMor06:3106:332min207 km-12-
KNHPKanhaipur06:3906:401min210 km-12-
BARHBarh07:0407:062min225 km-12-
ATLAthmal Gola07:1507:172min234 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:3507:405min243 km-12-
KWOKarauta08:0408:051min252 km-12-
KOOKhusropur08:1508:172min258 km-12-
FUTFatuha Jn08:3608:382min267 km-12-
BKGBanka Ghat08:4908:501min272 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb08:5708:581min279 km-12-
GZHGulzarbagh09:0609:071min281 km-12-
RJPBRajendranagar T09:1809:202min286 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn09:45ends-288 km-12-

Grd Link Pas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

Grd Link Pas Exp 53520 Train Information

Grd Link Pas Exp (53520) train runs from Giridih to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 288 km. The fare classes on 53520 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Grd Link Pas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Grd Link Pas Exp 53520 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
non break journey Grd to Kolkata & Patna
non break journey Grd to Kolkata & Patna
non break journey Grd to Kolkata & Patna
non break journey Grd to Kolkata & Patna
non break journey Grd to Kolkata & Patna
non break journey Grd to Kolkata & Patna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW